Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2013 09:05 AM
              2013 CALTAF TRACK CLASSIC - 6/14/2013 to 6/16/2013               
                     PeeWee/Bantam Provincials and Trials                      
                      Foothills Athletic Park, Calgary AB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash Multi Event Pee Wee
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.11  2011        Tristan Sinnatamby, EH                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col                       9.30   NWI  3  10   
  2 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har                       9.36   NWI  3   8   
  3 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S                       9.44   NWI  4   7   
  4 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col                       9.49   NWI  2   6   
  5 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces            9.57       9.60   NWI  2   5   
  6 Joseph, Makayla              Unattached A            9.99       9.61   NWI  5   4   
  7 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col           10.31       9.67   NWI  5   3   
  8 French, Talia                Edmonton Col                       9.75   NWI  1   2   
  9 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col                      10.04   NWI  5   1   
 10 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track            10.69      10.05   NWI  3   1   
 11 Matsuoka, Alex               Caltaf Athle                      10.06   NWI  1   1   
 12 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track            10.37      10.13   NWI  4   1   
 13 Murray, Alice                Passtrak               10.35      10.25   NWI  4   1   
 14 MacKay, Taylor               Caltaf Athle                      10.34   NWI  4   1   
 15 Wilson, Olivia               Caltaf Athle                      10.39   NWI  5   1   
 16 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie Aces                      10.51   NWI  4   1   
 17 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har                      10.52   NWI  4   1   
 18 Harper, Elizabeth            Caltaf Athle                      10.60   NWI  1   1   
 19 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S                      10.64   NWI  3   1   
 20 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S                      10.65   NWI  3   1   
 21 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track            11.12      10.70   NWI  2   1   
 22 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                      10.72   NWI  1   1   
 23 Wilson, Maya                 Caltaf Athle                      10.90   NWI  5   1   
 24 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces                      11.02   NWI  3   1   
 25 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track            11.32      11.05   NWI  1   1   
 26 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                              11.07   NWI  2   1   
 27 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                          11.14   NWI  1   1   
 28 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces                      11.20   NWI  5   1   
 29 Perks, Isabelle              Caltaf Athle                      11.31   NWI  2   1   
 30 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces           11.91      11.46   NWI  1   1   
 31 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                      12.30   NWI  2   1   
 32 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                      12.47   NWI  3   1   
 
Girls 11 & Under 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.52  2011        Sophie Sigfstad, EOC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har         2:01.10    1:53.52*  1  10   
  2 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col         2:01.10    1:54.60   1   8   
  3 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col         1:57.72    1:55.58   1   7   
  4 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har         1:55.72    1:55.93   1   6   
  5 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S                    2:01.78   2   5   
  6 Mcghan, Julia                Mac Track (M                    2:03.14   2   4   
  7 Quinteros, Sofia             Edmonton Har         2:03.39    2:03.93   1   3   
  8 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track          2:04.62    2:04.30   1   2   
  9 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col         2:14.18    2:05.52   1   1   
 10 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces         2:08.70    2:09.19   1   1   
 11 Harper, Elizabeth            Caltaf Athle                    2:10.92   2   1   
 12 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track          2:09.58    2:12.09   1   1   
 13 Matsuoka, Alex               Caltaf Athle                    2:13.09   2   1   
 14 Murray, Alice                Passtrak             2:12.37    2:15.91   1   1   
 15 MacKay, Taylor               Caltaf Athle                    2:16.41   2   1   
 16 French, Talia                Edmonton Col         2:05.99    2:16.53   1   1   
 17 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track          2:15.89    2:17.42   1   1   
 18 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                            2:17.58   2   1   
 19 Wilson, Maya                 Caltaf Athle                    2:19.24   2   1   
 20 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col         2:16.57    2:21.31   1   1   
 21 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S         2:39.74    2:24.68   1   1   
 22 Cooper, Elspeth              Calgary Spar                    2:26.45   2   1   
 23 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S                    2:27.02   2   1   
 24 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track          2:28.43    2:29.70   1   1   
 25 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces         2:28.49    2:30.52   1   1   
 26 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces         2:29.89    2:34.13   1   1   
 27 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                    2:34.51   2   1   
 28 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                    2:36.14   2   1   
 29 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                        2:36.36   2   1   
 30 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces         2:40.56    2:39.57   1   1   
 31 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                    3:14.43   2   1   
 
Girls 11 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Columbians Track Club  'A'                          1:01.98  
  2 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                            1:09.64  
     1) Matsuoka, Alex                  2) Wilson, Maya                   
     3) Wilson, Olivia                  4) Harper, Elizabeth              
  3 Leduc Track And Field Club  'A'                              1:11.25  
 
Girls 11 & Under 800 Sprint Medley 2/1/1/400 Pee Wee
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonton Columbians Track Club  'A'                          2:15.63  
  2 Leduc Track And Field Club  'A'                              2:32.57  
 
Girls 11 & Under Long Jump Multi Event Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S           3.97m      4.05m   NWI  10   
     4.02m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)            
  2 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col           3.10m      3.71m   NWI   8   
     3.66m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)            
  3 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces           3.74m      3.70m   NWI   7   
     3.58m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)            
  4 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col                      3.66m   NWI   6   
     3.65m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)            
  5 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col                      3.48m   NWI   5   
     3.48m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)            
  6 French, Talia                Edmonton Col                      3.45m   NWI   4   
     3.45m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)            
  7 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har                      3.36m   NWI   3   
     2.88m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)            
  8 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col                      3.35m   NWI   2   
     3.35m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)            
  9 Murray, Alice                Passtrak               3.13m      3.32m   NWI   1   
     3.32m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)            
 10 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track            3.36m      3.30m   NWI   1   
     3.06m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)            
 11 Quinteros, Sofia             Edmonton Har                      3.22m   NWI   1   
     3.22m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)            
 12 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S                      3.20m   NWI   1   
     3.20m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)            
 13 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track            3.03m      3.13m   NWI   1   
     2.57m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
 14 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har                      3.08m   NWI   1   
     3.08m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)            
 15 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                      3.01m   NWI   1   
     2.90m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)            
 16 Mcghan, Julia                Mac Track (M                      3.00m   NWI   1   
     2.85m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)            
 17 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                              2.85m   NWI   1   
     2.85m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) FOUL                 
 18 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S           2.78m      2.83m   NWI   1   
     2.83m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)            
 19 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces                      2.78m   NWI   1   
     2.67m(NWI) FOUL      2.78m(NWI)            
 20 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track                       2.77m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI)            
 21 Wilson, Maya                 Caltaf Athle                      2.71m   NWI   1   
     2.57m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)            
 22 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                          2.67m   NWI   1   
     2.67m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI)            
 23 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces                      2.63m   NWI   1   
     2.48m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI)            
 24 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                      2.58m   NWI   1   
     1.83m(NWI) 1.74m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
 25 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces                      2.57m   NWI   1   
     2.57m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI)            
 26 Cooper, Elspeth              Calgary Spar                      2.28m   NWI   1   
     2.22m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.18m(NWI)            
 27 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track                       2.26m   NWI   1   
     2.16m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI)            
 28 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                      1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.60m(NWI) 1.32m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI)            
 
Girls 11 & Under Long Jump Standing Lon Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.80m  2011        Femi Akinola, RD Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S           2.08m      2.03m   NWI  10   
     2.03m(NWI) x  x             
  2 Joseph, Makayla              Unattached A                      2.02m   NWI   8   
     2.02m(NWI) x  x             
  3 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col                      1.97m   NWI   7   
     1.97m(NWI)    x             
  4 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col                      1.93m   NWI   6   
     1.93m(NWI) x  x             
  5 French, Talia                Edmonton Col                      1.84m   NWI   5   
     1.84m(NWI) x  x             
  6 Mcghan, Julia                Mac Track (M                      1.82m   NWI   4   
     1.82m(NWI) x  x             
  7 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                      1.80m   NWI   3   
     1.80m(NWI) x  x             
  8 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track            1.71m      1.77m   NWI   2   
     1.77m(NWI) x  x             
  9 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col                      1.72m   NWI   1   
     1.72m(NWI) x  x             
 10 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                      1.71m   NWI   1   
     1.71m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har                      1.69m   NWI   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Murray, Alice                Passtrak               1.61m      1.69m   NWI   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 13 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces                      1.68m   NWI   1   
     1.68m(NWI) x  x             
 14 Perks, Isabelle              Caltaf Athle                      1.67m   NWI   1   
     1.67m(NWI) x  x             
 14 Harper, Elizabeth            Caltaf Athle                      1.67m   NWI   1   
     1.67m(NWI) x  x             
 16 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col                      1.66m   NWI   1   
     1.66m(NWI) x  x             
 16 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track            1.40m      1.66m   NWI   1   
     1.66m(NWI) x  x             
 18 Wilson, Olivia               Caltaf Athle                      1.62m   NWI   1   
     1.62m(NWI) x  x             
 18 Matsuoka, Alex               Caltaf Athle                      1.62m   NWI   1   
     1.62m(NWI) x  x             
 18 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track            1.64m      1.62m   NWI   1   
     1.62m(NWI) x  x             
 21 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har                      1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.60m(NWI) x  x             
 22 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                              1.54m   NWI   1   
     1.54m(NWI) x  x             
 22 Wilson, Maya                 Caltaf Athle                      1.54m   NWI   1   
     1.54m(NWI) x  x             
 24 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                          1.52m   NWI   1   
     1.52m(NWI) x  x             
 25 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track            1.50m      1.49m   NWI   1   
     1.49m(NWI) x  x             
 26 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces                      1.42m   NWI   1   
     1.42m(NWI) x  x             
 26 MacKay, Taylor               Caltaf Athle                      1.42m   NWI   1   
     1.42m(NWI) x  x             
 28 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie Aces                      1.39m   NWI   1   
     1.39m(NWI) x  x             
 29 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S           1.62m      1.37m   NWI   1   
     1.37m(NWI) x  x             
 29 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S           1.44m      1.37m   NWI   1   
     1.37m(NWI) x  x             
 31 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces                      1.25m   NWI   1   
     1.25m(NWI) x  x             
 32 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces                      1.23m   NWI   1   
     1.23m(NWI) x  x             
 33 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                      1.02m   NWI   1   
     1.02m(NWI)    x             
 
Girls 11 & Under Shot Put 2kg Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.95m  2011        Skylar Sieben, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col           5.85m      7.21m*  10   
      6.69m  7.21m  6.15m           
  2 Murray, Alice                Passtrak               5.66m      6.64m    8   
      6.64m  5.88m  6.62m           
  3 Quinteros, Sofia             Edmonton Har           4.04m      6.28m    7   
      5.53m  5.42m  6.28m           
  4 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col                      5.79m    6   
      5.59m  FOUL  5.79m           
  5 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S           5.26m      5.56m    5   
      5.07m  5.56m  5.53m           
  6 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col           3.87m      5.47m    4   
      5.20m  4.65m  5.47m           
  7 Matsuoka, Alex               Caltaf Athle                      5.36m    3   
      5.13m  5.36m  4.72m           
  8 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                              5.31m    2   
      5.19m  5.31m  FOUL           
  9 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har           4.30m      5.22m    1   
      4.98m  4.98m  5.22m           
 10 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track            5.72m      5.20m    1   
      4.82m  5.08m  5.20m           
 11 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col                      5.03m    1   
      3.53m  4.57m  5.03m           
 12 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                          4.82m    1   
      4.82m  4.48m  4.62m           
 13 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                      4.79m    1   
      FOUL  4.79m  4.48m           
 14 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces           5.58m      4.61m    1   
      4.61m  4.59m  4.47m           
 15 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har           2.79m      4.53m    1   
      4.53m  4.43m  4.15m           
 16 French, Talia                Edmonton Col           3.81m      4.29m    1   
      3.91m  4.29m  4.13m           
 17 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces                      4.27m    1   
      4.27m  3.72m  3.29m           
 18 Mcghan, Julia                Mac Track (M                      4.24m    1   
      4.21m  4.24m  4.11m           
 19 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track            3.99m      4.07m    1   
      3.58m  4.07m  3.82m           
 20 Cooper, Elspeth              Calgary Spar                      3.82m    1   
      3.82m  3.58m  3.73m           
 21 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track            3.06m      3.79m    1   
      3.46m  FOUL  3.79m           
 22 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces           3.54m      3.53m    1   
      2.79m  3.31m  3.53m           
 23 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                      3.49m    1   
      3.01m  3.26m  3.49m           
 24 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces           3.30m      3.45m    1   
      3.41m  3.11m  3.45m           
 25 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S                      2.94m    1   
      2.94m  2.24m  2.76m           
 26 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S           4.07m      2.70m    1   
      2.69m  2.60m  2.70m           
 27 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                      2.61m    1   
      2.02m  2.30m  2.61m           
 28 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track            3.37m      2.58m    1   
      2.58m  2.26m  2.28m           
 
Girls 11 & Under Other Ball Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.29m  6/9/2012    Laura Ebel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larre, Kennedy               Split City S          18.40m     22.55m*  10   
      22.55m x  x             
  2 Sabourin, Venus              Edmonton Col          15.90m     20.72m    8   
      20.72m x  x             
  3 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Har          16.32m     20.37m    7   
      20.37m x  x             
  4 Keylor, Makenna              Edmonton Thu                     19.81m    6   
      19.81m x  x             
  5 Bogden, Jaden                Edmonton Col          18.10m     18.82m    5   
      18.82m x  x             
  6 MacKay, Taylor               Caltaf Athle                     18.28m    4   
      18.28m x  x             
  7 Sheptak, Isabella            Leduc Track           18.60m     17.80m    2.50
      17.80m x  x             
  7 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie Aces                     17.80m    2.50
      17.80m x  x             
  9 Murray, Alice                Passtrak                         17.49m    1   
      17.49m x  x             
 10 Walters, Leah                Edmonton Col                     17.09m    1   
      17.09m x  x             
 11 Wilson, Olivia               Caltaf Athle                     16.74m    1   
      16.74m x  x             
 12 Sheptak, Gabrielle           Leduc Track           11.70m     16.55m    1   
      16.55m x  x             
 13 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Col          14.00m     14.80m    1   
      14.80m x  x             
 14 Joseph, Makayla              Unattached A                     14.70m    1   
      14.70m x  x             
 15 Setter, Courteney            Leduc Track                      14.50m    1   
      14.50m x  x             
 16 Murray, Tressa               Passtrak                         14.33m    1   
      14.33m x  x             
 17 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc Track           13.00m     14.25m    1   
      14.25m x  x             
 18 Perks, Isabelle              Caltaf Athle                     14.02m    1   
      14.02m x  x             
 19 Mcghan, Julia                Mac Track (M                     13.90m    1   
      13.90m x  x             
 20 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Har           8.73m     13.72m    1   
      13.72m x  x             
 21 Matsuoka, Alex               Caltaf Athle                     13.67m    1   
      13.67m x  x             
 22 Schultz, Jada                NSCH                             13.60m    1   
      13.60m x  x             
 23 French, Talia                Edmonton Col          10.90m     13.49m    1   
      13.49m x  x             
 24 Wilson, Maya                 Caltaf Athle                     13.40m    1   
      13.40m    x             
 25 Plandowski, Finley           Split City S          13.00m     12.70m    1   
      12.70m x  x             
 26 Schmidt, Teneille            Split City S          13.90m     12.62m    1   
      12.62m x  x             
 27 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie Aces                     12.50m    1   
      12.50m x  x             
 28 Zachary, Megan               Airdrie Aces                     12.40m    1   
      12.40m x  x             
 29 Szucs, Lilie                 Airdrie Aces                     10.54m    1   
      10.54m x  x             
 30 Baron, Caroline              Airdrie Aces                      8.35m    1   
      8.35m x  x             
 31 Conrad, Sara                 Calgary Spar                      7.90m    1   
      7.90m x  x             
 32 Fowlow, Karen                Caltaf Athle                      5.84m    1   
      5.84m x  x             
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.68  2009        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle           11.32      10.88   NWI  3  10   
  2 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col           10.96      11.01   NWI  3   8   
  3 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col           11.15      11.08   NWI  2   7   
  4 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col                      11.17   NWI  4   6   
  5 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M           11.35      11.23   NWI  1   5   
  6 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col                      11.28   NWI  7   4   
  7 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                              11.56   NWI  7   3   
  8 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle           11.60      11.57   NWI  2   2   
  9 Greig, Jillian               Split City S                      11.58   NWI  5   1   
 10 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces           12.12      11.68   NWI  1   1   
 11 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track            11.67      11.71   NWI  2   1   
 12 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M           12.13      11.72   NWI  6   1   
 13 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col           11.98      11.74   NWI  5   1   
 14 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                      11.74   NWI  1   1   
 15 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle                      11.76   NWI  4   1   
 16 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col           12.08      11.86   NWI  7   1   
 17 Ross, Madison                Split City S           12.29      11.88   NWI  2   1   
 18 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har           12.23      11.93   NWI  1   1   
 19 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                      12.01   NWI  3   1   
 20 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                      12.03   NWI  3   1   
 21 Crockford, Jasper            Caltaf Athle                      12.09   NWI  4   1   
 22 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle                      12.10   NWI  5   1   
 23 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                      12.16   NWI  1   1   
 24 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                      12.18   NWI  4   1   
 25 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      12.24   NWI  4   1   
 26 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                      12.27   NWI  1   1   
 27 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                      12.27   NWI  3   1   
 28 Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                      12.31   NWI  6   1   
 29 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M           12.06      12.34   NWI  3   1   
 30 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col           12.58      12.37   NWI  5   1   
 31 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                      12.43   NWI  1   1   
 32 Bliss, Tyra                  Caltaf Athle           12.51      12.48   NWI  5   1   
 33 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                       12.55   NWI  6   1   
 34 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col           12.95      12.71   NWI  2   1   
 35 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har           13.56      12.78   NWI  2   1   
 36 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces           12.97      12.89   NWI  5   1   
 37 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                   13.34      13.20   NWI  3   1   
 38 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S           13.59      13.25   NWI  4   1   
 39 Nishimura, Taylor            Caltaf Athle           13.71      13.29   NWI  6   1   
 40 Ronsky, Hannah               Calgary Spar                      13.33   NWI  4   1   
 
Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har         1:45.80    1:41.99   1  10   
  2 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle         1:49.62    1:49.33   1   8   
  3 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har         1:49.48    1:51.49   1   7   
  4 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M            1.52    1:53.40   1   6   
  5 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle                    1:53.40   2   5   
  6 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col                    1:53.44   2   4   
  7 Greig, Jillian               Split City S                    1:54.14   2   3   
  8 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col         1:55.16    1:55.16   1   2   
  9 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col         2:04.21    1:56.39   1   1   
 10 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col         1:56.99    1:56.82   1   1   
 11 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                     1:57.06   3   1   
 12 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces         1:59.81    1:58.88   1   1   
 13 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                    1:59.15   3   1   
 14 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                            1:59.77   3   1   
 15 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M            1.52    2:00.13   1   1   
 16 Crockford, Jasper            Caltaf Athle                    2:00.35   2   1   
 17 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track          2:01.08    2:00.41   1   1   
 18 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col         2:06.46    2:01.07   1   1   
 19 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                    2:01.24   3   1   
 20 Ross, Madison                Split City S                    2:01.39   3   1   
 21 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col         1:58.19    2:02.04   1   1   
 22 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                 2:08.55    2:02.36   1   1   
 23 Bliss, Tyra                  Caltaf Athle                    2:02.79   3   1   
 24 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                    2:03.90   2   1   
 25 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                    2:04.56   3   1   
 26 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                    2:05.34   3   1   
 27 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                    2:06.10   3   1   
 28 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                    2:06.84   2   1   
 29 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                    2:07.22   3   1   
 30 Nishimura, Taylor            Caltaf Athle                    2:07.38   3   1   
 31 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S                    2:07.45   3   1   
 32 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col         2:04.33    2:07.47   1   1   
 32 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle         2:10.43    2:07.47   1   1   
 34 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle                    2:07.77   3   1   
 35 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                    2:11.93   2   1   
 36 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M                    2:12.32   2   1   
 37 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle                    2:12.60   2   1   
 38 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces         2:06.24    2:14.61   1   1   
 39 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col         2:20.32    2:17.01   1   1   
 40 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                    2:17.33   2   1   
 41 Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                    2:18.97   2   1   
 42 Ronsky, Hannah               Calgary Spar                    2:26.14   2   1   
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:29.11  2006        Jennifer Paul, CITC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har         2:23.89    2:25.30*  4  10   
  2 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle         2:32.93    2:32.51   1   8   
  3 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har         2:35.83    2:34.61   1   7   
  4 Hogman, Shaniah              Unattached A         2:44.00    2:37.47   1   6   
  5 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M            2.40    2:40.74   1   5   
  6 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col         2:41.55    2:43.22   1   4   
  7 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces         2:51.27    2:43.54   1   3   
  8 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track          2:55.03    2:44.31   2   2   
  9 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col         2:48.81    2:44.61   1   1   
 10 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col         2:48.62    2:44.90   1   1   
 11 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col         2:52.96    2:46.13   2   1   
 12 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track          2:55.79    2:46.19   2   1   
 13 Greig, Jillian               Split City S         2:53.40    2:48.49   2   1   
 14 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M            2.47    2:51.75   1   1   
 15 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col         3:03.79    2:52.20   2   1   
 16 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                    2:52.53   4   1   
 17 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces         3:06.92    2:53.36   2   1   
 18 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                    2:53.89   3   1   
 19 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                            2:55.18   4   1   
 20 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col         2:58.93    2:55.36   2   1   
 21 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                    2:55.51   4   1   
 22 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col         2:49.66    2:56.87   1   1   
 23 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                 2:52.01    2:58.58   2   1   
 24 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S         3:14.80    2:59.36   2   1   
 25 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                    3:04.68   3   1   
 26 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M            3.12    3:04.88   1   1   
 27 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                    3:05.17   4   1   
 28 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                    3:08.30   4   1   
 29 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                    3:09.26   3   1   
 30 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                    3:09.92   3   1   
 31 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col         3:16.82    3:13.77   3   1   
 32 Edwards, Danielle            Airdrie Aces                    3:23.54   4   1   
 -- Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                        DNF   3 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  2007        Adrianne Erdman, CALTAF                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col           14.34      14.04*  0.2  1  10   
  2 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle           15.27      14.74   0.8  2   8   
  3 Ross, Madison                Split City S           15.04      14.75   NWI  6   7   
  4 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col                      14.76   NWI  4   6   
  5 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle           14.95      14.85   0.2  1   5   
  6 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har                      15.48   NWI  5   4   
  7 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                              15.51   NWI  5   3   
  8 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col                      16.13   NWI  5   2   
  9 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track                       16.24   NWI  6   1   
 10 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col                      16.91   NWI  4   1   
 11 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S           17.51      17.00   NWI  3   1   
 12 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M           16.55      17.05   NWI  4   1   
 13 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                      17.10   NWI  6   1   
 14 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces                      17.32   NWI  3   1   
 15 Balog, Kiva                  Caltaf Athle                      17.35   NWI  3   1   
 16 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col                      17.39   NWI  6   1   
 17 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                      17.39   NWI  4   1   
 18 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M                      17.40   0.8  2   1   
 19 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      17.54   0.2  1   1   
 20 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                      17.56   0.2  1   1   
 21 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col                      17.72   NWI  6   1   
 22 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                      17.85   NWI  6   1   
 23 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col           21.03      17.99   0.8  2   1   
 24 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col                      18.15   0.8  2   1   
 25 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                      18.17   0.8  2   1   
 26 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                       18.21   0.2  1   1   
 27 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle                      18.51   NWI  4   1   
 28 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces                      18.67   NWI  3   1   
 29 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle           19.53      18.82   NWI  4   1   
 30 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                              19.20   NWI  3   1   
 31 Edwards, Danielle            Airdrie Aces                      19.46   0.8  2   1   
 32 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har                      21.25   0.2  1   1   
 
Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                              56.81  
     1) Sharp, Molly                    2) Berry, Annette                 
     3) Bliss, Tyra                     4) Cozma, Lisa                    
  2 St. Albert Mustangs Track & Fi  'A'                            58.56  
     1) Howell, Nikki                   2) Weinrauch, Jaiden              
     3) Murchison, Emma                 4) Smith, Courtney                
  3 Calgary Spartans  'A'                                        1:01.12  
 -- Edmonton Columbians Track Club  'A'                               DQ   baton exchange befor
 
Girls 12-13 1600 Sprint Medley 400-200-200- Bantam
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                            4:55.77  
     1) Sharp, Molly                    2) Cozma, Lisa                    
     3) Bliss, Tyra                     4) Berry, Annette                 
  2 St. Albert Mustangs Track & Fi  'A'                          5:07.73  
     1) Smith, Courtney                 2) Weinrauch, Jaiden              
     3) Howell, Nikki                   4) Murchison, Emma                
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.45m  2011        H Dupuis/K McKain, CALTAF                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col           1.40m      1.45m*  10   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col           1.30m      1.40m    8   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle           1.30m      1.35m    7   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col           1.40m      1.30m    5   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle                      1.30m    5   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S           1.20m      1.30m    5   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                              1.25m    1.75
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ross, Madison                Split City S           1.30m      1.25m    1.75
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har           1.20m      1.25m    1.75
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                      1.25m    1.75
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces           1.20m      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col           1.20m      1.20m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col           1.25m      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle                      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXO   XX 
 18 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M           1.20m      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Bliss, Tyra                  Caltaf Athle                      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle           1.10m      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO   XO   XP 
 18 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      1.15m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 25 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col           1.20m      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track                       1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 25 Greig, Jillian               Split City S           1.10m      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 25 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
       XO    O   XO  XPP 
 25 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col           1.10m      1.10m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 32 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                       1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle           1.00m      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces           1.00m      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col           1.10m      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                   1.00m      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har                      1.00m    1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Edwards, Danielle            Airdrie Aces                         NH  
     0.90 
      PXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.64m  2006        Joelle Nerbas, SCS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col           4.12m      4.30m   NWI  10   
     3.93m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)           
  2 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col           3.99m      4.26m   NWI   8   
     4.02m(NWI) FOUL      4.26m(NWI)           
  3 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col           3.75m      4.15m   NWI   7   
     3.94m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)           
  4 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle           3.93m      4.13m   NWI   5.50
     4.03m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)           
  4 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                      4.13m   NWI   5.50
     3.93m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)           
  6 Greig, Jillian               Split City S                      4.07m   NWI   4   
     FOUL      3.74m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)           
  7 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col           4.02m      4.04m   NWI   3   
     3.93m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)           
  8 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track            3.66m      3.98m   NWI   2   
     3.57m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)           
  9 Ross, Madison                Split City S                      3.92m   NWI   1   
     3.41m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)           
  9 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col           3.46m      3.92m   NWI   1   
     3.57m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)           
 11 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle           4.13m      3.86m   NWI   1   
     3.48m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)           
 12 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle           3.81m      3.85m   NWI   1   
     3.79m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)           
 13 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                      3.83m   NWI   1   
     3.62m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 13 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col           3.37m      3.83m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.70m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 15 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                              3.77m   NWI   1   
     3.38m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) FOUL                 
 16 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M           3.34m      3.71m   NWI   1   
     3.71m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)           
 17 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M           3.77m      3.69m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.69m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M           3.84m      3.68m   NWI   1   
     3.68m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI)           
 19 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har           3.32m      3.65m   NWI   1   
     3.51m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)           
 20 Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                      3.59m   NWI   1   
     3.20m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)           
 21 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle           4.14m      3.57m   NWI   1   
     3.18m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)           
 22 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                      3.56m   NWI   1   
     3.47m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)           
 22 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                      3.56m   NWI   1   
     3.29m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)           
 24 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S                      3.55m   NWI   1   
     3.51m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                      3.50m   NWI   1   
     3.19m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)           
 26 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har           3.77m      3.49m   NWI   1   
     3.27m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)           
 26 Bliss, Tyra                  Caltaf Athle           3.73m      3.49m   NWI   1   
     3.29m(NWI) FOUL      3.49m(NWI)           
 28 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                      3.46m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.46m(NWI) FOUL                 
 29 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col           3.55m      3.44m   NWI   1   
     3.16m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)           
 30 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                      3.43m   NWI   1   
     3.17m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)           
 31 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                      3.35m   NWI   1   
     2.42m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)           
 32 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col           3.20m      3.29m   NWI   1   
     3.05m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) FOUL                
 33 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces           3.02m      3.22m   NWI   1   
     3.22m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)           
 34 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                       3.16m   NWI   1   
     3.16m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)           
 35 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                      3.13m   NWI   1   
     3.11m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) FOUL                
 36 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      3.12m   NWI   1   
     2.82m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)           
 37 Ronsky, Hannah               Calgary Spar                      3.03m   NWI   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)           
 38 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                   3.13m      2.98m   NWI   1   
     2.83m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)           
 39 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle           3.06m      2.93m   NWI   1   
     2.34m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI)           
 40 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces           2.99m      2.75m   NWI   1   
     2.75m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle           9.27m      9.04m   10   
      8.63m  9.04m  8.58m            
  2 Greig, Jillian               Split City S           7.57m      8.12m    8   
      6.49m  7.45m  8.12m            
  3 Sieben, Skylar               Caltaf Athle           8.01m      8.07m    7   
      FOUL  7.35m  8.07m            
  4 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                              6.69m    6   
      6.53m  6.69m  6.42m           
  5 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col                      6.39m    4.50
      6.26m  5.61m  6.39m           
  5 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                      6.39m    4.50
      5.80m  6.39m  5.93m           
  7 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col                      6.33m    3   
      6.25m  6.21m  6.33m            
  8 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                      6.31m    2   
      5.83m  5.95m  6.31m           
  9 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col                      6.23m    1   
      6.23m  5.93m  6.23m            
 10 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col                      6.19m    1   
      5.91m  6.07m  6.19m            
 11 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle           6.32m      6.10m    1   
      6.10m  6.01m  5.74m            
 12 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                      6.09m    1   
      5.51m  6.09m  6.05m            
 12 Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                      6.09m    1   
      5.81m  6.09m  5.42m            
 14 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col                      6.08m    1   
      5.54m  6.06m  6.08m           
 15 Danyluk, Robin               Caltaf Athle                      5.98m    1   
      5.98m  5.61m  5.87m           
 16 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S           6.51m      5.95m    1   
      4.78m  5.78m  5.95m           
 17 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track            5.75m      5.80m    1   
      5.54m  5.80m  4.98m            
 17 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                      5.80m    1   
      5.05m  5.80m  5.55m            
 19 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M           4.35m      5.65m    1   
      5.19m  5.65m  5.61m            
 20 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                      5.59m    1   
      5.59m  4.14m  5.27m           
 21 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                      5.55m    1   
      5.45m  5.55m  4.70m            
 22 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col                      5.39m    1   
      5.39m  4.84m  4.84m           
 23 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track            4.79m      5.38m    1   
      4.45m  4.70m  5.38m           
 24 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle                      5.28m    1   
      4.29m  5.19m  5.28m            
 25 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M                      5.26m    1   
      4.79m  4.78m  5.26m           
 26 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har                      5.05m    1   
      5.03m  5.05m  4.49m            
 27 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle                      5.01m    1   
      4.51m  5.01m  4.11m            
 28 Ronsky, Hannah               Calgary Spar                      4.92m    1   
      4.68m  4.92m  4.81m           
 29 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col                      4.88m    1   
      FOUL  4.88m  4.37m            
 30 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har                      4.86m    1   
      4.39m  4.86m  4.76m            
 30 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle           5.38m      4.86m    1   
      4.85m  4.86m  4.53m           
 32 Bliss, Tyra                  Caltaf Athle                      4.83m    1   
      4.20m  4.83m  4.16m           
 32 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                      4.83m    1   
      4.83m  4.60m  4.35m           
 34 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces           4.96m      4.68m    1   
      4.68m  4.18m  4.52m           
 35 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M                      4.67m    1   
      4.67m  4.13m  4.35m            
 36 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                   3.93m      4.53m    1   
      4.14m  4.39m  4.53m           
 37 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col                      4.40m    1   
      4.40m  3.81m  3.47m           
 38 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                      4.30m    1   
      4.11m  3.83m  4.30m            
 39 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces           3.71m      4.29m    1   
      4.25m  4.29m  4.04m           
 40 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      4.12m    1   
      4.12m  3.65m  3.74m           
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g Bantam
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.22m  2011        Dharma Oszust, EH                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randle, Rathaine             Caltaf Athle                     27.13m*  10   
      25.37m  24.22m  27.13m            
  2 Schultz, Taylor              NSCH                             19.25m    8   
      19.25m  13.96m  15.48m            
  3 Sieben, Skylar               Caltaf Athle                     19.06m    7   
      19.06m  17.33m  18.49m           
  4 Greig, Jillian               Split City S          16.46m     18.32m    6   
      FOUL  14.96m  18.32m         
  5 Jokic, Andrea                Edmonton Col          16.89m     17.93m    5   
      16.97m  17.93m  17.32m         
  6 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Edmonton Col          15.27m     17.31m    4   
      16.30m  15.48m  17.31m           
  7 Tan, Kiara                   Edmonton Col                     17.20m    3   
      14.81m  14.29m  17.20m           
  8 Lamontagna, Marissa          Calgary Spar                     17.03m    2   
      17.03m  FOUL  15.64m          
  9 Kokot, Shaeleigh             Edmonton Col          14.76m     16.36m    1   
      16.16m  16.36m  15.55m         
 10 Faunt, Madilynn              Calgary Spar                     16.34m    1   
      FOUL  16.34m  15.00m            
 11 Lamour, Jamie                Edmonton Thu                     15.83m    1   
      15.02m  14.71m  15.83m           
 12 French, Maya                 Edmonton Col          13.39m     15.42m    1   
      13.43m  14.34m  15.42m         
 13 Weinrauch, Jaiden            St. Albert M                     15.26m    1   
      15.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Freed, Julianna              Edmonton Col          14.09m     15.09m    1   
      14.63m  14.33m  15.09m         
 15 Boot, Morgan                 Caltaf Athle                     14.71m    1   
      12.16m  11.13m  14.71m           
 16 Diehl, Alexandra             Split City S                     14.65m    1   
      13.56m  12.63m  14.65m           
 17 Walters, Maiah               Edmonton Col                     14.45m    1   
      FOUL  13.00m  14.45m            
 18 Leslie, Mackenna             Split City S          14.03m     13.99m    1   
      13.46m  13.30m  13.99m         
 19 Ross, Madison                Split City S          15.56m     13.62m    1   
      11.78m  FOUL  13.62m         
 20 Berry, Annette               Caltaf Athle                     13.44m    1   
      13.44m  FOUL  12.36m            
 21 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athle          11.37m     13.41m    1   
      13.41m  11.92m  FOUL         
 22 Sharp, Molly                 Caltaf Athle                     13.36m    1   
      13.36m  13.09m  11.67m            
 23 Rajah, Sam                   Airdrie Aces           8.77m     13.18m    1   
      12.94m  13.18m  11.62m         
 24 Smith, Courtney              St. Albert M                     13.14m    1   
      13.14m  11.38m  FOUL            
 25 Murchison, Emma              St. Albert M                     13.07m    1   
      13.07m  FOUL  10.82m           
 26 Howell, Nikki                St. Albert M                     12.88m    1   
      11.95m  12.88m  11.82m           
 27 Ronsky, Hannah               Calgary Spar                     12.76m    1   
      12.76m  10.73m  10.74m            
 28 Cole, Alycia                 Neat                             12.60m    1   
      12.60m  12.19m  11.93m           
 29 Sigfstead, Sophie            Edmonton Har                     12.38m    1   
      11.56m  FOUL  12.38m           
 30 Mccall, Tess                 Split City S                     12.36m    1   
      FOUL  12.36m  11.47m          
 31 Fowler, Mercedes             Leduc Track                      12.26m    1   
      12.26m  11.35m  10.83m            
 32 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Har          10.25m     12.17m    1   
      12.17m  10.76m  11.20m         
 33 Sleik, Ava                   Airdrie Aces          12.54m     12.16m    1   
      FOUL  11.85m  12.16m         
 34 Keylor, Alexandra            Edmonton Thu                     11.99m    1   
      11.99m  FOUL  11.43m         
 35 Edwards, Danielle            Airdrie Aces                     11.45m    1   
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Wonago, Candace              Edmonton Col          13.10m     10.92m    1   
      10.75m  10.92m  9.68m         
 37 Wilhelm, Breann              Leduc Track                      10.59m    1   
      10.59m  FOUL  9.28m            
 38 Lew, Grace                   Caltaf Athle                      9.69m    1   
      9.14m  9.69m  FOUL            
 39 Katsabanis, Arianna          Calgary Spar                      7.61m    1   
      7.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gray, Ariana                 Caltaf Athle                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spar                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucul, Sask                           
                12.75  % Legion Standard
                13.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedersen, Shae               U Of C Athle           13.13      12.77Q        1.5  6 
  2 Muamba, Gracia               Capital City           12.94      12.88Q        0.7  2 
  3 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           12.97      12.92Q        0.5  3 
  4 Williams, Cleo               Calgary Olym           13.08      13.22Q        0.8  5 
  5 Loo, Megan                   Calgary Spar           13.40      13.25Q        5.2  7 
  6 Khounviseth, Tatyjania       Leduc Track            12.93      13.32Q        2.0  1 
  7 Blumhagen, Brynn             Unattached A           13.02      13.35Q        0.9  4 
  8 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr           13.53      13.10q        1.5  6 
  9 Ratudradra, Alisi            Passtrak               13.58      13.28         0.8  5 
 10 Best, Brooke                 St. Albert M           13.74      13.37         2.0  1 
 11 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           13.62      13.38         0.9  4 
 12 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           13.63      13.49         0.5  3 
 13 Jorgensen, Maia              Passtrak               13.70      13.50         0.7  2 
 14 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col           13.75      13.55         2.0  1 
 15 Graham, Vienna               Caltaf Athle                      13.61         0.5  3 
 16 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           13.95      13.63         0.8  5 
 17 Kluyts, Catherine            St. Albert M           13.91      13.71         0.5  3 
 18 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle           14.09      13.72         1.5  6 
 19 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle                      13.76         5.2  7 
 20 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           13.41      13.77         5.2  7 
 21 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           14.05      13.78         5.2  7 
 22 Maynard, Abigail             Bulldogs               13.95      13.86         0.9  4 
 23 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           13.88      13.91         0.7  2 
 24 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           14.35      13.95         2.0  1 
 25 Stevenson, Alexa             Calgary Olym           14.03      13.98         5.2  7 
 26 Sorge, Alana                 Calgary Warr           14.15      14.05         0.8  5 
 27 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           14.32      14.12         2.0  1 
 28 Tiede, Genevieve             U Of C Athle           14.42      14.14         0.5  3 
 29 Pisoni, Kalista              Bulldogs               14.68      14.14         5.2  7 
 30 Mcmanus, Sarah               Calgary Spar           14.22      14.18         0.5  3 
 31 Tiede, Giselle               U Of C Athle           14.18      14.19         0.9  4 
 32 Chmilar, Sarah               Calgary Olym           14.65      14.28         1.5  6 
 33 Watts, Janae                 Calgary Spar                      14.30         0.9  4 
 34 Bouchard, Catherine          Airdrie Aces           14.23      14.34         0.7  2 
 35 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr                      14.40         1.5  6 
 36 Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle           14.61      14.47         0.9  4 
 37 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           15.14      14.61         0.9  4 
 38 Gunputrav, Loren             St. Albert M           14.61      14.61         0.8  5 
 39 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           14.96      14.61         0.8  5 
 40 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces                      14.61         0.8  5 
 41 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           15.34      14.65         2.0  1 
 42 Adie, Lexi                   Calgary Olym           14.41      14.76         0.7  2 
 43 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle           14.90      14.86         5.2  7 
 44 Foster, Rhea                 Caltaf Athle           15.16      15.11         0.7  2 
 45 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           15.78      15.14         2.0  1 
 46 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col           15.15      15.40         0.5  3 
 47 Cole, Courtney               Neat                   14.94      15.50         1.5  6 
 48 Griffith, Maxine             Caltaf Athle           16.13      15.92         0.7  2 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucul, Sask                           
                12.75  % Legion Standard
                13.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           12.92      12.62         0.2 
  2 Muamba, Gracia               Capital City           12.88      12.64         0.2 
  3 Pedersen, Shae               U Of C Athle           12.77      12.80         0.2 
  4 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr           13.10      13.06         0.2 
  5 Williams, Cleo               Calgary Olym           13.22      13.24         0.2 
  6 Khounviseth, Tatyjania       Leduc Track            13.32      13.34         0.2 
  6 Loo, Megan                   Calgary Spar           13.25      13.34         0.2 
  8 Blumhagen, Brynn             Unattached A           13.35      13.52         0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Ratudradra, Alisi            Passtrak               13.28                        
 10 Best, Brooke                 St. Albert M           13.37                        
 11 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           13.38                        
 12 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           13.49                        
 13 Jorgensen, Maia              Passtrak               13.50                        
 14 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col           13.55                        
 15 Graham, Vienna               Caltaf Athle           13.61                        
 16 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           13.63                        
 17 Kluyts, Catherine            St. Albert M           13.71                        
 18 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle           13.72                        
 19 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle           13.76                        
 20 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           13.77                        
 21 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           13.78                        
 22 Maynard, Abigail             Bulldogs               13.86                        
 23 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           13.91                        
 24 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           13.95                        
 25 Stevenson, Alexa             Calgary Olym           13.98                        
 26 Sorge, Alana                 Calgary Warr           14.05                        
 27 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           14.12                        
 28 Tiede, Genevieve             U Of C Athle           14.14                        
 29 Pisoni, Kalista              Bulldogs               14.14                        
 30 Mcmanus, Sarah               Calgary Spar           14.18                        
 31 Tiede, Giselle               U Of C Athle           14.19                        
 32 Chmilar, Sarah               Calgary Olym           14.28                        
 33 Watts, Janae                 Calgary Spar           14.30                        
 34 Bouchard, Catherine          Airdrie Aces           14.34                        
 35 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr           14.40                        
 36 Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle           14.47                        
 37 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           14.61                        
 38 Gunputrav, Loren             St. Albert M           14.61                        
 39 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           14.61                        
 40 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           14.61                        
 41 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           14.65                        
 42 Adie, Lexi                   Calgary Olym           14.76                        
 43 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle           14.86                        
 44 Foster, Rhea                 Caltaf Athle           15.11                        
 45 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           15.14                        
 46 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col           15.40                        
 47 Cole, Courtney               Neat                   15.50                        
 48 Griffith, Maxine             Caltaf Athle           15.92                        
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
                26.30  % Legion Standard
                26.85  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Muamba, Gracia               Capital City           26.11      25.69Q        0.9  1 
  2 Khounviseth, Tatyjania       Leduc Track            26.76      26.74Q        0.5  2 
  3 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr           27.80      26.79Q        0.2  6 
  4 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           27.51      27.05Q        0.2  5 
  5 Williams, Cleo               Calgary Olym           26.92      27.29Q        1.2  3 
  6 Ratudradra, Alisi            Passtrak               27.22      27.45Q        1.3  4 
  7 Smith, Katherine             Unattached A                      27.06q        0.2  5 
  8 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           27.79      27.10q        0.2  6 
  9 Jorgensen, Maia              Passtrak                          27.60         1.2  3 
 10 Schlottke, Valerie           St. Albert M                      27.88         1.3  4 
 11 Maynard, Abigail             Bulldogs                          28.00         0.2  5 
 12 Loo, Megan                   Calgary Spar           29.17      28.19         0.9  1 
 13 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           29.32      28.30         1.2  3 
 14 Duchscherer, Jamie           Dfc Track An                      28.43         0.2  5 
 15 Kluyts, Catherine            St. Albert M           29.59      28.55         0.2  6 
 16 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           29.25      28.57         0.5  2 
 17 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           29.21      28.80         0.9  1 
 18 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           28.80      28.82         1.3  4 
 19 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           29.12      28.83         0.5  2 
 20 Jordan, Savanna              Caltaf Athle           29.48      28.88         0.2  5 
 21 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle           29.76      28.91         0.2  6 
 22 Stevenson, Alexa             Calgary Olym           29.09      28.99         1.2  3 
 23 Tataryn, Laura               U Of C Athle           28.39      29.03         0.2  5 
 24 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr                      29.06         0.2  6 
 25 Chmilar, Sarah               Calgary Olym           29.83      29.22         1.3  4 
 26 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle                      29.26         1.3  4 
 27 Watts, Janae                 Calgary Spar                      29.42         1.2  3 
 28 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle           30.08      29.82         0.9  1 
 29 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           29.94      29.94         0.5  2 
 30 Gunputrav, Loren             St. Albert M           31.11      30.03         0.2  6 
 31 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           29.90      30.13         1.2  3 
 32 Tiede, Genevieve             U Of C Athle           31.54      30.28         1.3  4 
 33 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           30.39      30.42         1.2  3 
 34 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr                      30.47         0.5  2 
 35 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           30.54      30.75         1.3  4 
 36 Adie, Lexi                   Calgary Olym           29.40      30.76         1.3  4 
 37 Tiede, Giselle               U Of C Athle           31.12      30.85         0.2  5 
 38 Gwozd, Grace                 Airdrie Aces           30.89      30.88         0.2  5 
 39 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col           31.75      31.04         1.2  3 
 40 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           30.99      31.22         0.2  6 
 41 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           31.89      31.28         0.5  2 
 42 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle           31.92      31.52         0.9  1 
 43 Woldu, Miriam                Caltaf Athle           32.53      31.71         0.9  1 
 44 Griffith, Maxine             Caltaf Athle                      33.49         0.5  2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
                26.30  % Legion Standard
                26.85  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muamba, Gracia               Capital City           25.69      25.63         3.8 
  2 Khounviseth, Tatyjania       Leduc Track            26.74      26.44         3.8 
  3 Williams, Cleo               Calgary Olym           27.29      26.73         3.8 
  4 Ratudradra, Alisi            Passtrak               27.45      26.92         3.8 
  5 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           27.10      26.96         3.8 
  6 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr           26.79      27.07         3.8 
  7 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           27.05      27.34         3.8 
  8 Jorgensen, Maia              Passtrak               27.60      27.69         3.8 
Preliminaries
  7 Smith, Katherine             Unattached A           27.06                        
 10 Schlottke, Valerie           St. Albert M           27.88                        
 11 Maynard, Abigail             Bulldogs               28.00                        
 12 Loo, Megan                   Calgary Spar           28.19                        
 13 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           28.30                        
 14 Duchscherer, Jamie           Dfc Track An           28.43                        
 15 Kluyts, Catherine            St. Albert M           28.55                        
 16 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           28.57                        
 17 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           28.80                        
 18 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           28.82                        
 19 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           28.83                        
 20 Jordan, Savanna              Caltaf Athle           28.88                        
 21 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle           28.91                        
 22 Stevenson, Alexa             Calgary Olym           28.99                        
 23 Tataryn, Laura               U Of C Athle           29.03                        
 24 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr           29.06                        
 25 Chmilar, Sarah               Calgary Olym           29.22                        
 26 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle           29.26                        
 27 Watts, Janae                 Calgary Spar           29.42                        
 28 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle           29.82                        
 29 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           29.94                        
 30 Gunputrav, Loren             St. Albert M           30.03                        
 31 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           30.13                        
 32 Tiede, Genevieve             U Of C Athle           30.28                        
 33 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           30.42                        
 34 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr           30.47                        
 35 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           30.75                        
 36 Adie, Lexi                   Calgary Olym           30.76                        
 37 Tiede, Giselle               U Of C Athle           30.85                        
 38 Gwozd, Grace                 Airdrie Aces           30.88                        
 39 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col           31.04                        
 40 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           31.22                        
 41 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           31.28                        
 42 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle           31.52                        
 43 Woldu, Miriam                Caltaf Athle           31.71                        
 44 Griffith, Maxine             Caltaf Athle           33.49                        
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.69  2010        Nicolle Harysh, Leduc                       
                42.35  % Legion Standard
                43.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muamba, Gracia               Capital City           41.64      41.05*                  1 
  2 Smith, Katherine             Unattached A                      43.33                   5 
  3 Ratudradra, Alisi            Passtrak               42.85      43.43                   1 
  4 Williams, Cleo               Calgary Olym           42.81      43.88                   1 
  5 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           45.99      44.01                   2 
  6 Glas, Maryne                 U Of C Athle           45.68      44.25                   1 
  7 Schlottke, Valerie           St. Albert M                      44.74                   4 
  7 Mackinnon, Kalena            Calgary Warr           45.00      44.74                   1 
  9 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           45.99      44.88                   2 
 10 Kerner, Jade                 Edmonton Roy                      44.91                   5 
 11 Chmilar, Sarah               Calgary Olym           46.76      45.13                   2 
 12 Jordan, Savanna              Caltaf Athle           46.52      45.37                   2 
 13 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                   44.65      45.60                   1 
 14 Loo, Megan                   Calgary Spar           46.50      45.75                   2 
 15 Swanson, Alycia              Leduc Track            47.74      45.78                   3 
 16 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           46.99      45.92                   2 
 17 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr           46.45      46.04                   2 
 18 Duchscherer, Jamie           Dfc Track An                      46.43                   4 
 19 Jorgensen, Maia              Passtrak                          46.44                   5 
 20 Goh, Cheyenne                Leduc Track            45.96      46.53                   1 
 21 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           47.51      46.84                   2 
 22 Maynard, Abigail             Bulldogs               45.73      46.90                   1 
 23 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           47.77      47.28                   3 
 24 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           47.82      47.71                   3 
 25 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle                      47.87                   5 
 26 Mcmanus, Sarah               Calgary Spar           48.31      48.13                   3 
 27 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle           48.34      48.58                   3 
 28 Pisoni, Kalista              Bulldogs               49.49      48.93                   3 
 29 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           50.47      49.26                   4 
 30 Gwozd, Grace                 Airdrie Aces           50.12      49.33                   3 
 31 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           49.68      49.65                   3 
 32 Sellers, Anna                Caltaf Athle           50.31      50.43                   4 
 33 Foster, Rhea                 Caltaf Athle                      51.43                   5 
 34 Harper, Kathleen             Caltaf Athle                      51.80                   4 
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.78  2011        Natasha Smallwood, Leduc                  
                2:20.00  % Legion Standard
                2:23.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Demone, Ginelle              Leduc Track          2:17.13    2:21.26                   1 
  2 Mostowich, Kayla             Edmonton Har         2:24.78    2:22.59                   1 
  3 Mcintosh, Erin               Calgary Spar         2:23.84    2:25.34                   1 
  4 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym         2:30.07    2:28.61                   1 
  5 Hilton, Grace                Calgary Inte         2:29.58    2:28.93                   1 
  6 Swanson, Alycia              Leduc Track          2:26.01    2:29.71                   1 
  7 Keirstead, Haley             Leduc Track          2:35.17    2:29.84                   2 
  8 Kuerschner, Melina           Mac Track (M         2:31.35    2:30.81                   1 
  9 Glas, Maryne                 U Of C Athle         2:33.83    2:32.39                   1 
 10 Mcgoey, Emily                Edmonton Har         2:28.49    2:32.59                   1 
 11 Fowlow, Corrina              Caltaf Athle         2:31.01    2:32.63                   1 
 12 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                 2:38.78    2:34.37                   2 
 13 Martynuik-Pombert, Nicol     Mac Track (M         2:34.09    2:35.96                   1 
 14 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym         2:40.40    2:36.74                   2 
 15 Kerner, Jade                 Edmonton Roy         2:34.36    2:38.06                   1 
 16 Lee, Madeline                Caltaf Athle         2:41.16    2:42.25                   2 
 17 Cota, Myah                   Unattached A         2:56.00    2:43.16                   2 
 18 Wasielewski, Daniella        Mac Track (M         2:47.79    2:45.06                   2 
 19 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym         2:47.18    2:48.07                   2 
 20 Knowles, Cameron             Caltaf Athle         2:39.56    2:50.68                   2 
 21 Smith, Lauren                Calgary Warr         2:41.40    2:55.94                   2 
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:42.04  6/9/2012    Madeleine Sumner, U OF C ATHLE            
                3:47.00  % Legion Standard
                3:51.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Olguin, Kamila               Caltaf Athle         3:42.88    3:43.36                  
  2 Demone, Ginelle              Leduc Track          3:49.06    3:49.64                  
  3 Mostowich, Kayla             Edmonton Har         3:41.63    3:51.39                  
  4 Gladue, Mackenzie            U Of C Athle         4:00.64    3:51.42                  
  5 Mcintosh, Erin               Calgary Spar         3:39.91    3:54.97                  
  6 Kuerschner, Melina           Mac Track (M         3:59.09    3:58.74                  
  7 Keirstead, Haley             Leduc Track          4:17.80    3:59.21                  
  8 Mcgoey, Emily                Edmonton Har         3:55.99    4:03.65                  
  9 Fowlow, Corrina              Caltaf Athle         3:54.30    4:07.45                  
 10 Martynuik-Pombert, Nicol     Mac Track (M         4:09.30    4:09.62                  
 11 Lee, Madeline                Caltaf Athle         4:17.50    4:14.93                  
 12 Washbrook, Collette          Mac Track (M         4:16.03    4:20.37                  
 13 Wasielewski, Daniella        Mac Track (M         4:24.91    4:28.62                  
 14 Knowles, Cameron             Caltaf Athle         4:19.24    4:34.86                  
 15 Harper, Kathleen             Caltaf Athle                    4:47.82                  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:47.96  2011        Adriana Davis, Striders                   
                6:51.00  % Legion Standard
                6:58.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mostowich, Kayla             Edmonton Har                    6:30.43*                 
  2 Olguin, Kamila               Caltaf Athle         6:54.26    6:30.56*                 
  3 Gladue, Mackenzie            U Of C Athle         7:04.12    6:50.81                  
  4 Swanson, Alycia              Leduc Track                     6:54.77                  
  5 Keirstead, Haley             Leduc Track          7:23.04    6:56.09                  
  6 Kuerschner, Melina           Mac Track (M         6:31.27    7:07.55                  
  7 Mcintosh, Erin               Calgary Spar         6:38.69    7:08.31                  
  8 Fowlow, Corrina              Caltaf Athle         6:59.13    7:11.07                  
  9 Martynuik-Pombert, Nicol     Mac Track (M                    7:16.25                  
 10 Stewart, Jillian             Red Deer Tit                    7:25.91                  
 11 Washbrook, Collette          Mac Track (M         7:28.64    7:41.35                  
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.14  2009        Devan Van Vliet, UCAC                       
                12.55  % Legion Standard
                12.80  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           12.46      12.15Q        3.5  2 
  2 Yackel, Katelyn              Calgary Warr           12.35      12.26Q        3.6  1 
  3 Torpe, Nicole                Split City S           12.69      12.45Q        1.2  3 
  4 Kravtsov, Morgan             Calgary Warr           13.00      12.55Q        1.9  4 
  5 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           12.89      12.60Q        1.9  4 
  6 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           13.39      12.87Q        3.6  1 
  7 Greenaway, Kiera             Capital City           13.16      13.02Q        3.5  2 
  8 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr           13.10      13.42Q        1.2  3 
  9 Goh, Cheyenne                Leduc Track            14.06      13.82         3.5  2 
 10 Kerner, Jade                 Edmonton Roy           14.09      14.37         1.2  3 
 11 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           13.66      14.39         3.6  1 
 12 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col                      14.43         1.2  3 
 13 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           14.48      14.47         1.9  4 
 14 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           15.47      14.49         3.6  1 
 15 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr           14.60      15.01         1.9  4 
 16 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           15.45      15.14         3.6  1 
 17 Plandowski, Avery            Split City S           14.72      15.83         1.2  3 
 18 Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle                      16.08         3.6  1 
 19 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           16.61      16.13         3.5  2 
 20 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces                      16.17         3.5  2 
 21 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           17.11      16.23         1.2  3 
 22 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                              16.29         1.2  3 
 23 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           17.47      17.70         1.9  4 
 24 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col                      18.15         3.6  1 
 25 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           15.00      18.29         3.5  2 
 26 Graham, Vienna               Caltaf Athle                      19.44         3.5  2 
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.14  2009        Devan Van Vliet, UCAC                       
                12.55  % Legion Standard
                12.80  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yackel, Katelyn              Calgary Warr           12.26      12.03*        0.1 
  2 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           12.15      12.05*        0.1 
  3 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr           12.60      12.12*        0.1 
  4 Kravtsov, Morgan             Calgary Warr           12.55      12.57         0.1 
  5 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar           12.87      12.65         0.1 
  6 Torpe, Nicole                Split City S           12.45      12.82         0.1 
  7 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr           13.42      13.07         0.1 
  8 Greenaway, Kiera             Capital City           13.02      13.13         0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Goh, Cheyenne                Leduc Track            13.82                        
 10 Kerner, Jade                 Edmonton Roy           14.37                        
 11 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           14.39                        
 12 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col           14.43                        
 13 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           14.47                        
 14 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           14.49                        
 15 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr           15.01                        
 16 Madsen, Aliyah               U Of C Athle           15.14                        
 17 Plandowski, Avery            Split City S           15.83                        
 18 Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle           16.08                        
 19 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           16.13                        
 20 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           16.17                        
 21 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           16.23                        
 22 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                   16.29                        
 23 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           17.70                        
 24 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col           18.15                        
 25 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           18.29                        
 26 Graham, Vienna               Caltaf Athle           19.44                        
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.20  6/10/2012   Meghan Lim, CALTAF ATHLE                    
                29.60  % Legion Standard
                30.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yackel, Katelyn              Calgary Warr           29.10      28.23*        0.5  2 
  2 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           30.23      29.53         0.5  2 
  3 Price, Liv                   Calgary Warr           30.70      29.73         0.5  2 
  4 Torpe, Nicole                Split City S           29.94      29.78         0.5  2 
  5 Goh, Cheyenne                Leduc Track            31.19      30.16         0.5  2 
  6 Silverberg, Jenna            Calgary Spar                      30.32         2.0  1 
  7 Kerner, Jade                 Edmonton Roy           31.79      31.06         0.5  2 
  8 Kravtsov, Morgan             Calgary Warr           30.23      31.67         0.5  2 
  9 Hastie, Emma                 Calgary Olym           34.74      32.42         2.0  1 
 10 Nelson, Chloe                Calgary Warr           33.86      32.44         0.5  2 
 11 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                              32.56         2.0  1 
 12 Meidinger, Shea              Calgary Olym           35.39      33.69         2.0  1 
 13 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle                      34.05         2.0  1 
 14 Nielsen, Ellen               Calgary Olym           36.99      36.83         2.0  1 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:22.08  2011        Hannah Leggatt, EH                        
                5:15.00  % Legion Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mcgoey, Emily                Edmonton Har                    5:40.30                  
  2 Lee, Madeline                Caltaf Athle         6:06.10    5:55.43                  
  3 Sellers, Anna                Caltaf Athle         6:40.85    6:44.58                  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.43m  6/10/2012   Emma Curle, ST. ALBERT M                    
                1.52m  % Legion Standard
                1.47m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Curle, Madelyn               St. Albert M           1.56m      1.60m*                 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Hyink, Rachel                Unattached A           1.55m      1.55m*                 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Greenaway, Kiera             Capital City           1.56m      1.50m*                 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chong, Emma                  Caltaf Athle           1.45m      1.45m*                 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col                     J1.45m*                 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                              1.40m                  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           1.45m      1.35m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           1.38m     J1.35m                  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cole, Courtney               Neat                              1.30m                  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO   XO   XX 
 10 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle                      1.20m                  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym           1.20m         NH                  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.35m  2002        Theresa Wiebe, Team Sask.                   
                2.50m  % Legion Standard
                2.45m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hordal, Kassandra            Edmonton Int                      3.10m                  
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.14m  6/9/2012    Tegan Wilson, CALGARY SPAR                  
                5.00m  % Legion Standard
                4.85m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Torpe, Nicole                Split City S           4.58m      5.00m         1.7 
     4.72m(4.0) FOUL      4.59m(2.8) FOUL      5.00m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 Mackinnon, Kalena            Calgary Warr           4.88m      4.84m         2.8 
     4.55m(3.5) 4.59m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(1.7) 4.84m(2.8)
  3 Hull, Mia                    Caltaf Athle           4.53m      4.79m         2.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.64m(2.6) 4.74m(1.5) FOUL      4.79m(2.7)
  3 Pedersen, Shae               U Of C Athle           4.71m      4.79m         4.0 
     4.67m(3.8) 4.59m(1.8) 4.57m(1.4) 4.65m(3.5) 4.79m(4.0) 4.38m(2.6)
  5 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr           4.65m      4.77m         2.2 
     4.66m(2.2) 4.62m(2.5) 4.77m(2.2) 4.61m(3.1) 4.66m(2.3) FOUL(4.1)
  6 Kravtsov, Morgan             Calgary Warr           4.61m      4.72m         4.1 
     4.72m(4.1) 4.55m(3.7) 4.51m(1.8) 4.46m(3.5) 4.38m(3.2) 4.47m(2.9)
  7 Demone, Ginelle              Leduc Track            4.58m      4.62m         2.0 
     4.38m(2.2) FOUL      4.61m(3.0) 4.62m(2.0) 4.51m(2.9) 4.36m(2.6)
  7 Greenaway, Kiera             Capital City           4.64m      4.62m         2.2 
     4.62m(2.2) 4.43m(2.8) 4.38m(1.9) 4.53m(3.0) 4.50m(3.8) FOUL     
  9 Mcmanus, Sarah               Calgary Spar           4.73m      4.53m         1.2 
     4.53m(1.2) FOUL      4.34m(2.0)          
 10 Goh, Cheyenne                Leduc Track            4.59m      4.40m         2.5 
     4.14m(4.0) 4.33m(2.4) 4.40m(2.5)         
 11 Best, Brooke                 St. Albert M           3.93m      4.29m         2.6 
     3.78m(2.6) 3.74m(1.6) 4.29m(2.6)          
 11 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           4.52m      4.29m         3.7 
     4.29m(3.7) 3.79m(1.9) 4.09m(2.5)         
 13 Pisoni, Kalista              Bulldogs               3.64m      4.27m         2.9 
     4.27m(2.9) 4.13m(2.8) 4.24m(0.4)           
 14 Graham, Vienna               Caltaf Athle           4.37m      4.24m         2.8 
     FOUL      3.79m(1.7) 4.24m(2.8)           
 15 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                   4.10m      4.20m         4.0 
     4.20m(4.0) 4.06m(2.5) 4.11m(1.6)           
 16 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle                      4.18m         2.0 
     3.81m(2.9) FOUL      4.18m(2.0)          
 17 Sorge, Alana                 Calgary Warr           4.21m      4.13m         1.3 
     FOUL      4.13m(1.3) 4.11m(2.4)         
 18 Blackett, Jasmine            U Of C Athle           4.13m      4.05m         2.4 
     4.05m(2.4) 3.89m(2.2) 4.03m(0.6)           
 19 Tiede, Giselle               U Of C Athle           3.91m      3.90m         3.0 
     3.90m(3.0) 2.95m(3.1) FOUL                 
 20 Kluyts, Catherine            St. Albert M           4.02m      3.88m         1.7 
     3.88m(1.7) 3.59m(2.9) 3.34m(2.8)           
 21 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           4.06m      3.79m         1.9 
     FOUL      3.75m(3.2) 3.79m(1.9)           
 22 Miller, Alyssa               Edmonton Col                      3.73m         2.4 
     3.26m(1.6) 3.54m(2.3) 3.73m(2.4)           
 23 Gunputrav, Loren             St. Albert M           3.84m      3.72m         2.8 
     3.29m(2.1) 3.72m(2.8) FOUL                 
 24 Nelson, Briar                Calgary Warr           3.61m      3.62m         2.6 
     3.62m(2.6) 3.39m(2.1) FOUL                 
 25 Cole, Courtney               Neat                   4.61m      3.60m         1.9 
     3.31m(4.9) 3.60m(1.9) 3.53m(2.3)            
 26 Chalmers, Grace              Caltaf Athle           4.20m      3.59m         2.0 
     FOUL      3.59m(2.0) FOUL              
 27 Foster, Rhea                 Caltaf Athle           3.73m      3.53m         2.0 
     3.29m(2.0) 3.28m(1.6) 3.53m(2.0)           
 28 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           3.77m      3.37m         1.1 
     3.37m(1.1) 3.27m(2.7) 3.37m(0.6)            
 29 Plandowski, Avery            Split City S                      3.36m         2.9 
     3.36m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 30 Woldu, Miriam                Caltaf Athle                      2.45m         3.6 
     2.45m(3.6) 2.36m(1.1) 2.41m(1.4)           
 -- Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle           4.17m       FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Tiede, Genevieve             U Of C Athle           3.92m       FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.93m  2011        Tiana Pisoni, Med Hat                      
                10.60m  % Legion Standard
                10.30m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Rachel            Calgary Warr          10.05m     10.80m         3.3 
     10.15m(2.0) 10.01m(2.9) 10.80m(3.3) 10.44m(1.4) 10.34m(4.7) 10.40m(4.0)
  2 Hyink, Rachel                Unattached A          10.38m     10.39m         2.7 
     10.11m(1.5) 10.02m(4.2) 9.65m(1.9) 9.61m(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 10.39m(2.7)
  3 Mackinnon, Kalena            Calgary Warr                     10.28m         2.7 
     9.73m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 9.54m(4.9) 9.72m(4.8) 10.28m(2.7)
  4 Parker, Anise                Caltaf Athle                     10.24m         3.6 
     9.76m(1.3) 9.87m(4.0) 9.88m(2.1) 10.24m(3.6) 10.21m(3.0) 10.20m(1.6)
  5 Kravtsov, Morgan             Calgary Warr           9.96m     10.11m         1.9 
     9.59m(2.4) 9.80m(4.2) 10.11m(1.9) 10.09m(2.7) 10.07m(1.7) 10.02m(2.7)
  6 Pisoni, Kalista              Bulldogs               9.65m      9.64m         1.8 
     9.64m(1.8) 9.64m(1.8) 9.64m(2.8) 9.09m(2.0) 9.63m(5.2) 9.47m(2.2)
  7 Sorge, Alana                 Calgary Warr           9.19m      9.41m         2.3 
     FOUL(4.3) 9.05m(3.0) 8.97m(3.3) 9.06m(0.9) 9.41m(2.3) 9.36m(3.1)
  8 Blumhagen, Brynn             Unattached A                      9.27m         4.5 
     9.16m(4.2) 9.22m(1.8) 9.27m(4.5) 9.08m(3.3) FOUL(2.6) 8.86m(2.4)
  9 Miller, Alyssa               Edmonton Col                      8.81m         2.0 
     FOUL(5.0) 8.33m(0.9) 8.81m(2.0)           
 10 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           9.26m      8.44m         2.7 
     8.33m(4.8) 8.44m(2.7) 8.28m(3.3)           
 11 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col                      8.37m         1.9 
     8.26m(2.3) 8.37m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 12 Plandowski, Avery            Split City S           7.99m      8.29m         4.0 
     7.97m(2.1) 7.88m(1.9) 8.29m(4.0)           
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.13m  2003        Erica Rathie, Team Sask                    
                10.55m  % Legion Standard
                10.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rains, Gabrielle             Fog Volleyba                     10.62m                  
      10.16m  9.92m  10.10m  10.29m  10.62m  9.81m
  2 Mazurkewich, Perri           Calgary Spar          10.11m     10.19m                  
      10.19m  10.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greenaway, Kiera             Capital City          10.18m      9.80m                  
      9.80m  8.95m  8.87m  9.56m  8.48m  8.23m
  4 Williams, Rhianna            Unattached A                      9.74m                  
      9.10m  FOUL  9.18m  9.40m  9.74m  9.09m
  5 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle           9.62m      8.89m                  
      8.80m  8.37m  8.57m  8.60m  7.24m  8.89m
  6 Bouchard, Catherine          Airdrie Aces           7.99m      8.61m                  
      6.90m  8.61m  7.61m  FOUL  7.81m  8.38m
  7 Hammond, Hannah              Edmonton Col           8.61m      8.53m                  
      8.01m  7.77m  7.68m  7.31m  7.72m  8.53m
  8 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A           8.80m      7.96m                  
      7.64m  6.38m  7.96m  7.91m  7.70m  7.57m
  9 Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                              7.45m                  
      7.45m  6.74m  7.09m           
 10 Noyes, Julie                 Airdrie Aces           7.40m      6.26m                  
      6.03m  6.24m  6.26m           
 11 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle           6.08m      5.83m                  
      5.72m  5.83m  5.35m           
 12 Woldu, Miriam                Caltaf Athle           5.22m      5.70m                  
      5.26m  5.70m  5.55m           
 13 Foster, Rhea                 Caltaf Athle           5.64m      5.68m                  
      5.32m  5.68m  5.44m           
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.73m  2003        Erica Rathie, Team Sask                    
                30.80m  % Legion Standard
                29.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rains, Gabrielle             Fog Volleyba                     32.13m                  
      32.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle          22.46m     23.16m                  
      PASS  PASS  20.78m  23.16m  19.27m  22.69m
  3 Dupuis, Hannah               Unattached A          21.00m     22.81m                  
      20.42m  FOUL  20.80m  22.81m  20.90m  FOUL
  4 Tepavac, Jovana              Calgary Olym          17.86m     18.93m                  
      PASS  PASS  15.87m  FOUL  18.93m  18.80m
  5 Zielke, Amelia               Caltaf Athle          17.41m     17.44m                  
      14.89m  16.22m  15.39m  14.47m  16.00m  17.44m
  6 Mcmanus, Sarah               Calgary Spar                     16.99m                  
      16.99m  15.38m  14.72m  16.87m  FOUL  16.31m
  7 Watts, Janae                 Calgary Spar                     16.16m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  16.06m  16.16m  15.65m
  8 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle          16.34m     15.80m                  
      15.65m  15.80m  15.54m  15.58m  15.31m  15.30m
  9 Griffith, Maxine             Caltaf Athle                     14.11m                  
      14.11m  12.98m  11.55m         
 -- Mazurkewich, Perri           Calgary Spar          20.06m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Starosielski, Mienna         Neat                               FOUL                  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL          
 -- Schlottke, Valerie           St. Albert M                       FOUL                  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL         
 
Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.87m  2003        Heather Steacy, Team AB                    
                41.00m  % Legion Standard
                37.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Svensson, Hanna              Caltaf Athle          37.58m     32.41m                  
      32.41m  FOUL  29.33m  28.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bouchard, Catherine          Airdrie Aces          19.53m     30.64m                  
      FOUL  30.64m  ND  PASS  PASS  28.04m
  3 Gwozd, Grace                 Airdrie Aces          22.74m     23.63m                  
      23.63m  22.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.14m
  4 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle          14.74m     14.83m                  
      14.83m  FOUL  14.18m  11.87m  13.91m  13.06m
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.03m  6/9/2012    Dana Gerlitz, CALTAF ATHLE                 
                33.50m  % Legion Standard
                31.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mazurkewich, Perri           Calgary Spar          31.66m     31.93m                  
      31.93m  30.90m  30.02m  25.77m  FOUL  26.85m
  2 Yackel, Katelyn              Calgary Warr                     28.95m                  
      20.70m  24.60m  21.21m  28.95m  FOUL  24.70m
  3 Miller, Alyssa               Edmonton Col                     22.45m                  
      17.31m  20.34m  22.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Warr                     17.77m                  
      FOUL  16.30m  16.01m  17.77m  17.46m  FOUL
  5 Sellers, Anna                Caltaf Athle          17.66m     17.21m                  
      15.53m  17.21m  FOUL  15.79m  15.40m  14.28m
  6 Williams, Rhianna            Unattached A                     16.90m                  
      FOUL  16.90m  12.76m  FOUL  PASS  10.82m
  7 Freed, Sarah                 Edmonton Col                     15.70m                  
      11.53m  12.06m  15.70m  13.13m  10.45m  FOUL
  8 Wright, Kiannah              Caltaf Athle          14.03m     14.48m                  
      13.09m  14.48m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  12.22m
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.09  2011        Shamelle Pless, EH                          
                12.30  % Legion Standard
                12.55  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Natasha               Capital City           12.21      12.15Q        1.8  5 
  2 Wilson, Tegan                Calgary Inte           12.50      12.33Q        1.3  1 
  3 Francis, Mattea              Voleo Athlet           12.44      12.42Q        3.4  3 
  4 Ladham, Erica                STFC                   12.96      12.63Q        1.1  4 
  5 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thu           12.91      12.63Q        0.9  2 
  6 Rosenthal, Hailey            Dfc Track An                      12.73q        3.4  3 
  7 Mccalla, Veon                Dfc Track An           12.41      12.87q        1.1  4 
  8 Latrace, Sandy               Medicine Hat           13.13      12.88q        0.9  2 
  9 Hitchings, Diane             Edmonton Thu           12.98      12.88         1.8  5 
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col           13.08      12.91         3.4  3 
 11 Lim, Meghan                  Caltaf Athle           12.75      12.94         1.3  1 
 12 Ojo, Temi                    Calgary Inte           12.95      12.94         3.4  3 
 13 Snell, Rebecca               U Of C Athle           13.02      12.95         1.1  4 
 14 Rendell, Emily               Caltaf Athle           13.43      12.99         0.9  2 
 15 Ramsell, Mackenzie           Red Deer Tit                      12.99         1.1  4 
 16 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle                      13.06         1.3  1 
 17 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City           12.96      13.08         1.8  5 
 18 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth     U Of C Athle           13.43      13.33         1.3  1 
 19 Selland, Sydney              Edmonton Col           13.35      13.34         1.3  1 
 20 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar           13.60      13.39         3.4  3 
 21 Buckley, Carly               U Of C Athle           13.62      13.58         1.1  4 
 22 Lugg, Anna                   Edmonton Col           13.81      13.65         1.8  5 
 23 Merth, Jenna                 Split City S                      13.98         1.8  5 
 24 Dale, Brinley                Calgary Warr           14.06      14.01         1.1  4 
 25 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           14.68      14.23         0.9  2 
 26 Leduc, Jade                  Edmonton Col           14.04      14.43         1.8  5 
 27 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S                      14.44         1.8  5 
 28 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                              14.47         3.4  3 
 29 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle           15.26      14.80         1.3  1 
 30 Rawji, Natasha               Calgary Warr           15.01      14.99         1.3  1 
 31 Schute, Kaitlyn              Airdrie Aces                      15.72         1.1  4 
 32 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           16.54      16.46         0.9  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.09  2011        Shamelle Pless, EH                          
                12.30  % Legion Standard
                12.55  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Natasha               Capital City           12.15      11.92*        0.7 
  2 Wilson, Tegan                Calgary Inte           12.33      12.06*        0.7 
  3 Francis, Mattea              Voleo Athlet           12.42      12.39         0.7 
  4 Ladham, Erica                STFC                   12.63      12.52         0.7 
  5 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thu           12.63      12.59         0.7 
  6 Mccalla, Veon                Dfc Track An           12.87      12.67         0.7 
  7 Rosenthal, Hailey            Dfc Track An           12.73      12.74         0.7 
  8 Latrace, Sandy               Medicine Hat           12.88      12.85         0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Hitchings, Diane             Edmonton Thu           12.88                        
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col           12.91                        
 11 Lim, Meghan                  Caltaf Athle           12.94                        
 12 Ojo, Temi                    Calgary Inte           12.94                        
 13 Snell, Rebecca               U Of C Athle           12.95                        
 14 Rendell, Emily               Caltaf Athle           12.99                        
 15 Ramsell, Mackenzie           Red Deer Tit           12.99                        
 16 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           13.06                        
 17 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City           13.08                        
 18 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth     U Of C Athle           13.33                        
 19 Selland, Sydney              Edmonton Col           13.34                        
 20 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar           13.39                        
 21 Buckley, Carly               U Of C Athle           13.58                        
 22 Lugg, Anna                   Edmonton Col           13.65                        
 23 Merth, Jenna                 Split City S           13.98                        
 24 Dale, Brinley                Calgary Warr           14.01                        
 25 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           14.23                        
 26 Leduc, Jade                  Edmonton Col           14.43                        
 27 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S           14.44                        
 28 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                   14.47                        
 29 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle           14.80                        
 30 Rawji, Natasha               Calgary Warr           14.99                        
 31 Schute, Kaitlyn              Airdrie Aces           15.72                        
 32 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           16.46                        
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.83  2011        Shamelle Pless, EH                          
                25.30  % Legion Standard
                25.80  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Morgan          Voleo Athlet           25.00      25.02Q        1.1  3 
  2 Ladham, Erica                STFC                   25.73      25.28Q        0.3  1 
  3 Wilson, Tegan                Calgary Inte           25.16      25.32Q        0.8  2 
  4 Brown, Natasha               Capital City           24.95      25.38Q       +0.0  4 
  5 Mccalla, Veon                Dfc Track An           25.16      26.15q        0.3  1 
  6 Hitchings, Diane             Edmonton Thu           26.95      26.36q        0.3  1 
  7 Grenke, Cassandra            Capital City           26.83      26.53q        0.8  2 
  8 Lim, Meghan                  Caltaf Athle           26.53      26.57q       +0.0  4 
  9 Mcdougall, Natalie           U Of C Athle           26.51      26.60         1.1  3 
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col           27.27      26.71         0.3  1 
 11 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           26.30      26.80         0.8  2 
 12 Selland, Sydney              Edmonton Col           27.56      27.22         1.1  3 
 13 Snell, Rebecca               U Of C Athle           26.53      27.24        +0.0  4 
 14 Rendell, Emily               Caltaf Athle           27.45      27.24         0.8  2 
 15 Curle, Emma                  St. Albert M           26.76      27.41         1.1  3 
 16 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar                      27.45         1.1  3 
 17 Lugg, Anna                   Edmonton Col           28.39      27.89         1.1  3 
 18 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City           28.56      28.08         0.8  2 
 19 Dale, Brinley                Calgary Warr           28.87      28.34         0.3  1 
 20 Maziarz, Sydney              Edmonton Thu           28.04      28.75        +0.0  4 
 21 Larson, Elizabeth            Calgary Spar                      28.95         0.3  1 
 22 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           29.74      29.00         1.1  3 
 23 Leduc, Jade                  Edmonton Col                      29.58         0.8  2 
 24 Rawji, Natasha               Calgary Warr           32.28      31.54        +0.0  4 
 25 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           35.03      35.16        +0.0  4 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.83  2011        Shamelle Pless, EH                          
                25.30  % Legion Standard
                25.80  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Natasha               Capital City           25.38      24.56*        0.9 
  2 Wilson, Tegan                Calgary Inte           25.32      24.72*        0.9 
  3 Christensen, Morgan          Voleo Athlet           25.02      25.07         0.9 
  4 Ladham, Erica                STFC                   25.28      25.10         0.9 
  5 Mccalla, Veon                Dfc Track An           26.15      26.20         0.9 
  6 Grenke, Cassandra            Capital City           26.53      26.35         0.9 
  7 Lim, Meghan                  Caltaf Athle           26.57      26.37         0.9 
  8 Hitchings, Diane             Edmonton Thu           26.36      26.43         0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Mcdougall, Natalie           U Of C Athle           26.60                        
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col           26.71                        
 11 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           26.80                        
 12 Selland, Sydney              Edmonton Col           27.22                        
 13 Snell, Rebecca               U Of C Athle           27.24                        
 14 Rendell, Emily               Caltaf Athle           27.24                        
 15 Curle, Emma                  St. Albert M           27.41                        
 16 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar           27.45                        
 17 Lugg, Anna                   Edmonton Col           27.89                        
 18 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City           28.08                        
 19 Dale, Brinley                Calgary Warr           28.34                        
 20 Maziarz, Sydney              Edmonton Thu           28.75                        
 21 Larson, Elizabeth            Calgary Spar           28.95                        
 22 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           29.00                        
 23 Leduc, Jade                  Edmonton Col           29.58                        
 24 Rawji, Natasha               Calgary Warr           31.54                        
 25 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           35.16                        
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.69  2011        Sage Watson, CITC                           
                58.00  % Legion Standard
                59.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Kendra               Voleo Athlet           54.94      55.37*                  3 
  2 Ladham, Erica                STFC                   58.24      56.86                   3 
  3 Mcdougall, Natalie           U Of C Athle           59.55      59.91                   3 
  4 Harrell, Caroline            Capital City         1:00.05    1:00.60                   3 
  5 Setzer, Tristan              Mac Track (M         1:03.28    1:01.13                   2 
  6 Curle, Emma                  St. Albert M         1:00.94    1:01.36                   3 
  7 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar                    1:01.81                   1 
  8 Leggatt, Hannah              Edmonton Har                    1:01.84                   1 
  9 Maziarz, Sydney              Edmonton Thu         1:05.00    1:01.86                   2 
 10 Huck, Laura                  U Of C Athle         1:01.85    1:02.43                   3 
 11 van Rensburg, Emily          Calgary Spar         1:03.88    1:03.36                   2 
 12 Quibell, Shayna              Calgary Spar         1:05.19    1:03.53                   2 
 13 Dixon, Emma                  Calgary Spar         1:00.32    1:03.81                   3 
 14 Morris, Taylor               Split City S         1:05.02    1:05.99                   2 
 15 Spencer, Andrea              Mac Track (M                    1:06.26                   1 
 16 Larke, Samantha              Calgary Warr         1:14.64    1:13.48                   1 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.09  2011        Jenna Westaway, CITC                      
                2:18.00  % Legion Standard
                2:22.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Russell, Skye                Edmonton Har         2:17.10    2:21.04                   2 
  2 Leggatt, Hannah              Edmonton Har         2:21.11    2:21.86                   2 
  3 Setzer, Tristan              Mac Track (M         2:22.96    2:22.58                   2 
  4 Martin, Emma                 Calgary Inte            2.23    2:23.23                   2 
  5 Quibell, Shayna              Calgary Spar         2:28.90    2:23.24                   2 
  6 Oxton, Madison               Leduc Track          2:24.78    2:24.11                   2 
  7 Harrell, Caroline            Capital City         2:26.53    2:26.94                   2 
  8 Moran, Gemma                 Edmonton Har         2:25.30    2:27.50                   2 
  9 Lesniak, Luiza               Mac Track (M         2:30.44    2:30.15                   1 
 10 Fischer, Sinclaire           Calgary Warr         2:35.84    2:35.84                   1 
 11 Bressler, Kamiko             Bulldogs                        2:45.59                   1 
 12 Sayers, Kali                 U Of C Athle         2:51.13    2:47.79                   1 
 13 Sabourin, Maissa             Edmonton Col         2:52.44    2:49.46                   1 
 14 Thomas, Sian                 U Of C Athle         2:52.30    3:01.31                   1 
 -- Dixon, Emma                  Calgary Spar         2:19.91        DNF                   2 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:50.67  2006        Breanna Langley, Caltaf                   
                4:45.00  % Legion Standard
                4:50.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Emily                 Red Deer Tit         4:57.58    4:53.33                  
  2 Russell, Skye                Edmonton Har         4:42.74    4:57.15                  
  3 Martin, Emma                 Calgary Inte         4:59.00    5:04.05                  
  4 Oxton, Madison               Leduc Track          5:07.61    5:16.35                  
  5 Moran, Gemma                 Edmonton Har         5:01.51    5:18.63                  
  6 Lesniak, Luiza               Mac Track (M         5:24.77    5:26.55                  
  7 Fischer, Sinclaire           Calgary Warr         5:21.01    5:26.92                  
  8 Sayers, Kali                 U Of C Athle         5:35.00    5:46.10                  
  9 Bressler, Kamiko             Bulldogs                        5:46.83                  
 10 Howlett, Rayna               Edmonton Har         5:19.42    6:12.99                  
 11 Thomas, Sian                 U Of C Athle         6:15.42    6:13.34                  
 12 Larke, Samantha              Calgary Warr         6:24.05    6:26.71                  
 -- Lautner, Christina           Mac Track (M         5:34.15        DNF                  
 -- Thorne, Laurin               U Of C Athle         4:55.84        DNF                  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:45.75  2011        Taylor Carlin, Mac Track                 
                10:25.00  % Legion Standard
                10:38.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Emily                 Red Deer Tit        10:48.35   10:28.26*                 
  2 Kitt, Nicole                 Neat                10:27.42   10:48.49                  
  3 Russell, Skye                Edmonton Har        10:24.27   11:08.24                  
  4 Fischer, Sinclaire           Calgary Warr        11:28.47   11:23.07                  
  5 Prystupa, Emily              U Of C Athle        11:37.19   12:38.35                  
  6 Bressler, Kamiko             Bulldogs                       12:47.91                  
 -- Thorne, Laurin               U Of C Athle        10:55.00        DNF                  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.16  2011        Alexa Hrycun, EH                            
                14.90  % Legion Standard
                15.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Madison               Calgary Warr           15.24      15.01Q        2.8  2 
  2 Josuttes, Tatjhannah         Split City S           15.82      15.63Q        0.4  1 
  3 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City           15.99      15.43Q        2.8  2 
  4 Grenke, Cassandra            Capital City           16.80      15.91Q        0.4  1 
  5 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs               15.82      15.81Q        2.8  2 
  6 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           16.00      16.48Q        0.4  1 
  7 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thu           16.24      15.93q        2.8  2 
  8 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           16.60      16.54q        0.4  1 
  9 Ojo, Temi                    Calgary Inte           16.00      16.63         0.4  1 
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col                      17.88         0.4  1 
 11 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                              18.35         2.8  2 
 12 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City                      18.84         0.4  1 
 13 Mazurkewich, Terese          Calgary Spar                      19.10         2.8  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.16  2011        Alexa Hrycun, EH                            
                14.90  % Legion Standard
                15.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Madison               Calgary Warr           15.01      14.58         0.5 
  2 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thu           15.93      14.66         0.5 
  3 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City           15.43      14.76         0.5 
  4 Grenke, Cassandra            Capital City           15.91      15.29         0.5 
  5 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs               15.81      15.66         0.5 
  6 Josuttes, Tatjhannah         Split City S           15.63      15.74         0.5 
  7 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           16.54      16.10         0.5 
  8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           16.48      16.64         0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Ojo, Temi                    Calgary Inte           16.63                        
 10 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col           17.88                        
 11 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                   18.35                        
 12 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City           18.84                        
 13 Mazurkewich, Terese          Calgary Spar           19.10                        
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.91  2011        Sage Watson, CITC                           
                45.30  % Legion Standard
                46.20  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Madison               Calgary Warr           44.59      44.51                  
  2 Roszell, Jaclyn              Capital City           46.24      45.65                  
  3 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thu           49.47      46.55                  
  4 Sinnatamby, Tiana            Edmonton Col                      47.22                  
  5 Huck, Laura                  U Of C Athle           46.40      47.37                  
  6 Thomas, Gift                 Calgary Spar                      50.26                  
 -- Ernert, Isabella             U Of C Athle                        DNF                  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:29.13  2011        Kirsten Puznak, EH                        
                7:28.00  % Legion Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kitt, Nicole                 Neat                            7:36.07                  
  2 Oxton, Madison               Leduc Track          7:57.43    7:51.40                  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.64m  2011        Nicky Charlesworth, Caltaf                  
                1.58m  % Legion Standard
                1.55m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Failing, Brooklyn            St. Albert M           1.60m      1.61m                  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs               1.55m      1.55m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Josuttes, Tatjhannah         Split City S           1.55m      1.50m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mcfarlane, Maggie Mae        Airdrie Aces                     J1.50m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ramsell, Mackenzie           Red Deer Tit                     J1.50m                  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S                      1.45m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Prosser, Natasha             Caltaf Athle                      1.35m                  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           1.30m      1.15m                  
     1.00 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.10m  2006        Courtney Wilkes, INF                        
                3.20m  % Legion Standard
                3.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Carly               U Of C Athle           2.60m      2.50m                  
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth     U Of C Athle           2.60m     J2.50m                  
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lim, Meghan                  Caltaf Athle                      2.40m                  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.14m  2011        M Von Rennenkampff, Cap City                
                5.25m  % Legion Standard
                5.10m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs               5.48m      5.54m         5.4 
     5.36m(4.3) 5.34m(1.0) 5.27m(3.3) FOUL      5.38m(5.0) 5.54m(5.4)
  2 Josuttes, Tatjhannah         Split City S           5.05m      5.49m         5.7 
     5.10m(4.0) 5.37m(1.7) 5.49m(5.7) 4.99m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Latrace, Sandy               Medicine Hat           4.90m      5.44m         4.0 
     5.44m(4.0) 5.23m(2.6) 5.32m(3.6) 5.21m(1.9) 5.40m(3.8) 5.31m(2.3)
  4 Ramsell, Mackenzie           Red Deer Tit                      5.39m         2.6 
     5.15m(2.9) 4.97m(2.6) 5.07m(2.1) 5.02m(5.9) 5.39m(2.6) 5.23m(5.3)
  5 Driscoll, Hailey             Lethbridge T           5.22m      5.20m         3.4 
     4.80m(4.2) 4.91m(3.4) 5.20m(3.4) 4.50m(2.5) FOUL      4.83m(4.2)
  6 Leduc, Jade                  Edmonton Col           4.66m      4.91m         1.3 
     4.35m(2.0) 4.67m(2.8) 4.91m(1.3) 4.70m(7.5) 4.86m(2.5) 4.65m(3.2)
  7 Merth, Jenna                 Split City S           4.29m      4.85m         5.2 
     4.74m(3.2) 4.85m(5.2) 4.71m(2.7) 4.69m(5.8) 4.75m(3.0) 4.63m(5.1)
  8 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City                      4.68m         3.8 
     4.60m(4.7) 4.42m(0.6) 4.26m(2.0) 3.00m(2.2) 4.68m(3.8) 4.49m(3.5)
  9 Wilson, Tegan                Calgary Inte                      4.57m         2.6 
     4.57m(2.6) 4.39m(2.2) FOUL                 
 10 Morris, Taylor               Split City S                      4.49m         3.7 
     3.94m(2.6) 4.35m(2.0) 4.49m(3.7)           
 11 Rendell, Emily               Caltaf Athle           4.28m      4.45m         2.5 
     FOUL      4.45m(2.5) 4.22m(4.2)         
 12 Kean, Zoe                    U Of C Athle           4.44m      4.42m         2.7 
     4.17m(5.7) 4.21m(4.5) 4.42m(2.7)           
 13 Mcfarlane, Maggie Mae        Airdrie Aces                      4.41m         1.8 
     4.33m(4.4) 3.43m(1.1) 4.41m(1.8)            
 14 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                   4.47m      4.34m         4.0 
     4.34m(4.0) PASS      PASS                
 15 Mazurkewich, Terese          Calgary Spar           4.50m      4.27m         3.9 
     3.88m(2.8) 4.11m(3.5) 4.27m(3.9)         
 16 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S                      4.09m         3.6 
     4.09m(3.6) 3.09m(2.1) 3.54m(3.4)           
 17 Prosser, Natasha             Caltaf Athle           4.16m      3.89m         4.4 
     3.89m(4.4) 3.60m(2.1) 3.39m(3.2)           
 18 Rawji, Natasha               Calgary Warr           4.01m      3.86m         3.6 
     3.86m(3.6) 3.77m(1.2) 3.51m(2.2)         
 19 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle           3.90m      3.71m         3.3 
     3.54m(3.9) 3.55m(3.7) 3.71m(3.3)            
 20 Goemans, Olivia              U Of C Athle           3.02m      2.79m         3.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.79m(3.5)            
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.28m  2011        M Von Rennenkampff, Cap City               
                11.00m  % Legion Standard
                10.70m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs              11.81m     11.89m         3.3 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.5) 11.89m(3.3) FOUL(4.6) 11.61m(0.7) FOUL(3.0)
  2 Josuttes, Tatjhannah         Split City S          10.73m     10.78m         2.6 
     10.40m(1.5) 10.21m(2.6) 10.78m(2.6)          
  3 Latrace, Sandy               Medicine Hat           9.90m     10.42m         4.1 
     9.99m(1.2) 10.42m(4.1) 10.42m(0.4) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.31m(1.6) 10.42m(2.7)
  4 Merth, Jenna                 Split City S          10.08m     10.40m         3.0 
     9.91m(1.0) 10.40m(3.0) 9.66m(1.0) 9.99m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Dietrich-Henderson, Anth     U Of C Athle          10.63m     10.25m         1.0 
     9.96m(2.2) 10.25m(1.0) 10.05m(2.9) FOUL(0.9) 9.66m(0.8)   
  6 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                   9.39m      9.31m         3.4 
     9.20m(2.3) 9.31m(3.4) 9.29m(1.5) 9.08m(0.6) 9.21m(0.9)   
 -- Mcfarlane, Maggie Mae        Airdrie Aces                       FOUL             
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.35m  6/9/2012    Siri Svensson, CALTAF ATHLE                
                12.50m  % Legion Standard
                11.80m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Svensson, Siri               Caltaf Athle          11.76m     12.05m*                 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.34m  11.36m  11.87m  12.05m
  2 Weber, Jennifer              Capital City          11.15m     11.53m*                 
      10.64m  10.22m  11.21m  11.19m  11.53m  FOUL
  3 Yee, Madelaine               U Of C Athle          10.90m     10.64m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sutherland, Jennifer         Capital City                     10.34m                  
      10.34m    x             
  5 Burgess, Georgia             Unattached A                     10.21m                  
      9.99m  9.85m  9.37m  9.99m  10.21m  10.00m
  6 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle          10.44m      9.69m                  
      8.35m  9.69m  9.33m  9.26m  9.16m  9.69m
  7 Gerlitz, Dana                Caltaf Athle           9.04m      9.50m                  
      8.55m  8.86m  9.50m  9.15m  8.72m  8.78m
  8 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S                      9.37m                  
      8.86m  7.70m  9.36m  9.37m  8.33m  8.86m
  9 Morris, Taylor               Split City S           9.55m      9.35m                  
      9.35m  8.20m  8.10m         
 10 Mc Burney, Nakita            Red Deer Tit                      9.19m                  
      8.85m  9.19m  8.45m         
 11 Sabourin, Maissa             Edmonton Col           6.04m      6.46m                  
      6.34m  6.02m  6.46m           
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.30m  2011        Jodi Langley, UCAC                         
                34.00m  % Legion Standard
                32.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Yee, Madelaine               U Of C Athle          28.82m     33.81m                  
      32.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.70m  33.81m
  2 Svensson, Siri               Caltaf Athle          31.22m     30.02m                  
      30.02m  28.75m  28.19m  27.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Weber, Jennifer              Capital City          27.15m     28.09m                  
      24.80m  FOUL  23.47m  28.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle          23.02m     27.54m                  
      27.54m  26.19m  21.78m  26.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Greig, Paige                 Split City S          26.33m     26.91m                  
      24.41m  26.33m  26.91m  23.03m  25.78m  24.75m
  6 Gerlitz, Dana                Caltaf Athle          27.70m     26.79m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.77m  FOUL  25.13m  26.79m
  7 Ceislik, Violet              Unattached A                     25.01m                  
      FOUL  25.01m  23.66m  22.35m  FOUL  23.26m
  8 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                             24.78m                  
      FOUL  24.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.76m
  9 Mc Burney, Nakita            Red Deer Tit                     24.06m                  
      FOUL  24.06m  FOUL         
 10 Anhorn, Caitlyn              Split City S                     21.31m                  
      19.50m  FOUL  21.31m           
 11 Sabourin, Maissa             Edmonton Col          17.10m     18.63m                  
      18.63m  16.94m  17.22m            
 12 Birch, Lauren                St. Albert M                     18.00m                  
      17.86m  18.00m  16.95m         
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.05m  6/9/2005    Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
                41.00m  % Legion Standard
                37.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Yee, Madelaine               U Of C Athle          37.09m     42.06m                  
      42.06m  38.23m  41.70m  38.60m  41.11m  FOUL
  2 Svensson, Siri               Caltaf Athle          35.03m     36.58m                  
      31.26m  36.58m  33.97m  35.81m  35.60m  FOUL
  3 Schute, Kaitlyn              Airdrie Aces                     15.64m                  
      13.86m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.74m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.05m  2011        Cera Atherton, Passtrak                    
                36.00m  % Legion Standard
                35.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Greig, Paige                 Split City S          36.96m     38.51m*                 
      35.85m  35.64m  38.51m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Gerlitz, Dana                Caltaf Athle          29.64m     35.84m*                 
      31.13m  34.63m  32.45m  33.53m  35.84m  FOUL
  3 Mazurkewich, Terese          Calgary Spar                     31.17m*                 
      31.17m  29.56m  27.24m  28.25m  28.66m  26.18m
  4 Svensson, Siri               Caltaf Athle          32.36m     31.00m*                 
      31.00m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.14m
  5 Morris, Taylor               Split City S          30.34m     30.06m*                 
      25.93m  25.44m  27.51m  28.78m  28.51m  30.06m
  6 Laramee, Jocelyn             Neat                  31.92m     25.53m                  
      FOUL  25.53m  25.28m  FOUL  25.40m  PASS
  7 Birch, Lauren                St. Albert M                     24.11m                  
      21.80m  21.90m  23.71m  22.62m  24.11m  22.21m
  8 Poscente, Sophia             U Of C Athle                     22.23m                  
      21.43m  16.00m  22.23m  15.92m  20.17m  FOUL
  9 Schute, Kaitlyn              Airdrie Aces                     21.99m                  
      21.99m  20.95m  21.37m         
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet           11.63      11.87Q -0.3  3 
  2 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet           11.89      11.91Q  0.7  2 
  3 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Inte           11.94      12.15Q  1.1  1 
  4 Gyamfi, Stefania             Dfc Track An           12.17      12.29q  0.7  2 
  5 Zimmer, Jenn                 U Of C Athle           11.97      12.34q  1.1  1 
  6 Mackay, Megan                U Of C Athle           12.45      12.42q  0.7  2 
  7 Sherman, Sierra              Calgary Inte           12.95      12.46q  0.7  2 
  8 Ntiamoah, Amanda             Edmonton Col           12.36      12.56q -0.3  3 
  9 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           12.47      12.63   1.1  1 
 10 Miller, Lacey                U Of C Athle           12.43      12.87  -0.3  3 
 11 Promhouse, Ashely            STFC                              12.89  -0.3  3 
 12 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City                      12.93   0.7  2 
 13 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   13.04      13.15  -0.3  3 
 14 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte           12.95      13.15   1.1  1 
 15 Shannon, Jessica             Calgary Spar           13.34      13.23   0.7  2 
 16 Heinrichs, Katherine         U Of C Athle           13.51      13.28   1.1  1 
 17 Sanni, Sarah                 Calgary Spar           14.07      13.91   0.7  2 
 18 Maylan, Ashley               U Of C Athle           13.60      14.09   1.1  1 
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Katie              Special Olympics       14.94      14.57Q  3.4 
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet           11.87      11.55   1.9 
  2 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet           11.91      11.82   1.9 
  3 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Inte           12.15      12.00   1.9 
  4 Gyamfi, Stefania             Dfc Track An           12.29      12.12   1.9 
  5 Zimmer, Jenn                 U Of C Athle           12.34      12.24   1.9 
  6 Sherman, Sierra              Calgary Inte           12.46      12.43   1.9 
  7 Ntiamoah, Amanda             Edmonton Col           12.56      12.46   1.9 
  8 Mackay, Megan                U Of C Athle           12.42      12.48   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           12.63                  
 10 Miller, Lacey                U Of C Athle           12.87                  
 11 Promhouse, Ashely            STFC                   12.89                  
 12 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City           12.93                  
 13 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   13.15                  
 14 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte           13.15                  
 15 Shannon, Jessica             Calgary Spar           13.23                  
 16 Heinrichs, Katherine         U Of C Athle           13.28                  
 17 Sanni, Sarah                 Calgary Spar           13.91                  
 18 Maylan, Ashley               U Of C Athle           14.09                  
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Katie              Special Olympics       14.57              NWI 
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet           23.77      24.44Q  0.4  2 
  2 Power, Adrienne              Nova Scotia            23.64      24.49Q +0.0  3 
  3 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Inte           24.45      24.79Q  0.2  1 
  4 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet           24.60      24.79Q  0.2  1 
  5 Martin, Katrina              Capital City           24.63      24.89Q  0.4  2 
  6 Gyamfi, Stefania             Dfc Track An           24.78      25.05Q +0.0  3 
  7 Zimmer, Jenn                 U Of C Athle           24.74      25.13q +0.0  3 
  8 Sherman, Sierra              Calgary Inte           25.54      25.73q  0.4  2 
  9 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           25.30      25.85   0.2  1 
 10 Ntiamoah, Amanda             Edmonton Col           25.46      26.00   0.2  1 
 11 Miller, Lacey                U Of C Athle           25.04      26.04   0.4  2 
 12 Ritchie, Katrin              STFC                   26.25      26.08   0.4  2 
 13 Hirst, Ellie                 Calgary Inte           25.55      26.33  +0.0  3 
 14 Krill, Sydney                U Of C Athle           26.80      26.51   0.2  1 
 15 Kretzer, Megan               U Of C Athle           27.71      26.76   0.4  2 
 16 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City           26.83      26.80   0.2  1 
 17 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte           25.95      27.05  +0.0  3 
 18 Shannon, Jessica             Calgary Spar           27.23      27.31   0.4  2 
 19 Heinrichs, Katherine         U Of C Athle           27.81      27.84   0.2  1 
 20 Ilkiw, Natalie               Edmonton Col           28.63      28.38   0.4  2 
 21 Sanni, Sarah                 Calgary Spar           29.35      29.18  +0.0  3 
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Katie              Special Olympics       30.98      30.60Q  0.2 
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet           24.44      23.56   1.4 
  2 Power, Adrienne              Nova Scotia            24.49      24.15   1.4 
  3 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet           24.79      24.45   1.4 
  4 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Inte           24.79      24.46   1.4 
  5 Gyamfi, Stefania             Dfc Track An           25.05      24.54   1.4 
  6 Martin, Katrina              Capital City           24.89      24.83   1.4 
  7 Zimmer, Jenn                 U Of C Athle           25.13      24.97   1.4 
  8 Sherman, Sierra              Calgary Inte           25.73      25.62   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle           25.85                  
 10 Ntiamoah, Amanda             Edmonton Col           26.00                  
 11 Miller, Lacey                U Of C Athle           26.04                  
 12 Ritchie, Katrin              STFC                   26.08                  
 13 Hirst, Ellie                 Calgary Inte           26.33                  
 14 Krill, Sydney                U Of C Athle           26.51                  
 15 Kretzer, Megan               U Of C Athle           26.76                  
 16 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City           26.80                  
 17 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte           27.05                  
 18 Shannon, Jessica             Calgary Spar           27.31                  
 19 Heinrichs, Katherine         U Of C Athle           27.84                  
 20 Ilkiw, Natalie               Edmonton Col           28.38                  
 21 Sanni, Sarah                 Calgary Spar           29.18                  
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Katie              Special Olympics       30.60                     
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.36  2002        Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Sage                 Calgary Inte           53.54      54.54   3 
  2 Ritchie, Katrin              STFC                   58.02      57.56   3 
  3 Hirst, Ellie                 Calgary Inte           57.16      58.61   3 
  4 Ciesielski, Maegan           Unattached A         1:00.20      58.67   3 
  5 Krill, Sydney                U Of C Athle         1:00.64      59.08   3 
  6 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet           59.73      59.40   3 
  7 Sherman, Sierra              Calgary Inte           59.50    1:00.13   3 
  8 Dick, Emilie                 Voleo Athlet                    1:00.49   1 
  9 Walker, Mia                  Edmonton Col         1:00.73    1:00.60   2 
 10 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte                    1:01.03   1 
 11 Wilson, Joanna               U Of C Athle         1:02.90    1:01.53   2 
 12 Banister, Sydney             Calgary Warr         1:01.82    1:02.41   2 
 13 Meeuwisse, Kelly Ann         U Of C Athle         1:02.94    1:02.68   2 
 14 Ilkiw, Natalie               Edmonton Col                    1:03.20   1 
 15 Galey, Jasmine               Caltaf Athle         1:03.00    1:03.57   2 
 16 Devolin, Alanna              U Of C Athle         1:03.00    1:03.99   2 
 17 Campbell, Katelyn            Caltaf Athle         1:02.00    1:04.20   2 
 18 Giannelia, Alexis            U Of C Athle         1:04.09    1:05.16   1 
 19 Yee, Rachel                  Caltaf Athle         1:03.00    1:09.41   2 
 
Women 18-99 800 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:07.21  1998        Sarah Howell, CS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles, Elecktra            RIVA                 2:12.32    2:14.32   2 
  2 Bernard, Maria               U Of C Athle         2:09.54    2:14.84   2 
  3 Sumner, Madeleine            U Of C Athle         2:15.66    2:15.12   2 
  4 Banister, Sydney             Calgary Warr         2:15.85    2:17.13   2 
  5 Boyle, Shari                 Running Room         2:16.30    2:19.37   2 
  6 Pinkoski, Megan              Capital City         2:20.87    2:19.62   2 
  7 Dirk, Ariana                 U Of C Athle         2:25.94    2:22.12   2 
  8 Bauer, Nicole                Calgary Inte         2:14.50    2:22.65   2 
  9 Ciesielski, Maegan           Unattached A         2:25.20    2:23.02   1 
 10 Wigmore, Jamie               Wolves Athle         2:24.10    2:23.91   2 
 11 Devolin, Alanna              U Of C Athle         2:29.54    2:25.59   1 
 12 Zarnke, Sasha                U Of C Athle         2:23.60    2:28.25   2 
 13 Degaust, Hayley              Edmonton Thu         2:16.00    2:29.84   2 
 14 Snow, Tara                   U Of C Athle         2:31.00    2:36.11   1 
 15 Giannelia, Alexis            U Of C Athle         2:34.00    2:36.94   1 
 16 Campbell, Katelyn            Caltaf Athle         2:24.00    2:38.07   2 
 17 Yee, Rachel                  Caltaf Athle         2:28.00    2:45.54   1 
 
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.99  1997        Sharolyn Shields, CITC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinther, Ashley              Legacy Athle         4:20.85    4:40.78  
  2 Westaway, Jenna              Calgary Inte         4:28.53    4:48.50  
  3 Sumner, Madeleine            U Of C Athle         4:50.00    4:49.00  
  4 Sumner, Claire               U Of C Athle         4:49.04    4:56.01  
  5 Pinkoski, Megan              Capital City         4:50.10    4:56.88  
  6 Dirk, Ariana                 U Of C Athle         4:55.00    5:01.07  
  7 Banister, Sydney             Calgary Warr         4:52.09    5:01.54  
  8 Wigmore, Jamie               Wolves Athle         4:55.43    5:01.65  
  9 Waite Lang, Bobbie Jo        Calgary Phoe         5:01.00    5:13.43  
 10 Degaust, Hayley              Edmonton Thu         4:55.00    5:16.14  
 11 Dirk, Anika                  U Of C Athle         5:11.96    5:20.42  
 12 Girgulis, Katie              U Of C Athle         5:05.00    5:22.52  
 13 Wall, Alyssa                 Unattached A         4:58.00    5:23.33  
 14 Clark, Rhonda                Calgary Phoe                    5:24.41  
 15 Snow, Tara                   U Of C Athle         5:31.75    5:33.38  
 16 Dixon, Donna                 Calgary Phoe         5:14.00    5:34.50  
 17 Hik, Freya                   Edmonton Har         5:27.80    5:43.10  
 
Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:22.19  2011        Jodi Souter, Striders                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanguin, Jodi                Unattached A                   10:06.97* 
  2 Skocdopole, Alana            U Of C Athle        10:45.00   10:40.09  
  3 Hik, Freya                   Edmonton Har        11:51.44   12:08.47  
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.34  1995        Lesley Tashlyn                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached             13.02      12.99Q  2.6  2 
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary Inte           14.13      13.70Q  2.4  1 
  3 Machin, Rachel               U Of C Athle           14.82      13.98Q  2.4  1 
  4 Mccaffrey, Kathryn           Capital City           14.19      14.23Q  2.6  2 
  5 Young, Michelle              STFC                   14.09      14.26Q  2.4  1 
  6 Charlesworth, Nicky          Caltaf Athle           14.23      14.58Q  2.6  2 
  7 McIntosh, Rachel             BlueNose Athleti       14.43      14.56q  2.4  1 
  8 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte           15.20      15.35q  2.6  2 
  9 Kretzer, Megan               U Of C Athle           16.32      15.62   2.4  1 
 10 Hazen, Melissa               Caltaf Athle           15.00      15.71   2.6  2 
 11 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           15.45      15.90   2.4  1 
 12 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   16.60      15.98   2.6  2 
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.34  1995        Lesley Tashlyn                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached             12.99      12.66*  1.8 
  2 Machin, Rachel               U Of C Athle           13.98      13.91   1.8 
  3 Mccaffrey, Kathryn           Capital City           14.23      13.98   1.8 
  4 McIntosh, Rachel             BlueNose Athleti       14.56      14.26   1.8 
  5 Charlesworth, Nicky          Caltaf Athle           14.58      14.41   1.8 
  6 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte           15.35      14.79   1.8 
 -- Young, Michelle              STFC                   14.26        DNF   1.8 
Preliminaries
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary Inte           13.70                  
  9 Kretzer, Megan               U Of C Athle           15.62                  
 10 Hazen, Melissa               Caltaf Athle           15.71                  
 11 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           15.90                  
 12 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   15.98                  
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.97  1997        Erica Peterson, CITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Sage                 Calgary Inte           58.21      59.45  
  2 Gray-Burnett, Tessa          Calgary Inte         1:00.89    1:02.09  
  3 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet         1:04.57    1:02.49  
  4 Fourie, Marie                U Of C Athle         1:04.40    1:04.08  
  5 Dick, Emilie                 Voleo Athlet                    1:06.21  
  6 Meeuwisse, Kelly Ann         U Of C Athle         1:07.30    1:07.63  
 -- Young, Michelle              STFC                 1:01.62        DNF  
 
Women 18-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Shari                 Running Room         7:33.16    7:21.88  
  2 Stone, Kathryn               Unattached           8:16.40    7:51.14  
  3 Girgulis, Katie              U Of C Athle                    8:14.97  
 
Women 18-99 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  1997        Christine Livingstone, CTW                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Machin, Rachel               U Of C Athle           1.83m      1.70m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Charlesworth, Nicky          Caltaf Athle           1.60m      1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Donkersgoed, Megan           Unattached A           1.55m      1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   1.60m     J1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ochosky, Brianna             U Of C Athle           1.50m     J1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ould-Hamouda, Zahra          Calgary Spar                         NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women 18-99 Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.20m  2006        Stephanie McCann, VyRy                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergevin, Lindsey            Edmonton Int           4.20m      4.15m  
     3.80 4.00 4.15 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ridout, Paige                U Of C Athle           3.85m      3.80m  
     3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Webster, Robyn               Unattached A           3.75m      3.60m  
     3.60 3.70 
        O  XXX 
  4 Schneider, Lindy             U Of C Athle           3.41m      3.50m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mintz, Rachel                Edmonton Int           3.53m     J3.50m  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Stephenson, Kimberly         U Of C Athle           3.95m         NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women 18-99 Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.52m  1998        V Monar-Enweani, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hazen, Melissa               Caltaf Athle                      5.29m   2.6 
     5.08m(4.5) 5.10m(4.2) 5.00m(2.8) 5.24m(2.6) 5.29m(2.6) 5.14m(3.7)
  2 Lucas, Hayley                Neat                   5.17m      5.21m   4.3 
     4.88m(3.8) 5.06m(3.8) 5.19m(3.0) 4.82m(2.7) 5.13m(5.8) 5.21m(4.3)
  3 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           5.51m      5.07m   2.7 
     FOUL      4.16m(5.0) 4.30m(2.3) 5.03m(2.7) FOUL      5.07m(2.7)
  4 Lirette, Alynna              Voleo Athlet                      4.77m   3.4 
     4.77m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(2.7) FOUL      4.64m(4.5)
  5 Heinrichs, Katherine         U Of C Athle                      4.45m   3.6 
     4.45m(3.6) 4.25m(3.1) 4.42m(2.5) 4.16m(2.7) 4.44m(2.2) 4.20m(5.0)
  6 Ould-Hamouda, Zahra          Calgary Spar           4.33m      4.30m   4.3 
     4.30m(4.3) FOUL      FOUL      3.84m(1.9) 3.92m(2.3) PASS     
 
Women 18-99 Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.56m  1999        Janine Polischuk, NEAT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Courtney             Voleo Athlet                     12.01m   3.4 
     11.56m(0.9) 11.36m(2.9) FOUL(1.3) 12.01m(3.4) 11.87m(0.6) 11.73m(3.7)
  2 Ure, Megan                   Capital City                     11.83m   0.4 
     11.04m(0.9) 10.19m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.41m(0.6) 11.83m(0.4) 11.40m(3.8)
  3 Zunti, Melanie               U Of C Athle          11.96m     11.45m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.34m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 11.30m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 11.45m(2.0)
  4 Kretzer, Megan               U Of C Athle          10.75m     11.22m   2.1 
     10.28m(1.3) 11.22m(2.1) 10.81m(2.9) 11.07m(2.7) 10.98m(2.8) 10.67m(2.1)
  5 Amerongen, Loretta           Voleo Athlet                      7.51m   2.3 
     7.15m(2.9) 7.11m(2.4) 7.48m(2.4) 7.32m(0.5) 7.41m(2.2) 7.51m(2.3)
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put F38 Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer              Unattached A           9.92m     10.47m  
      9.28m  9.60m  9.93m  9.94m  10.47m   
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.82m  1999        Georgette Reed, CS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groenveld, Samantha          U Of C Athle          11.88m     12.87m  
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  12.87m  12.10m
  2 Kucharchuk, Chelcie          Capital City          13.35m     12.26m  
      FOUL  10.71m  11.24m  11.77m  11.27m  12.26m
  3 McIntosh, Rachel             BlueNose Athleti      12.06m     11.81m  
      11.56m  11.31m  11.59m  11.25m  11.51m  11.81m
  4 Marin, Diane                 Chinook Trac                     10.49m  
      9.79m  9.93m  1.08m  10.49m  FOUL  10.01m
  5 Langley, Jodi                U Of C Athle          10.77m     10.34m  
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  9.81m  10.11m  10.34m
  6 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           9.49m      9.16m  
      9.16m  8.74m  8.93m  8.97m      
  7 Drolet, Jossann              Unattached                        8.86m  
      8.73m  8.86m            
  8 Brookes, Randee              Unattached                        8.01m  
      7.48m  8.01m               
  9 Salifou, Samira              Capital City                      6.68m  
      6.26m  5.86m  6.42m  6.64m  6.56m  6.68m
 
Women 18-99 Discus Throw F38 Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer              Unattached A          25.77m     25.90m  
      25.90m  25.62m     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 18-99 Discus Throw 1 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.20m  2001        Nicole Chimko, UCAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres, Rachel               Unattached A          56.69m     49.83m  
      47.27m  49.83m  FOUL  48.81m  47.45m  FOUL
  2 Roth, Lara                   Chinook Trac                     41.77m  
      FOUL  37.90m  40.10m  41.77m  FOUL  37.15m
  3 Groenveld, Samantha          U Of C Athle          38.25m     40.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.01m  36.31m  FOUL
  4 Langley, Jodi                U Of C Athle          35.72m     38.25m  
      32.86m  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL  35.67m  38.25m
  5 Campbell, Diane              Caltaf Athle                     32.82m  
      26.13m  30.75m  FOUL  22.96m  32.82m  32.35m
 
Women 18-99 Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.11m  6/8/2012    Heather Steacy, CHINOOK TRAC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather              Chinook Trac                     65.10m  
      63.57m  60.94m  65.10m  63.40m  59.91m  FOUL
  2 Forsyth, Montana             Chinook Trac                     47.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kucharchuk, Chelcie          Capital City          45.14m     45.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.02m  43.98m
  4 Fedorus, Jaclyn              Capital City          43.66m     43.06m  
      FOUL  42.51m  FOUL  43.06m  42.22m  FOUL
  5 Marin, Diane                 Chinook Trac                     39.96m  
      37.18m  33.54m  39.96m  37.85m  FOUL  38.93m
  6 Roth, Lara                   Chinook Trac                     35.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.48m  FOUL  32.58m  34.21m
 -- Weiler, Amanda               Chinook Trac                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FO
UL
 
Women 18-99 Javelin Throw 600g Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.72m  6/8/2012    Elizabeth S. Gleadle, CHINOOK TRAC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              Chinook Trac                     50.53m  
      50.53m  46.80m  46.03m  47.00m  46.61m  47.90m
  2 Springer, Jaimee             Split City S          48.01m     47.37m  
      45.74m  47.37m  FOUL  PASS  46.27m  PASS
  3 Campbell, Diane              Caltaf Athle                     35.96m  
      25.21m  31.89m  31.10m  35.96m  34.06m  34.09m
  4 Pearson, Alanna              Caltaf Athle                     30.29m  
      30.29m  29.58m  20.46m  28.69m  24.42m  23.82m
  5 Drolet, Jossann              Unattached                       26.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.30m  22.80m  FOUL  26.36m
  6 Brookes, Randee              Unattached                       20.16m  
      20.16m  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m
  7 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int          19.42m     18.82m  
      17.56m  17.61m  17.56m  16.11m  18.82m  18.22m
 
Women 18-99 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27:32.07  6/8/2012    Susan Brooke, ADRENALINE R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke, Susan                Adrenaline R                   27:13.78* 
  2 Sillito, Becky               Heartland Ra                   27:41.54  
  3 Arychuk, Darlene             Heartland Ra                   30:32.60  
  4 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche     Heartland Ra                   34:02.84  
 
Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stilman, Shani               Calgary Olym           14.97      14.87Q  3.4 
  2 Rose, Stacey                 St. Albert M                      15.15Q  3.4 
  3 Williams, Saira              Unattached A                      15.37Q  3.4 
  4 Turner, Lynda                Calgary Spar           15.56      15.46Q  3.4 
  5 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spar                      15.59Q  3.4 
  6 Cooper, Helen                Calgary Spar                      15.72Q  3.4 
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spar           16.98      16.61Q  3.4 
 
Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==================
============================================================
Finals
  1 Stilman, Shani               Calgary Olym           14.87      14.87   2.0 
  2 Turner, Lynda                Calgary Spar           15.46      15.60   2.0 
  3 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spar           16.61      16.48   2.0 
Preliminaries
  2 Rose, Stacey                 St. Albert M           15.15                  
  3 Williams, Saira              Unattached A           15.37                  
  5 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spar           15.59                  
  6 Cooper, Helen                Calgary Spar           15.72                  
 
Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Augustson, Susan             Edmonton Col           27.33      27.75Q  0.2 
  2 Stilman, Shani               Calgary Olym           31.06      31.23Q  0.2 
  3 Rose, Stacey                 St. Albert M                      31.45Q  0.2 
  4 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Calgary Spar           31.64      31.76Q  0.2 
  5 Turner, Lynda                Calgary Spar           32.79      32.65Q  0.2 
  6 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spar           33.70      34.28Q  0.2 
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spar           31.87      36.51Q  0.2 
 
Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustson, Susan             Edmonton Col           27.75              NWI 
  2 Stilman, Shani               Calgary Olym           31.23              NWI 
  3 Rose, Stacey                 St. Albert M           31.45              NWI 
  4 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Calgary Spar           31.76              NWI 
  5 Turner, Lynda                Calgary Spar           32.65              NWI 
  6 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spar           34.28              NWI 
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spar           36.51              NWI 
 
Women 35-99 800 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Donna                 Calgary Phoe         2:33.00    2:39.66  
 
Women 35-99 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Calgary Spar                      16.39   1.9 
 
Women 35-99 High Jump Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta           Voleo Athlet                      1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 35-99 Long Jump Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Calgary Spar           4.06m      4.01m   1.2 
     3.84m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      3.97m(3.6) 4.01m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spar           4.27m      3.66m   2.6 
     3.42m(1.1) 3.39m(1.2) 3.49m(4.1) 3.66m(2.6) 3.64m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Rose, Stacey                 St. Albert M                      3.64m   1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.64m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Amerongen, Loretta           Voleo Athlet                      3.54m   2.2 
     3.37m(1.9) 3.54m(2.2) 3.33m(2.6) 3.51m(1.5) 3.53m(1.6) 3.29m(0.9)
  5 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spar                      3.40m   2.4 
     FOUL      2.89m(3.0) 3.18m(3.2) 2.80m(2.9) 3.40m(2.4) 3.30m(1.9)
 
Women 35-99 Shot Put Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tracy                  Edmonton Col          10.03m      9.98m  
      9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.35m  8.90m
 
Women 35-99 Discus Throw Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Saira              Unattached A                     27.89m  
      PASS  24.93m  25.79m  FOUL  27.89m  FOUL
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Calgary Spar          25.97m     22.05m  
      21
.54m  21.73m  19.97m  21.04m  21.48m  22.05m
  3 King, Tracy                  Edmonton Col          25.10m     21.75m  
      19.93m  21.71m  FOUL  21.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 35-99 Javelin Throw Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tracy                  Edmonton Col          21.41m     23.71m  
      21.85m  20.60m  23.41m  21.13m  16.53m  23.71m
 
Women 16-22 Hammer Throw 4 kg CS Games
=========================================================================================
                  47.31m  @ CSG A Standard
                  43.18m  # CSG B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Groenveld, Samantha          U Of C Athle          40.33m     48.46m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  46.34m  FOUL
  2 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera           Capital City          51.32m     47.16m                  
      FOUL  47.13m  FOUL  46.64m  47.16m  FOUL
  3 Langley, Jodi                U Of C Athle                     30.64m                  
      28.81m  FOUL  FOUL  30.64m  27.47m  FOUL
 
Boys 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash Multi Event Pee Wee
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.76  6/9/2012    Noah Payne, EDMONTON COL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wafer, Matthew               Edmonton Thu                       8.98   NWI  1  10   
  2 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym            9.27       9.06   NWI  2   8   
  3 Johnson, Tyrese              U Of C Athle            9.67       9.20   NWI  1   7   
  4 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track             9.45       9.27   NWI  3   6   
  5 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                       9.30   NWI  5   5   
  6 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track             9.39       9.38   NWI  4   4   
  7 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                       9.50   NWI  3   3   
  8 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym            9.90       9.51   NWI  5   2   
  9 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak                9.86       9.54   NWI  5   1   
 10 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har                       9.56   NWI  4   1   
 11 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                       9.57   NWI  4   1   
 12 Kelsick, Kashay              Airdrie Aces                       9.58   NWI  4   1   
 13 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                       9.63   NWI  3   1   
 14 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track                        9.67   NWI  1   1   
 15 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                       9.71   NWI  5   1   
 16 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col                       9.76   NWI  1   1   
 17 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track            10.41      10.00   NWI  2   1   
 18 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col                      10.02   NWI  2   1   
 19 Shute, David                 Leduc Track                       10.11   NWI  3   1   
 20 Sharp, Jack                  Caltaf Athle                      10.12   NWI  3   1   
 21 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym           10.33      10.13   NWI  4   1   
 22 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                      10.25   NWI  1   1   
 23 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col                      10.35   NWI  5   1   
 24 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                      10.83   NWI  1   1   
 25 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces                      10.86   NWI  2   1   
 26 Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                      10.97   NWI  2   1   
 27 Charanek, Andy               Calgary Spar                      11.36   NWI  2   1   
 28 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak               11.60      11.64   NWI  3   1   
 29 Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                      11.86   NWI  5   1   
 30 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track                       12.33   NWI  3   1   
 31 Blake, Aiden                 Calgary Spar                      12.67   NWI  3   1   
 
Boys 11 & Under 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.46  6/9/2012    Jacob Aulin, AIRDRIE ACES                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track          1:56.51    1:52.77*  1  10   
  2 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym         2:01.00    1:55.25   1   8   
  3 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har         2:01.78    1:55.80   1   7   
  4 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym         2:08.87    1:56.14   1   6   
  5 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track          2:00.83    1:59.07   1   5   
  6 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                    2:00.98   2   4   
  7 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                    2:01.50   2   3   
  8 Walker, Rylan                Airdrie Aces         2:02.14    2:02.58   1   2   
  9 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                    2:06.45   2   1   
 10 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col         2:10.70    2:09.17   1   1   
 11 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                    2:11.02   2   1   
 12 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                    2:12.92   2   1   
 13 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track                     2:15.68   2   1   
 14 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak             2:19.72    2:17.08   1   1   
 15 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track          2:22.51    2:18.04   1   1   
 16 Kelsick, Kashay              Airdrie Aces         2:21.94    2:20.13   1   1   
 17 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col         2:23.04    2:20.72   1   1   
 18 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces         2:38.70    2:23.89   1   1   
 19 
Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                    2:26.69   2   1   
 20 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col         2:29.04    2:27.25   1   1   
 2
1 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                    2:30.71   2   1   
 22 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak             2:39.10    2:34.40   1   1   
 23 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track                     2:35.82   2   1   
 24 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym         2:24.72    2:38.86   1   1   
 25 Henry, Jet                   Leduc Track          2:41.62    2:40.99   1   1   
 26 Charanek, Andy               Calgary Spar                    2:47.14   2   1   
 27 Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                    2:56.96   2   1   
 28 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                    3:10.42   2   1   
 
Boys 11 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leduc Track And Field Club  'A'                              1:01.18  
  2 Calgary Spartans  'A'                                        1:04.22  
  3 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                            1:05.21  
 
Boys 11 & Under 800 Sprint Medley 200/1/1/400- Pee Wee
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leduc Track And Field Club  'A'                              2:18.18  
 
Boys 11 & Under Long Jump Multi Event Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym           3.51m      3.89m   NWI  10   
     3.89m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)            
  2 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track            3.46m      3.70m   NWI   8   
     3.55m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)            
  3 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col                      3.68m   NWI   7   
     3.68m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)            
  4 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                      3.55m   NWI   6   
     3.50m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)            
  5 Johnson, Tyrese              U Of C Athle           3.40m      3.54m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      3.32m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)            
  6 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                      3.44m   NWI   4   
     3.44m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)            
  7 Walker, Rylan                Airdrie Aces                      3.33m   NWI   2.50
     3.11m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)            
  7 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track                       3.33m   NWI   2.50
     3.20m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)            
  9 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track                       3.31m   NWI   1   
     3.28m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)            
 10 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har                      3.29m   NWI   1   
     3.29m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)            
 11 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                      3.24m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.24m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)            
 12 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                      3.18m   NWI   1   
     2.64m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)            
 13 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                      3.14m   NWI   1   
     3.14m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI)            
 14 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col                      3.13m   NWI   1   
     2.86m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) FOUL                 
 14 Sharp, Jack                  Caltaf Athle                      3.13m   NWI   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
 14 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                      3.13m   NWI   1   
     2.83m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)            
 17 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track            3.07m      3.11m   NWI   1   
     3.02m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)            
 17 Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                      3.11m   NWI   1   
     2.72m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI)            
 19 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym           2.88m      3.01m   NWI   1   
     2.99m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)            
 20 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak               3.37m      2.98m   NWI   1   
     2.19m(NWI) FOUL      2.98m(NWI)            
 21 Kelsick, Kashay              Airdrie Aces                      2.96m   NWI   1   
     2.86m(NWI) FOUL      2.96m(NWI)            
 22 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col                      2.85m   NWI   1   
     2.70m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)            
 23 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym           2.77m      2.78m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)            
 24 Henry, Jet                   Leduc Track            2.50m      2.65m   NWI   1   
     2.26m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) FOUL                 
 25 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces                      2.64m   NWI   1   
     2.46m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)            
 26 Charanek, Andy               Calgary Spar                      2.58m   NWI   1   
     2.48m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)            
 27 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                      2.50m   NWI   1   
     2.50m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
 28 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak               2.37m      2.42m   NWI   1   
     2.22m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI)            
 29 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track                       2.29m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      2.18m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI)            
 30 Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                      2.12m   NWI   1   
     1.82m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI)            
 
Boys 11 & Under Long Jump Standing Lon Pee Wee
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.19m  2011        Isaiah Payne, ED                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyrese              U Of C Athle                      2.20m   NWI  10   
        2.20m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI)           
  2 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track            1.51m     
 2.14m   NWI   8   
        2.14m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI)           
  3 Wafer, Matthew               Edmonton Thu                      2.13m   NWI   6.50
     2.06m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI)           
  3 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                      2.13m   NWI   6.50
     1.96m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)           
  5 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                      2.08m   NWI   5   
        2.04m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)          
  6 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track            1.72m      2.07m   NWI   3.50
     1.90m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)           
  6 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                      2.07m   NWI   3.50
        2.07m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)           
  8 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col                      2.06m   NWI   1.50
     2.06m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI)           
  8 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                      2.06m   NWI   1.50
        2.05m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI)           
 10 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                      2.05m   NWI   1   
     1.90m(NWI) 1.88m(NWI) 2.05m(NWI)           
 11 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track            1.79m      2.04m   NWI   1   
     2.00m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI)           
 12 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak               2.03m      2.03m   NWI   1   
     2.00m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI) 1.57m(NWI)           
 13 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym                      2.02m   NWI   1   
        1.94m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)           
 14 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym                      2.00m   NWI   1   
     1.99m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI)           
 15 Sharp, Jack                  Caltaf Athle                      1.96m   NWI   1   
     1.77m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)            
 16 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track                       1.84m   NWI   1   
        1.84m(NWI) 1.78m(NWI)           
 17 Shute, David                 Leduc Track            1.67m      1.74m   NWI   1   
     1.67m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI) 1.74m(NWI)          
 18 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym                      1.71m   NWI   1   
     1.71m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.27m(NWI)           
 19 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har                      1.70m   NWI   1   
     1.53m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI)          
 19 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                      1.70m   NWI   1   
     1.67m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI)           
 21 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col                      1.66m   NWI   1   
     1.52m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI)          
 22 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak               1.29m      1.63m   NWI   1   
        1.63m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI)           
 23 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces                      1.62m   NWI   1   
     1.58m(NWI) 1.62m(NWI) 1.55m(NWI)          
 24 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col                      1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.56m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI) 1.56m(NWI)           
 25 Henry, Jet                   Leduc Track            1.42m      1.59m   NWI   1   
     1.59m(NWI) 0.90m(NWI) 1.50m(NWI)           
 26 Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                      1.55m   NWI   1   
     1.55m(NWI) 1.39m(NWI) PASS                
 27 Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                      1.46m   NWI   1   
        1.46m(NWI) 1.36m(NWI)           
 28 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                      1.43m   NWI   1   
     1.43m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI) PASS                
 29 Blake, Aiden                 Calgary Spar                      1.40m   NWI   1   
     1.40m(NWI) 1.38m(NWI) 0.92m(NWI)            
 30 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track            1.43m      1.30m   NWI   1   
     1.30m(NWI) 1.12m(NWI) 1.27m(NWI)           
 
Boys 11 & Under Shot Put 2kg Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.27m  2011        Isaiah Payne                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym           6.83m      7.93m   10   
      7.53m  7.93m  7.68m           
  2 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track            6.99m      7.65m    8   
      7.14m  7.65m  7.39m           
  3 Johnson, Tyrese              U Of C Athle                      7.39m    7   
      6.55m  7.33m  7.39m            
  4 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak               7.17m      7.29m    6   
      6.30m  7.08m  7.29m           
  5 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                      6.97m    5   
      6.97m  6.69m  6.21m           
  6 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak               6.77m      6.91m    4   
      6.68m  6.91m  6.86m           
  7 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                      6.89m    3   
      6.89m  6
.29m  6.79m            
  8 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                      6.87m    2   
      6.10m  6.58m  6.87m           
  9 Henry, Jet                   Leduc Track                       6.83m    1   
      5.31m  6.83m  6.80m           
 10 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                      6.76m    1   
      6.47m  6.76m  6.27m          
 11 Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                      6.61m    1   
      6.12m  6.36m  6.61m           
 11 Walker, Rylan                Airdrie Aces           6.14m      6.61m    1   
      6.61m  5.80m  6.29m           
 13 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track            6.33m      6.47m    1   
      5.56m  6.25m  6.47m           
 14 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track            6.51m      6.39m    1   
      5.37m  6.08m  6.39m           
 15 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har           4.66m      6.07m    1   
      5.84m  5.95m  6.07m           
 16 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                      5.63m    1   
      5.46m  5.63m  5.55m           
 17 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                      5.55m    1   
      5.52m  5.55m  5.28m           
 17 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym           5.09m      5.55m    1   
      5.23m  5.41m  5.55m           
 19 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col           5.07m      5.25m    1   
      5.25m  4.75m  5.24m           
 20 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track                       5.07m    1   
      4.74m  5.07m  4.98m           
 21 Sharp, Jack                  Caltaf Athle                      4.99m    1   
      FOUL  4.99m  4.78m           
 22 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces           4.41m      4.84m    1   
      4.48m  4.34m  4.84m           
 23 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col                      4.72m    1   
      4.72m  FOUL  4.69m           
 24 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col           4.26m      4.29m    1   
      FOUL  4.29m  4.07m           
 25 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym           4.46m      4.17m    1   
      3.64m  4.17m  3.29m           
 26 Kelsick, Kashay              Airdrie Aces           3.72m      4.06m    1   
      3.83m  3.89m  4.06m           
 27 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                      3.97m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  3.97m           
 28 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track            2.68m      3.11m    1   
      3.11m  FOUL  2.58m           
 -- Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 11 & Under Other Ball Throw Pee Wee
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.18m  6/9/2012    Jacob Aulin, AIRDRIE ACES                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Olym                     35.98m   10   
      35.98m x  x             
  2 Johnson, Tyrese              U Of C Athle                     34.17m    8   
      34.17m x  x             
  3 Wafer, Matthew               Edmonton Thu                     32.67m    7   
      32.67m x  x             
  4 Bole, Connor                 Leduc Track           24.78m     32.54m    6   
      32.54m x  x             
  5 Gagnon, Joshua               Red Deer Tit                     31.27m    5   
      31.27m x  x             
  6 Sharp, Jack                  Caltaf Athle                     30.63m    4   
      30.63m x  x             
  7 Thera, Talin                 Edmonton Col          25.72m     30.24m    3   
      30.24m x  x             
  8 Betts, Tom                   Calgary Spar                     29.97m    2   
      29.97m x  x             
  9 Leslie, Jayven               Split City S                     27.79m    1   
      27.79m x  x             
 10 Jorgensen, Tim               Passtrak                         27.49m    1   
      27.49m x  x             
 11 Norman, Reese                Leduc Track                      26.54m    1   
      26.54m x  x             
 12 Raymond, Keon                Calgary Spar                     26.07m    1   
      26.07m x  x             
 13 Henry, Jet                   Leduc Track           24.03m     25.91m    1   
      25.91m x  x             
 14 Fleischhacker, Kayden        Leduc Track                      25.54m    1   
      25.54m x  x             
 15 Goh, Mikael                  Leduc Track                      25.00m    1   
      25.00m x  x             
 16 Undheim, Martin              Calgary Olym                     23.68m    1   
      23.68m x  x             
 17 Stevenson, Dyllan            Calgary Olym                     23.60m    1   
      23.60m x  x             
 18 Frankow, Thomas              Caltaf Athle                     23.51m    1   
      23.51m x  x             
 19 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athle                     21.83m    1   
      21.83m x  x             
 20 Raymond, Dashaun             Calgary Spar                     21.22m    1   
      21.22m x  x             
 21 Ratudradra, Mosese           Passtrak              25.57m     20.90m    1   
      20.90m x  x             
 22 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Har          19.74m     20.23m    1   
      20.23m x  x             
 23 Ogilvie, Jaren               Edmonton Col          17.63m     18.38m    1   
      18.38m x  x             
 24 Usipiuk, Michael             Leduc Track                      17.70m    1   
      17.70m x  x             
 25 Hadden, Thomas               Calgary Spar                     17.64m    1   
      17.64m x  x             
 26 Charanek, Andy               Calgary Spar                     15.49m    1   
      15.49m x  x             
 27 Richards, Kainin             Airdrie Aces                     15.30m    1   
      15.30m x  x             
 28 Bogden, Kaden                Edmonton Col          14.83m     13.89m    1   
      13.89m x  x             
 29 Shute, David                 Leduc Track                      13.44m    1   
      13.44m x  x             
 30 Raymond, Ramael              Calgary Spar                     12.73m    1   
      12.73m x  x             
 31 Kelsick, Kashay              Airdrie Aces                     11.43m    1   
      11.43m x  x             
 32 Blake, Aiden                 Calgary Spar                      7.30m    1   
      7.30m x  x             
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.04  2010        Tyree Harriott, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Tavell           
     Unattached A                       9.71*  NWI  1  10   
  2 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                      10.02*  NWI  4   8   
  3 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col           10.61      10.46   NWI  3   7   
  4 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col           10.76      10.50   NWI  1   6   
  5 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar           11.97      11.20   NWI  1   5   
  6 Englert, Josh                Edmonton Thu                      11.34   NWI  1   4   
  7 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M           11.48      11.43   NWI  2   3   
  8 Greenidge, Jalen             Airdrie Aces           12.23      11.67   NWI  3   2   
  9 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M           11.17      11.69   NWI  3   1   
 10 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                      11.72   NWI  3   1   
 11 Restauro, Michael            Caltaf Athle                      11.85   NWI  1   1   
 12 Herrmann, Alexander          Edmonton Thu                      11.87   NWI  1   1   
 13 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle           12.30      11.96   NWI  2   1   
 14 Dwivedi, Taran               Calgary Spar                      12.42   NWI  2   1   
 15 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S           12.72      12.42   NWI  1   1   
 16 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle           12.34      12.43   NWI  3   1   
 17 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak               12.92      12.44   NWI  4   1   
 18 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak                          12.75   NWI  4   1   
 19 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces                      12.76   NWI  3   1   
 20 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                       12.83   NWI  3   1   
 21 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces           13.44      12.97   NWI  2   1   
 22 Gratton, Blake               Neat                   13.79      13.11   NWI  2   1   
 23 Davis-Hatch, Theoron         Airdrie Aces           13.95      13.24   NWI  4   1   
 24 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle           13.55      13.67   NWI  4   1   
 
Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col         1:43.71    1:40.97   1  10   
  2 Herrmann, Alexander          Edmonton Thu         1:49.12    1:45.18   1   8   
  3 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                    1:47.18   2   7   
  4 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar                    1:48.93   2   6   
  5 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M            1.47    1:54.37   1   5   
  6 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col         2:01.72    1:55.74   1   4   
  7 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                    1:56.21   2   3   
  8 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M            1.59    1:56.23   1   2   
  9 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                     1:58.34   1   1   
 10 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces                    1:59.32   2   1   
 11 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak                        1:59.87   1   1   
 12 Englert, Josh                Edmonton Thu         2:00.86    2:01.04   1   1   
 13 Restauro, Michael            Caltaf Athle                    2:01.67   1   1   
 14 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle         2:22.44    2:04.37   1   1   
 15 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak                        2:04.38   2   1   
 16 Greenidge, Jalen             Airdrie Aces         2:09.12    2:06.64   1   1   
 17 Mcghan, Ethan                Mac Track (M                    2:06.78   2   1   
 18 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S                    2:08.43   1   1   
 19 Gratton, Blake               Neat                            2:11.55   2   1   
 20 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle         2:08.94    2:12.67   1   1   
 21 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces                    2:22.84   2   1   
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.91  6/9/2012    Scott Chalupiak, AIRDRIE ACES             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col         2:29.72    2:31.90   2  10   
  2 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                    2:32.82   2   8   
  3 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar                    2:36.35   2   7   
  4 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M            2.34    2:41.40   1   6   
  5 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                    2:44.83   2   5   
  6 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak             2:35.77    2:46.28   1   4   
  7 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M            3.23    2:46.62   1   3   
  8 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                     2:46.88   2   2   
  9 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col         2:52.60    2:48.46   1   1   
 10 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces         2:57.41    2:53.79   1   1   
 11 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak             3:00.37    2:53.82   1   1   
 12 Dwivedi, Taran               Calgary Spar                    2:55.72   1   1   
 13 Mcghan, Ethan                Mac Track (M                    2:56.43   2   1   
 14 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S         3:16.01    2:57.42   1   1   
 15 Gratton, Blake               Neat                 3:11.31    2:58.10   2   1   
 16 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle                    3:03.19   2   1   
 17 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces                    3:17.21   1   1   
 18 Rasmusson, Lucas             Caltaf Athle                    3:19.47   2   1   
 19 Hrycoy, Joseph               Calgary Spar                    3:27.57   2   1   
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.44  2009        Scott McKay, CW                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col           13.27      13.07*  NWI  1  10   
  2 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                      13.48   NWI  1   8  =0
  3 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col           14.72      14.56   NWI  3   7   
  4 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M                      16.33   NW
I  1   6   
  5 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle                      16.41   NWI  3   5   
  6 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces                      16.84   NWI  3   4   
  7 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M           16.57      16.85   NWI  2   3   
  8 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle           16.42      17.14   NWI  1   2   
  9 Dwivedi, Taran               Calgary Spar                      17.81   NWI  1   1   
 10 Gratton, Blake               Neat                              18.00   NWI  2   1   
 11 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak               17.26      18.02   NWI  3   1   
 12 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak                          18.07   NWI  3   1   
 13 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle                      18.51   NWI  2   1   
 14 Rasmusson, Lucas             Caltaf Athle                      20.09   NWI  3   1   
 
Boys 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                              59.04  
     1) Harrop, Andrew                  2) Vasanji, Adeem                 
     3) Rasmusson, Lucas                4) Milner, Patrick                
  2 Passtrak  'A'                                                1:07.26  
     1) Ratudradra, Zion                2) Schuh, Noah                    
 
Boys 12-13 1600 Sprint Medley 400-200-200- Bantam
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                            5:09.14  
     1) Harrop, Andrew                  2) Vasanji, Adeem                 
     3) Fowlow, Matthew                 4) Milner, Patrick                
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.50m  2011        Z Squires/G Constable, EOC/Leth             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col           1.54m      1.53m*  10   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                      1.40m    8   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M           1.35m      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces           1.30m      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar                      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M           1.25m      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col           1.35m      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle           1.10m      1.30m    4.50
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle           1.20m      1.25m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                      1.25m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces           1.10m      1.25m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak               1.30m      1.20m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak               1.00m      1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                       1.15m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle                      1.10m    1   
     1.00 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Rasmusson, Lucas             Caltaf Athle                      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S           1.10m      1.00m    1   
     1.00 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gratton, Blake               Neat                                 NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  2010        TYree Harriott, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col           4.57m      4.41m   NWI  10   
     4.26m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI)           
  2 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M           4.11m      4.29m   NWI   8   
     4.27m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar                      4.13m   NWI   7   
     FOUL      4.13m(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                      4.11m   NWI   6   
     3.32m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)           
  5 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle           4.12m      3.86m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      3.86m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)           
  6 Greenidge, Jalen             Airdrie Aces           3.91m      3.62m   NWI   4   
     3.53m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
  7 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces                      3.58m   NWI   3   
     FOUL      3.58m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)           
  8 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M           4.22m      3.48m
   NWI   2   
     2.06m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)           
  9 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                       3.37m   NWI   1   
     3.37m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)           
 10 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle           3.78m     J3.37m   NWI   1   
     3.37m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)           
 11 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                     J3.37m   NWI   1   
     3.37m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S                      3.30m   NWI   1   
     1.94m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)           
 13 Baron, Alistair              Airdrie Aces           3.48m      3.29m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.04m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)           
 14 Englert, Josh                Edmonton Thu           3.66m      3.23m   NWI   1   
     3.02m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)           
 15 Gratton, Blake               Neat                   2.75m     J3.23m   NWI   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak               3.51m      3.17m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.17m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Restauro, Michael            Caltaf Athle                      3.11m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.11m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)           
 18 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak               3.85m      3.07m   NWI   1   
     3.03m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)           
 19 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle           3.42m      3.02m   NWI   1   
     3.02m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)           
 20 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col           4.88m     J3.02m   NWI   1   
     x  x  3.02m(NWI)           
 21 Herrmann, Alexander          Edmonton Thu           3.82m      2.82m   NWI   1   
     2.82m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI)           
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                     10.24m   10   
      9.62m  9.24m  10.24m           
  2 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle           9.23m      8.79m    8   
      8.23m  8.79m  8.60m            
  3 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col                      8.61m    7   
      8.61m    x             
  4 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar           5.59m      8.20m    6   
      7.54m  7.59m  8.20m           
  5 Restauro, Michael            Caltaf Athle                      7.55m    5   
      7.28m  7.31m  7.55m           
  6 Planinsic, David             Airdrie Aces           6.89m      7.17m    4   
      6.48m  7.17m  6.94m           
  7 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak               6.79m      7.14m    3   
      7.05m  6.53m  7.14m           
  8 Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                      6.96m    2   
      6.96m  6.76m  6.52m           
  9 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                       6.65m    1   
      6.20m  6.65m  6.31m           
 10 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col                      5.92m    1   
      4.90m  5.67m  5.92m           
 11 Herrmann, Alexander          Edmonton Thu                      5.62m    1   
      4.45m  5.58m  5.62m           
 12 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle                      5.59m    1   
      3.95m  5.59m  5.49m           
 13 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle           4.44m      5.40m    1   
      5.31m  4.98m  5.40m           
 14 Greenidge, Jalen             Airdrie Aces           4.92m      4.98m    1   
      4.81m  4.77m  4.98m           
 15 Englert, Josh                Edmonton Thu                      4.95m    1   
      4.34m  4.95m  4.76m           
 16 Schuh, Noah                  Passtrak                          4.67m    1   
      4.09m  4.64m  4.67m           
 17 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S           4.51m      4.63m    1   
      4.63m  4.18m  4.08m           
 18 Gratton, Blake               Neat                   4.53m      4.25m    1   
      4.25m  4.20m  3.95m           
 
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g Bantam
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.88m  2011        Joe Woods, UNA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Tyler                Calgary Spar                     26.55m*  10   
      26.55m  24.43m  25.92m            
  2 Vasanji, Adeem               Caltaf Athle          20.23m     24.32m    8   
      24.32m  22.18m  21.19m            
  3 Lund, Kyle                   St. Albert M          16.55m     18.68m    7   
      16.24m  18.68m  15.55m            
  4 Kuhnert, Garrett             Leduc Track                      18.57m    6   
      18.51m  FOUL  18.57m            
  5 Davis-Hatch, Theoron         Airdrie Aces                     18.53m    5   
      15.45m  16.59m  18.53m            
  6 Zaran, Quinn                 Calgary Spar                     18.39m    4   
      18.38m  18.39m  17.77m            
  7 Payne, Isaiah                Edmonton Col          22.38m     17.38m    3   
      FOUL  17.38m  FOUL            
  8 Ratudradra, Zion             Passtrak              16.13m     16.82m    2   
      15.43m  12.51m  16.82m            
  9 Payne, Noah                  Edmonton Col          15.66m     16.21m    1   
      15.72m  16.21m  16.10m            
 10 Clarkin, Liam                St. Albert M          16.29m     15.54m    1   
      15.32m  15.54m  15.08m            
 11 Harrop, Andrew               Caltaf Athle                     14.97m    1   
      14.21m  13.55m  14.97m            
 12 Schuh, 
Noah                  Passtrak              11.03m     14.58m    1   
      14.14m  14.58m  13.75m           
 13 Schmidt, Zachary             Split City S          14.15m     14.07m    1   
      13.09m  12.94m  14.07m            
 14 Dwivedi, Taran               Calgary Spar                     13.22m    1   
      FOUL  12.30m  13.22m            
 15 Rasmusson, Lucas             Caltaf Athle                     12.94m    1   
      FOUL  11.81m  12.94m            
 16 Milner, Patrick              Caltaf Athle                     11.08m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m            
 -- Galvin, Brady                St. Albert M                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gratton, Blake               Neat                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.50  2008        Ryan McKay, CALTAF                          
                11.70  % Legion Standard
                11.95  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col           11.50    * 11.49Q        0.4  1 
  2 Faunt, Colesen               Calgary Spar           11.70      11.82Q        3.9  3 
  3 Stephens, Eric               Edmonton Thu           11.90      11.83Q        0.9  4 
  4 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           12.20      11.86Q        0.4  2 
  5 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           11.97      11.86q        0.9  4 
  6 Noyes, Ty                    St. Albert M                      11.90q        0.4  2 
  7 Christianson, Cameron        Calgary Spar           12.44      12.12q        0.4  1 
  8 Jokic, Alexander             Edmonton Col           12.19      12.20q        3.9  3 
  9 Clarkin, Emmett              St. Albert M                      12.24         3.9  3 
 10 Werklund, Tristan            Unattached A           11.51      12.26         0.4  2 
 11 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           12.62      12.29         0.9  4 
 12 Lem, Chris                   Edmonton Thu                      12.30         0.4  1 
 13 Kambata, Charlie             Calgary Spar           12.61      12.32         0.9  4 
 14 Huard, Thomas                Caltaf Athle           12.49      12.39         0.4  2 
 15 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           12.57      12.51         3.9  3 
 16 Zeng, John                   Caltaf Athle           12.93      12.76         0.4  2 
 17 Waselenchuk, Quinn           St. Albert M           12.73      12.81         3.9  3 
 18 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M           12.98      12.85         0.4  1 
 19 Spurrell, Justin             Airdrie Aces                      13.03         0.4  1 
 20 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S           13.05      13.11         0.4  1 
 21 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har           13.18      13.17         0.4  2 
 22 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           13.71      13.35         0.9  4 
 23 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           13.70      13.51         3.9  3 
 24 Gray, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle           14.11      13.92         0.9  4 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.50  2008        Ryan McKay, CALTAF                          
                11.70  % Legion Standard
                11.95  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col           11.49      11.14         4.1 
  2 Faunt, Colesen               Calgary Spar           11.82      11.42         4.1 
  3 Stephens, Eric               Edmonton Thu           11.83      11.63         4.1 
  4 Noyes, Ty                    St. Albert M           11.90      11.65         4.1 
  5 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           11.86      11.84         4.1 
  6 Jokic, Alexander             Edmonton Col           12.20      12.08         4.1 
 -- Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           11.86        DNF         4.1 
Preliminaries
  7 Christianson, Cameron        Calgary Spar           12.12                        
  9 Clarkin, Emmett              St. Albert M           12.24                        
 10 Werklund, Tristan            Unattached A           12.26                        
 11 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           12.29                        
 12 Lem, Chris                   Edmonton Thu           12.30                        
 13 Kambata, Charlie             Calgary Spar           12.32                        
 14 Huard, Thomas                Caltaf Athle           12.39                        
 15 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           12.51                        
 16 Zeng, John                   Caltaf Athle           12.76                        
 17 Waselenchuk, Quinn           St. Albert M           12.81                        
 18 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M           12.85                        
 19 Spurrell, Justin             Airdrie Aces           13.03                        
 20 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S           13.11                        
 21 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har           13.17                        
 22 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           13.35                        
 23 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           13.51                        
 24 Gray, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle           13.92                        
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.18  2002        Eric Clark, Sask                            
                23.80  % Legion Standard
                24.30  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Faunt, Colesen               Calgary Spar           23.86      23.56Q        1.6  2 
  2 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col           23.15      23.58Q        1.0  1 
  3 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           24.28      24.33Q        
1.4  4 
  4 Stephens, Eric               Edmonton Thu           24.19      24.63Q        1.4  3 
  5 Christianson, Cameron        Calgary Spar                      24.22q        1.0  1 
  6 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           24.39      24.54q        1.4  4 
  7 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           25.81      24.65q        1.0  1 
  8 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           24.98      24.68q        1.6  2 
  9 Chatwin, Forrest             Edmonton Har                      24.86         1.6  2 
 10 Noyes, Ty                    St. Albert M                      24.90         1.0  1 
 11 Huard, Thomas                Caltaf Athle           26.02      25.31         1.6  2 
 12 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           26.58      25.56         1.4  3 
 13 Jokic, Alexander             Edmonton Col           26.09      25.65         1.4  3 
 14 Werklund, Tristan            Unattached A           25.10      25.79         1.0  1 
 15 Sleik, Adam                  Airdrie Aces           26.28      25.85         1.4  4 
 16 Waselenchuk, Quinn           St. Albert M           26.20      26.08         1.4  4 
 17 Clarkin, Emmett              St. Albert M                      26.11         1.4  4 
 18 Milner, Phillip              Caltaf Athle           26.72      26.12         1.0  1 
 19 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           26.80      26.16         1.0  1 
 20 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har           26.95      26.21         1.6  2 
 21 MacKay, Tim                  Leduc Track            26.97      26.29         1.4  3 
 22 Zeng, John                   Caltaf Athle           26.72      26.42         1.6  2 
 23 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M                      26.46         1.4  4 
 24 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           27.94      26.57         1.6  2 
 25 Spurrell, Justin             Airdrie Aces           27.33      26.59         1.4  4 
 26 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           27.75      27.14         1.4  3 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.18  2002        Eric Clark, Sask                            
                23.80  % Legion Standard
                24.30  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
=============================
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col           23.58      23.14*        1.6 
  2 Faunt, Colesen               Calgary Spar           23.56      23.68         1.6 
  3 Stephens, Eric               Edmonton Thu           24.63      23.77         1.6 
  4 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           24.54      23.86         1.6 
  5 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           24.33      23.93         1.6 
  6 Christianson, Cameron        Calgary Spar           24.22      24.12         1.6 
  7 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           24.65      24.41         1.6 
  8 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           24.68      24.95         1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Chatwin, Forrest             Edmonton Har           24.86                        
 10 Noyes, Ty                    St. Albert M           24.90                        
 11 Huard, Thomas                Caltaf Athle           25.31                        
 12 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           25.56                        
 13 Jokic, Alexander             Edmonton Col           25.65                        
 14 Werklund, Tristan            Unattached A           25.79                        
 15 Sleik, Adam                  Airdrie Aces           25.85                        
 16 Waselenchuk, Quinn           St. Albert M           26.08                        
 17 Clarkin, Emmett              St. Albert M           26.11                        
 18 Milner, Phillip              Caltaf Athle           26.12                        
 19 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           26.16                        
 20 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har           26.21                        
 21 MacKay, Tim                  Leduc Track            26.29                        
 22 Zeng, John                   Caltaf Athle           26.42                        
 23 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M           26.46                        
 24 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           26.57                        
 25 Spurrell, Justin             Airdrie Aces           26.59                        
 26 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           27.14                        
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.20  6/9/2012    Josh Quarles, CALGARY SPAR                  
                37.80  % Legion Standard
                38.60  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faunt, Colesen               Calgary Spar           37.34      36.69*                  1 
  2 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           37.32      37.59                   1 
  3 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           40.84      38.69                   1 
  4 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           39.56      39.42                   1 
  5 Richards, Isiah              Airdrie Aces           41.01      39.52                   2 
  6 Pop, Luca                    Calgary Olym           39.80      39.55                   1 
  7 Soderstrom, Kurt             Capital City           42.00      39.59                   2 
  8 Izquierdo, Jacob             Calgary Inte           39.50      39.67                   1 
  9 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M           40.27      39.85                   1 
 10 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle           38.87      40.00                   1 
 11 Chatwin, Forrest             Edmonton Har                      40.22                   4 
 12 Lindberg, Logan              Airdrie Aces           43.97      40.35                   3 
 13 Sleik, Adam                  Airdrie Aces           41.94      41.10                   2 
 14 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           42.75      41.69                   2 
 15 Oglinzanu, Traian            Caltaf Athle           42.31      42.04                   2 
 16 Samson, Jordan               Calgary Warr           43.10      42.06                   3 
 17 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           43.39      42.26                   3 
 18 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M           42.62      42.66                   2 
 19 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           42.09      43.11                   2 
 20 Letwin, Garrick              St. Albert M           42.84      43.51                   3 
 21 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athle           44.00      43.76                   3 
 22 Dorn, Austin                 Bulldogs               44.05      44.03                   3 
 23 Mackay, Ben                  Caltaf Athle           45.93      44.77                   4 
 24 Laramee, Christian           Neat                              46.69                   4 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.07  2008        Cole Peterson, EH                         
                2:04.00  % Legion Standard
                2:07.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Smeeton, Ryan                U Of C Athle         2:03.77    2:02.38*                  1 
  2 Lutz, Eric                   Elite Speed          2:05.50    2:02.53*                  1 
  3 Pop, Luca                    Calgary Olym         2:04.77    2:03.17                   1 
  4 Chalupiak, Scott             Airdrie Aces         2:05.65    2:06.78                   1 
  5 Ushko, Derrick               Edmonton Har         2:12.13    2:07.18                   1 
  6 Setter, Dustin               Leduc Track          2:18.43    2:10.97                   1 
  7 Bates, Tyler                 Mac Track (M         2:18.89    2:12.86                   1 
  8 Van Der Merwe, Daniel        Calgary Warr         2:22.25    2:14.05                   2 
  9 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M         2:17.00    2:14.39                   1 
 10 Nishimura, Ethan             Caltaf Athle         2:18.91    2:14.65                   2 
 11 Peterson, Jordin             Calgary Spar         2:16.65    2:15.42                   1 
 12 Strang, Graham               U Of C Athle         2:19.87    2:15.65                   2 
 13 Wttewaall-Arteaga, Noah      Unattached A         2:13.00    2:16.87                   1 
 14 O'Donnell, Rory              Unattached A         2:17.00    2:17.26                   1 
 15 Germsheid, Robert       
     Caltaf Athle                    2:17.83                   3 
 16 Toppings, Noah               Caltaf Athle                    2:18.46                   3 
 17 Finney, Jakob                Edmonton Har                    2:19.40                   3 
 18 Luckert, Travis              Edmonton Thu         2:16.00    2:19.87                   1 
 19 Boyle, Aaron                 Mac Track (M         2:24.15    2:20.12                   2 
 20 Oglinzanu, Traian            Caltaf Athle         2:22.27    2:20.38                   2 
 21 Milner, Phillip              Caltaf Athle         2:27.29    2:20.78                   2 
 22 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athle         2:20.41    2:24.17                   2 
 23 Monson, Seth                 Edmonton Har         2:22.71    2:25.29                   2 
 24 Stilman, Regev               Calgary Olym         2:21.46    2:25.88                   2 
 25 Howells, Alexander           Calgary Spar                    2:27.89                   3 
 26 Lindberg, Logan              Airdrie Aces         2:23.29    2:30.58                   2 
 27 Laramee, Christian           Neat                 2:43.68    2:33.49                   3 
 28 Mcnish, David                Calgary Spar         2:35.38    2:33.81                   2 
 29 Tweed, Cole                  Calgary Warr         2:35.48    2:39.85                   2 
 30 Falkenberg, Kevin            Caltaf Athle         2:42.20    2:44.91                   3 
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.01  2010        Mitchell Basher, EH                       
                3:20.00  % Legion Standard
                3:24.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Smeeton, Ryan                U Of C Athle         3:20.26    3:17.58*                  1 
  2 Lutz, Eric                   Elite Speed          3:15.90    3:17.99*                  1 
  3 Pop, Luca                    Calgary Olym         3:30.23    3:23.28                   1 
  4 Peterson, Jordin             Calgary Spar         3:58.54    3:32.84                   1 
  5 Ushko, Derrick               Edmonton Har         3:30.70    3:32.96                   1 
  6 Bates, Tyler                 Mac Track (M                    3:36.82                   2 
  7 Wttewaall-Arteaga, Noah      Unattached A                    3:39.56                   2 
  8 Finney, Jakob                Edmonton Har         3:32.60    3:41.30                   1 
  9 Boyle, Aaron                 Mac Track (M         3:57.40    3:41.67                   1 
 10 Erickson, Nils               St. Albert M                    3:43.00                   2 
 11 Strang, Graham               U Of C Athle         3:44.76    3:43.72                   1 
 12 Van Der Merwe, Daniel        Calgary Warr         3:52.17    3:45.71                   1 
 13 Germsheid, Robert            Caltaf Athle         3:44.95    3:49.38                   1 
 14 O'Donnell, Rory              Unattached A                    3:50.23                   2 
 15 Setter, Dustin               Leduc Track          3:47.19    3:54.75                   2 
 16 Huck, Murray                 U Of C Athle         3:55.29    3:54.96                   1 
 17 Swedlo, Duncan               Unattached A         3:53.00    3:55.55                   1 
 18 Mcnish, David                Calgary Spar                    4:03.36                   2 
 19 Tweed, Cole                  Calgary Warr         4:07.61    4:05.24                   2 
 20 Falkenberg, Kevin            Caltaf Athle         4:07.59    4:05.54                   2 
 21 Laramee, Christian           Neat                 4:10.07    4:15.42                   2 
 
Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:01.64  2011        Derrick Evans, RD Titans                  
                6:00.00  % Legion Standard
                6:08.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Smeeton, Ryan                U Of C Athle         5:53.75    5:49.33*                 
  2 Lutz, Eric                   Elite Speed          5:55.62    5:57.00*                 
  3 Finney, Jakob                Edmonton Har         6:27.93    6:33.12                  
  4 Wttewaall-Arteaga, Noah      Unattached A                    6:37.15                  
  5 Strang, Graham               U Of C Athle         6:35.00    6:41.60                  
  6 Boyle, Aaron                 Mac Track (M         6:47.71    6:45.60                  
  7 O'Donnell, Rory              Unattached A                    6:46.27                  
  8 Van Der Merwe, Daniel        Calgary Warr         6:49.42    6:48.77                  
  9 Germsheid, Robert            Caltaf Athle         6:36.67    6:51.19                  
 10 Swedlo, Duncan               Unattached A         6:25.00    6:56.12                  
 11 Huck, Murray                 U Of C Athle         7:03.80    7:10.48                  
 12 Tweed, Cole                  Calgary Warr         7:08.89    7:14.64                  
 13 Falkenberg, Kevin            Caltaf Athle         7:31.38    7:41.09                  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
===================================================================================
====
 Meet Record: * 14.53  2010        Kieran Johnston, STFC                       
                14.65  % Legion Standard
                15.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           15.06      14.51Q        2.7  1 
  2 Lem, Chris                   Edmonton Thu           14.71      14.81Q        0.3  2 
  3 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle           15.32      14.58Q        2.7  1 
  4 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           15.34      15.51Q        0.3  2 
  5 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           16.14      15.72Q        2.7  1 
  6 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           17.41      16.69Q        0.3  2 
  7 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           16.16      15.77q        2.7  1 
  8 Dorn, Austin                 Bulldogs               17.89      16.62q        2.7  1 
  9 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           16.07      16.85         0.3  2 
 10 Zachary, Ryan                Airdrie Aces                      17.23         0.3  2 
 11 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           17.46      17.61         0.3  2 
 12 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har                      19.23         2.7  1 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.53  2010        Kieran Johnston, STFC                       
                14.65  % Legion Standard
                15.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lem, Chris                   Edmonton Thu           14.81      14.25*        0.5 
  2 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           14.51      14.48*        0.5 
  3 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle           14.58      14.49*        0.5 
  4 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           15.51      15.27         0.5 
  5 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           15.77      15.49         0.5 
  6 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           15.72      15.52         0.5 
  7 Dorn, Austin                 Bulldogs               16.62      16.68         0.5 
  8 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           16.69      16.95         0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           16.85                        
 10 Zachary, Ryan                Airdrie Aces           17.23                        
 11 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           17.61                        
 12 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har           19.23                        
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.46  2010        KIeran Johnston, STFC                       
                27.20  % Legion Standard
                27.80  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle           26.56      26.16*        0.5  2 
  2 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           27.11      27.08*        0.5  2 
  3 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle                      27.43*        0.9  1 
  4 Spierenburg, Kai             Calgary Warr           28.17      27.43*        0.5  2 
  5 Albers, James                Calgary Warr           28.49      27.79         0.5  2 
  6 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           28.50      27.83         0.5  2 
  7 Lem, Chris                   Edmonton Thu           29.87      28.39         0.5  2 
  8 Evans, Eric                  Calgary Warr           30.86      30.23         0.9  1 
  9 Samson, Jordan               Calgary Warr           30.10      30.27         0.9  1 
 10 Fischer, Lyndon              Calgary Warr           29.85      30.52         0.5  2 
 11 Laramee, Christian           Neat                              35.68         0.9  1 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.21  2011        Derrick Evans, RD Titans                  
                4:37.00  % Legion Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Chalupiak, Scott             Airdrie Aces                    4:36.06                  
  2 Ushko, Derrick               Edmonton Har                    4:49.14                  
  3 Toppings, Noah               Caltaf Athle                    4:54.11                  
  4 Nishimura, Ethan             Caltaf Athle         5:25.21    4:59.06                  
  5 Oglinzanu, Traian            Caltaf Athle         5:52.13    5:13.37                  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.75m  2003        Jesse Shaw, Team AB                         
                1.75m  % Legion Standard
                1.70m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Peters, Jordan               Unattached A                      1.80m*                 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col                      1.75m*                 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           1.63m      1.7
0m                  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stephens, Eric               Edmonton Thu           1.60m      1.65m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Parker, Jack                 Unattached A                      1.65m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           1.54m      1.65m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kambata, Charlie             Calgary Spar                      1.65m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mansour, Mohamed             Caltaf Athle           1.60m      1.60m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 MacKay, Tim                  Leduc Track            1.65m      1.60m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kornelsen, Judah             Unattached A                      1.50m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M           1.55m      1.45m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har                      1.40m                  
     1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Monson, Seth                 Edmonton Har                      1.40m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           1.42m      1.35m                  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 14 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S           1.50m      1.35m                  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.81m  2002        Taylor Petrucha, Sask.                      
                3.40m  % Legion Standard
                3.30m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle                      2.50m                  
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.05m  2003        Aden Glatt, Team Sask                       
                5.75m  % Legion Standard
                5.55m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Izquierdo, Jacob             Calgary Inte                      5.86m         2.3 
     FOUL      5.28m(1.6) 5.59m(1.9) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL      5.71m(1.8)
  2 Soderstrom, Kurt             Capital City                      5.82m         2.4 
     5.82m(2.4) FOUL      5.41m(2.2) 5.51m(1.3) 5.78m(2.6) 5.62m(3.0)
  3 Collin, Lewis                St. Albert M           5.36m      5.71m         3.2 
     5.42m(1.4) 4.82m(2.0) 5.60m(3.6) 5.11m(4.3) 5.71m(3.2) 5.35m(3.0)
  4 MacKay, Tim                  Leduc Track            5.16m      5.39m         2.9 
     FOUL      5.39m(2.9) FOUL      4.74m(0.3) 4.78m(2.7) 4.85m(1.8)
  5 Wihak, Stephen               Calgary Spar           5.20m      5.38m         1.6 
     5.24m(1.7) 4.90m(1.5) PASS      PASS      5.38m(1.6) FOUL     
  6 Tegart, Coleman              Calgary Spar                      5.27m         3.4 
     5.23m(2.4) 4.93m(2.3) 5.23m(3.2) 5.27m(3.4) 5.27m(2.9) 5.20m(1.7)
  7 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle           5.03m      5.24m         1.0 
     5.24m(1.0) 5.04m(1.9) 5.10m(4.4) 2.49m(3.4) 4.80m(1.2) 4.64m(1.3)
  8 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           5.80m      5.23m         2.7 
     5.23m(2.7) 4.96m(2.1) 5.04m(4.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  9 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M           5.33m      5.12m         3.4 
     4.61m(2.1) 5.12m(3.4) 5.07m(2.5)          
 10 Van Roessel, Quinn           Calgary Warr           4.95m      5.01m         3.3 
     4.97m(0.3) FOUL      5.0
1m(3.3)          
 11 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S           4.84m      4.91m         2.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(2.6)           
 12 Hubbard, Chuba               Edmonton Col           5.62m      4.87m         1.7 
     4.87m(1.7) 3.71m(1.6) PASS                
 13 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           4.70m      4.61m         7.0 
     4.61m(7.0) FOUL      4.34m(3.2)           
 14 Oglinzanu, Traian            Caltaf Athle           4.63m      4.50m         2.5 
     4.50m(2.5) 4.40m(2.5) 4.27m(4.0)           
 15 Pacheco, Daylen              St. Albert M           4.60m      4.28m         1.9 
     4.28m(1.9) 4.14m(2.6) 4.04m(1.8)           
 16 Mackay, Ben                  Caltaf Athle           4.10m      4.17m         3.4 
     4.17m(3.4) 4.07m(3.5) 4.05m(1.5)           
 17 Laramee, Christian           Neat                   3.98m      3.85m         2.3 
     3.58m(1.3) 3.81m(1.8) 3.85m(2.3)         
 18 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har           3.32m      3.81m         1.4 
     3.81m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 19 Clarkin, Emmett              St. Albert M                      3.77m         2.0 
     3.77m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.90m  2011        Cristian Sprague, CITC                     
                11.85m  % Legion Standard
                11.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            Caltaf Athle          10.94m     10.95m         3.8 
     10.48m(3.1) 10.64m(3.9) 10.60m(3.0) 10.68m(2.4) 10.35m(2.5) 10.95m(3.8)
  2 Kornelsen, Judah             Unattached A                     10.83m         3.1 
     10.81m(3.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 10.83m(3.1)
  3 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athle           9.75m      9.79m         1.9 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 9.53m(4.4) 9.79m(1.9) 9.09m(2.4)
  4 Dorn, Austin                 Bulldogs                          9.66m         1.9 
     9.02m(0.9) 9.58m(0.1) 9.66m(1.9) 9.44m(3.4) 9.51m(2.4) 9.27m(2.2)
  5 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har                      9.27m         1.1 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 9.27m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.70m  2001        Tyler Siverton, Team Sask                  
                13.65m  % Legion Standard
                12.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McAra, Alex                  Unattached A          13.84m     14.38m                  
      12.44m  13.53m  13.06m  13.13m  14.05m  14.38m
  2 Deep, Garret                 Capital City          12.96m     12.95m                  
      11.06m  12.05m  10.94m  12.95m  12.65m  9.71m
  3 Calkins, Stephen             Calgary Spar                     12.55m                  
      12.55m  11.39m  11.32m  11.69m  10.93m  11.55m
  4 Chatwin, Forrest             Edmonton Har                     11.68m                  
      10.95m     10.35m  11.68m  10.55m  10.02m
  5 Brinkhof, Jakob              St. Albert M                     11.27m                  
      10.08m  11.27m  10.83m  10.61m  10.53m  10.47m
  6 Mix, Jace                    St. Albert M           9.83m     11.13m                  
      9.80m  11.13m  9.90m  11.01m  9.67m  9.32m
  7 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M           9.87m     10.30m                  
      8.28m  9.87m  10.30m  9.82m  9.56m  10.29m
  8 Matsuoka, Harrison           Caltaf Athle           9.74m     10.23m                  
      9.93m  10.03m  10.10m  10.23m  9.34m  9.70m
  9 Sleik, Adam                  Airdrie Aces           9.22m      9.55m                  
      9.55m                 
 10 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har           8.87m      9.50m                  
      9.50m     9.26m           
 11 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S          10.23m      9.27m                  
      9.26m  9.27m  8.83m           
 12 Letwin, Garrick              St. Albert M           8.70m      8.69m                  
      8.69m  FOUL  8.52m           
 13 Spurrell, Justin             Airdrie Aces                      8.22m                  
      8.22m    x             
 14 Monson, Seth                 Edmonton Har           8.71m      8.09m                  
      7.96m  8.09m  7.99m         
 15 Ford, Haeden                 Edmonton Har           7.81m      7.70m                  
      7.48m  7.40m  7.70m           
 
Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.69m  2003        Justin Greif, Team Sask                    
                41.40m  % Legion Standard
                40.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Sean                Unattached A          39.15m     34.80m                  
      31.15m  34.80m  FOUL  FOUL  34.69m  FOUL
  2 Deep, Garret                 Capital City                     34.75m                  
      20.06m  31.88m  FOUL  FOUL  34.75m  FOUL
  3 Sleik, Adam                  Airdrie Aces          35.53m     33.66m                  
      27.33m  33.66m  FOUL  30.70m  30.87m  FOUL
  4 Zachary, Ryan                Airdrie Aces                     32.95m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.73m  32.95m  32.25m  FOUL
  5 Brinkhof, Jakob              St. Albert M          32.74m     30.41m                  
      30.41m  FOUL  27.89m  FOUL  26.33m  FOUL
  6 Letwin, Garrick              St. Albert M          31.16m     30.01m                  
      28.42m  28.89m  30.01m  27.98m  FOUL  28.45m
  7 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har                     27.37m                  
      24.06m  26.69m  FOUL  27.27m  26.86m  27.37m
  8 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athle          25.61m     26.45m                  
      25.46m  26.45m  23.04m  24.85m  25.90m  24.26m
  9 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S          28.36m     25.61m                  
      25.61m  FOUL  23.75m         
 10 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har                     14
.47m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.47m           
 11 Ford, Haeden                 Edmonton Har          20.97m     11.71m                  
      11.71m  11.56m  FOUL            
 
Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.60m  2001        Sean Steacey, Team AB                      
                44.50m  % Legion Standard
                40.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Zachary, Ryan                Airdrie Aces                     30.40m                  
      23.57m  30.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g Midget
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.27m  2010        Austin Ost, Caltaf                         
                42.00m  % Legion Standard
                40.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brinkhof, Jakob              St. Albert M          40.41m     44.75m                  
      39.57m  38.97m  43.79m  42.07m  44.75m  38.68m
  2 Noyes, Ty                    St. Albert M                     41.72m                  
      26.77m  28.27m  38.26m  41.72m  34.52m  34.99m
  3 Huard, Thomas                Caltaf Athle          33.62m     39.11m                  
      29.36m  33.99m  30.56m  30.53m  39.11m  30.05m
  4 Calkins, Stephen             Calgary Spar                     33.52m                  
      31.82m  32.32m  33.52m  28.27m  FOUL  26.21m
  5 Letwin, Garrick              St. Albert M          30.68m     32.88m                  
      31.87m  PASS  25.36m  32.88m  31.91m  30.70m
  6 Doherty, Sean                Unattached A          31.85m     32.71m                  
      24.42m  21.83m  32.71m  18.88m  30.11m  31.11m
  7 Schaaf, Matthew              St. Albert M          30.04m     30.74m                  
      30.74m  29.47m  28.96m  17.29m  30.38m  FOUL
  8 Ford, Haeden                 Edmonton Har          24.09m     29.70m                  
      FOUL  29.70m  24.81m  27.85m  26.87m  26.10m
  9 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athle          30.67m     28.09m                  
      28.09m  PASS  27.29m            
 10 Laramee, Christian           Neat                             27.84m                  
      27.84m  PASS  25.88m         
 11 Zachary, Ryan                Airdrie Aces                     26.49m                  
      20.82m  26.49m  FOUL           
 12 Howlett, Kai                 Edmonton Har          21.86m     25.63m                  
      FOUL  25.63m  24.80m          
 13 Troschke, Andreas            Split City S          17.81m     15.71m                  
      15.71m  12.99m  12.18m           
 14 Cooper, Aidan                Edmonton Har                     15.58m                  
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Mackay, Ben                  Caltaf Athle                     13.39m                  
      PASS  PASS  13.39m           
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.04  6/9/2012    Landon Roett, CALGARY INTE                  
                11.05  % Legion Standard
                11.30  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paslawski, Adam              STFC                              11.13Q        1.2  1 
  2 Harriott, Tyree              Edmonton Oly           11.14      11.23Q        1.5  4 
  3 Olonisakin, Temitope         Capital City           11.28      11.26Q        1.6  2 
  4 Miller, Jason                Capital City           11.18      11.30Q        0.9  3 
  5 Sherman, Michael             Calgary Inte           11.50      11.31q        1.5  4 
  6 Maxwell, Dagogo              U Of C Athle           11.36      11.34q        1.2  1 
  7 Bubelenyi, Daniel            Edmonton Roy           11.46      11.42q        0.9  3 
  8 Guan, Eddy                   Edmonton Roy           11.70      11.58q        1.2  1 
  9 Li, Paul                     Edmonton Roy           11.54      11.61         0.9  3 
 10 Harris, Alex                 Voleo Athlet           11.55      11.61         1.6  2 
 11 Drader, Luke                 Capital City           11.50      11.64         1.5  4 
 12 Adepoju, Doyin               U Of C Athle           11.89      11.69         1.6  2 
 13 Zhang, David                 Edmonton Roy           11.92      11.71         0.9  3 
 14 Boomer, Nick                 Red Deer Tit           11.98      11.71         0.9  3 
 15 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Col           12.09      11.74         1.2  1 
 16 Stilman, Gefen               Calgary Olym           11.98      11.91         1.6  2 
 17 Schultz, Ethan               Caltaf Athle           12.20      12.17         1.2  1 
 18 Biglioli, Giacomo            Calgary Spar           12.35      12.25         1.6  2 
 19 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           11.93      12.40         1.5  4 
 20 Lindberg, Brett              Airdrie Aces           13.35      12.46         1.6  2 
 21 Mellow, Jomari               Edmonton Col           12.52      12.60         0.9  3 
 22 Gruber, Dylan                U Of C Athle           13.20      12.67         0.9  3 
 23 Lamont, Bailey               U Of C Athle           12.85      12.83         1.5  4 
 -- Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T           11.35         DQ         1.2  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.04  6/9/2012    Landon Roett, CALGARY INTE                  
                11.05  % Legion Standard
                11.30  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
=============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Paslawski, Adam              STFC                   11.13      10.96*        1.9 
  2 Olonisakin, Temitope         Capital City           11.26      11.08         1.9 
  3 Miller, Jason                Capital City           11.30      11.09         1.9 
  4 Harriott, Tyree              Edmonton Oly           11.23      11.14         1.9 
  5 Sherman, Michael             Calgary Inte           11.31      11.20         1.9 
  6 Bubelenyi, Daniel            Edmonton Roy           11.42      11.21         1.9 
  7 Maxwell, Dagogo              U Of C Athle           11.34      11.32         1.9 
  8 Guan, Eddy                   Edmonton Roy           11.58      11.46         1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Li, Paul                     Edmonton Roy           11.61                        
 10 Harris, Alex                 Voleo Athlet           11.61                        
 11 Drader, Luke                 Capital City           11.64                        
 12 Adepoju, Doyin               U Of C Athle           11.69                        
 13 Zhang, David                 Edmonton Roy           11.71                        
 14 Boomer, Nick                 Red Deer Tit           11.71                        
 15 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Col           11.74                        
 16 Stilman, Gefen               Calgary Olym           11.91                        
 17 Schultz, Ethan               Caltaf Athle           12.17                        
 18 Biglioli, Giacomo            Calgary Spar           12.25                        
 19 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           12.40                        
 20 Lindberg, Brett              Airdrie Aces           12.46                        
 21 Mellow, Jomari               Edmonton Col           12.60                        
 22 Gruber, Dylan                U Of C Athle           12.67                        
 23 Lamont, Bailey               U Of C Athle           12.83                        
 -- Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T             DQ                         
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.36  2002        Charles Hirsch, EOC                         
                22.45  % Legion Standard
                22.90  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Harriott, Tyree              Edmonton Oly           22.53      22.47Q        0.4  4 
  2 Paslawski, Adam              STFC                              22.64Q       +0.0  1 
  3 Sherman, Michael             Calgary Inte           25.30      22.98Q        0.5  2 
  4 Bubelenyi, Daniel            Edmonton Roy           23.27      23.12Q        0.2  3 
  5 Olonisakin, Temitope         Capital City           22.85      23.09q        0.5  2 
  6 Maxwell, Dagogo              U Of C Athle           22.98      23.15q       +0.0  1 
  7 Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T           22.95      23.19q       +0.0  1 
  8 Stephen, Brent               Caltaf Athle           22.78      23.45q        0.2  3 
  9 Miller, Jason                Capital City           23.38      23.50         0.4  4 
 10 Baldwin, Jordan              Airdrie Aces           24.08      23.57        +0.0  1 
 11 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Col           24.37      23.65         0.4  4 
 12 Stilman, Gefen               Calgary Olym           23.93      23.68        +0.0  1 
 13 Harris, Alex                 Voleo Athlet                      23.69   
      0.2  3 
 14 Hudson, Jeff                 U Of C Athle           23.15      23.71         0.5  2 
 15 Li, Paul                     Edmonton Roy           23.72      23.74         0.2  3 
 16 Schumacher, Lenoard          Bulldogs                          23.77         0.5  2 
 17 Guan, Eddy                   Edmonton Roy           23.85      24.00         0.5  2 
 18 Zhang, David                 Edmonton Roy           24.22      24.16         0.2  3 
 19 Schultz, Ethan               Caltaf Athle           25.80      24.45         0.5  2 
 20 Boomer, Nick                 Red Deer Tit           24.35      24.49         0.4  4 
 21 Hill, Bryan                  U Of C Athle           25.69      24.65        +0.0  1 
 22 Adepoju, Doyin               U Of C Athle           24.22      24.68         0.5  2 
 23 Hirai, Toshi                 Caltaf Athle           25.44      25.21        +0.0  1 
 24 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           25.09      25.64         0.2  3 
 25 Gruber, Dylan                U Of C Athle           26.36      25.71         0.4  4 
 26 Mellow, Jomari               Edmonton Col           26.00      25.83         0.2  3 
 27 Lamont, Bailey               U Of C Athle           27.09      26.13         0.4  4 
 28 Ozyk, Alexander              Calgary Spar                      27.55        +0.0  1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.36  2002        Charles Hirsch, EOC                         
                22.45  % Legion Standard
                22.90  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harriott, Tyree              Edmonton Oly           22.47      22.05         4.6 
  2 Paslawski, Adam              STFC                   22.64      22.31         4.6 
  3 Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T           23.19      22.78         4.6 
  4 Stephen, Brent               Caltaf Athle           23.45      22.86         4.6 
  5 Sherman, Michael             Calgary Inte           22.98      22.91         4.6 
  6 Bubelenyi, Daniel    
        Edmonton Roy           23.12      22.93         4.6 
  7 Maxwell, Dagogo              U Of C Athle           23.15      22.95         4.6 
  8 Olonisakin, Temitope         Capital City           23.09      22.98         4.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Jason                Capital City           23.50                        
 10 Baldwin, Jordan              Airdrie Aces           23.57                        
 11 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Col           23.65                        
 12 Stilman, Gefen               Calgary Olym           23.68                        
 13 Harris, Alex                 Voleo Athlet           23.69                        
 14 Hudson, Jeff                 U Of C Athle           23.71                        
 15 Li, Paul                     Edmonton Roy           23.74                        
 16 Schumacher, Lenoard          Bulldogs               23.77                        
 17 Guan, Eddy                   Edmonton Roy           24.00                        
 18 Zhang, David                 Edmonton Roy           24.16                        
 19 Schultz, Ethan               Caltaf Athle           24.45                        
 20 Boomer, Nick                 Red Deer Tit           24.49                        
 21 Hill, Bryan                  U Of C Athle           24.65                        
 22 Adepoju, Doyin               U Of C Athle           24.68                        
 23 Hirai, Toshi                 Caltaf Athle           25.21                        
 24 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           25.64                        
 25 Gruber, Dylan                U Of C Athle           25.71                        
 26 Mellow, Jomari               Edmonton Col           25.83                        
 27 Lamont, Bailey               U Of C Athle           26.13                        
 28 Ozyk, Alexander              Calgary Spar           27.55                        
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.84  2011        Tyler Smith, Leduc                          
                50.70  % Legion Standard
                51.75  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Jeff                 U Of C Athle           51.17      50.48                   3 
  2 Stephen, Brent               Caltaf Athle           51.35      51.28                   3 
  3 Parks, Corey                 Dfc Track An           52.50      51.37                   3 
  4 Stilman, Gefen               Calgary Olym           52.46      51.90                   3 
  5 Kamstra, Austin              Mac Track (M           51.55      52.02                   3 
  6 Paslawski, Adam              STFC                              52.55                   1 
  7 Westgate, Jesse              Leduc Track            53.65      53.11                   3 
  8 Fenske, Cameron              Edmonton Har           54.86      54.04                   3 
  9 Lauweryssen, Brant           Calgary Warr           55.94      55.68                   3 
 10 Hirai, Toshi                 Caltaf Athle           56.59      56.66                   2 
 11 Shomachuk, Corwyn            Airdrie Aces           58.18      56.82                   2 
 12 Holder, Jake                 Calgary Warr           57.80      57.37                   2 
 13 Liske, Kit                   St. Albert M           57.58      58.39                   2 
 14 Wiggers, Lyle                Caltaf Athle           58.06      58.60                   2 
 15 Salifou, Oumar               Capital City         1:00.00      59.10                   1 
 16 Foster, Eric                 Caltaf Athle         1:00.00    1:01.45                   1 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.35  2006        Peter Corrigan, CS                        
                1:55.20  % Legion Standard
                1:58.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Penner, Isaac                Edmonton Har         1:53.93    1:55.50*                  2 
  2 Calef, Brendan               Capital City         2:01.92    1:58.40                   2 
  3 Kamstra, Austin              Mac Track (M         1:55.71    2:00.06                   2 
  4 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf Athle         1:58.38    2:00.86                   2 
  5 Fenske, Cameron              Edmonton Har         2:04.46    2:03.32                   2 
  6 Yarmuch, Evan                U Of C Athle         2:09.00    2:03.66                   1 
  7 Pederson, Steven             Unattached A                    2:03.70                   1 
  8 Lauweryssen, Brant           Calgary Warr         2:04.64    2:04.36                   2 
  9 Ross, Graham                 U Of C Athle         2:06.54    2:05.76                   2 
 10 Boparai, Manmeet             Capital City         2:01.58    2:06.41                   2 
 11 Westgate, Jesse              Leduc Track          2:05.77    2:07.14                   2 
 12 Westaway, Callum             Calgary Inte         2:06.95    2:07.52                   2 
 13 Holder, Jake                 Calgary Warr         2:13.98    2:08.72                   1 
 14 Thompson, Curtis             Mac Track (M         2:11.94    2:15.89                   1 
 15 Stamper, Aaron               Capital City         2:16.84    2:17.38                   1 
 16 Wiggers, Lyle                Caltaf Athle         2:20.34    2:18.37                   1 
 17 Drever, Callum               U Of C Athle         2:06.00    2:19.80                   2 
 18 Foster, Eric                 Caltaf Athle         2:20.00    2:20.32                   1 
 19 Salifou, Oumar               Capital City         2:25.00    2:27.19                   1 
 -- Bridges, Makarthy            Leduc Track          2:00.07        DNF                   2 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.36  2006        Jevin Monds, STA                          
                4:02.00  % Legion Standard
                4:07.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
=====================================
=======================================================
  1 James, Alex                  Caltaf Athle         3:59.24    4:09.98                   2 
  2 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf Athle         4:05.71    4:11.00                   2 
  3 Calef, Brendan               Capital City         4:17.74    4:12.02                   2 
  4 Boparai, Manmeet             Capital City         4:20.98    4:13.14                   2 
  5 Evans, Derrick               Calgary Spar         4:05.16    4:15.78                   2 
  6 Grieco, Ryan                 Calgary Spar         4:14.00    4:16.42                   2 
  7 Radowits, Royden             Capital City         4:22.86    4:21.44                   2 
  8 Westaway, Callum             Calgary Inte         4:30.46    4:28.38                   1 
  9 Bridges, Makarthy            Leduc Track          4:31.09    4:31.20                   1 
 10 Lauweryssen, Brant           Calgary Warr         4:28.35    4:32.15                   2 
 11 Fenske, Cameron              Edmonton Har         4:31.94    4:34.11                   1 
 12 Drever, Callum               U Of C Athle         4:27.00    4:39.79                   2 
 13 Ross, Graham                 U Of C Athle         4:30.00    4:41.03                   1 
 14 Thompson, Curtis             Mac Track (M                    4:43.96                   1 
 15 vandenHadelKamp, Jelmer      Caltaf Athle         4:40.00    4:44.74                   1 
 16 Holder, Jake                 Calgary Warr                    4:53.64                   1 
 17 Riek, Paul                   Airdrie Aces         4:44.15    4:58.84                   1 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:06.69  2011        Adam Strueby, Excel Athletika             
                8:56.00  % Legion Standard
                9:06.00  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 James, Alex                  Caltaf Athle         9:02.00    9:03.05*                 
  2 Grieco, Ryan                 Calgary Spar         9:25.00    9:16.24                  
  3 Daniel, Stefan               U Of C Athle         9:22.00    9:21.24                  
  4 Radowits, Royden             Capital City         9:39.51    9:30.98                  
  5 vandenHadelKamp, Jelmer      Caltaf Athle        10:00.00   10:06.62                  
  6 Riek, Paul                   Airdrie Aces        10:23.68   10:45.99                  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.54  2007        Evan Clark, Caltaf                          
                15.10  % Legion Standard
                15.90  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Jorden               Leduc Track            16.29
      15.77Q        1.6 
  2 Macnab, Callum               Capital City           16.11      15.96Q        1.6 
  3 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle                      16.04Q        1.6 
  4 Anthony, Matthew             U Of C Athle           17.03      16.47q        1.6 
  5 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit           16.10      16.91q        1.6 
  6 MacKenzie, Ewan              Caltaf Athle                      17.42q        1.6 
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.54  2007        Evan Clark, Caltaf                          
                15.10  % Legion Standard
                15.90  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macnab, Callum               Capital City           15.96      15.69         0.3 
  2 Hansen, Jorden               Leduc Track            15.77      15.72         0.3 
  3 Anthony, Matthew             U Of C Athle           16.47      16.63         0.3 
  4 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           16.04      16.77         0.3 
Preliminaries
  5 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit           16.91                        
  6 MacKenzie, Ewan              Caltaf Athle           17.42                        
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.03  2011        Tim Kong, E Royals                          
                40.50  % Legion Standard
                41.35  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Jorden               Leduc Track            40.40      39.59*                 
  2 Sherman, Michael             Calgary Inte           39.50      40.39                  
  3 Macnab, Callum               Capital City           40.84      41.38                  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:28.68  2011        Adam Strueby, Excel Athletika             
                6:20.00  % Legion Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf Athle         7:25.00    6:25.74*                 
  2 Evans, Derrick               Calgary Spar         6:21.03    6:31.64                  
  3 Vasanji, Sahad               U Of C Athle                    8:13.70                  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.80m  6/10/2012   Austin Ost, CALTAF ATHLE                    
                1.85m  % Legion Standard
                1.80m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Lenoard          Bulldogs                          1.80m*                 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Esterhuizen, Ruben           Calgary Spar                      1.75m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schulz, Joshua               Passtrak               1.75m     J1.75m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wiggers, Lyle                Caltaf Athle           1.55m      1.65m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Biglioli, Giacomo            Calgary Spar                      1.60m                  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Walsh, Paul                  Airdrie Aces                     J1.60m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ozyk, Alexander              Calgary Spar                     J1.60m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Talisveiber, Sergey          Calgary Spar                      1.55m                  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit           1.70m      1.55m                  
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.10m  2006        Deryk Theodore, EITC                        
                3.60m  % Legion Standard
                3.50m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Woolnough, Corey             Edmonton Int                      3.40m                  
     3.00 3.20 3.40 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rice, Josh                   Caltaf Athle                      3.00m                  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hueppelsheuser, Tyson        Unattached A           2.72m      3.00m                  
     2.50 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bliss, Jesiah                Caltaf Athle                         NH                  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump Youth
======================================================
==============================
 Meet Record: * 6.07m  6/9/2012    Logan Brennan, Unattached                   
                6.40m  % Legion Standard
                6.20m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T           5.98m      6.21m         2.4 
     6.14m(0.2) 6.16m(2.3) 6.08m(3.8) 5.69m(0.6) 6.13m(1.4) 6.21m(2.4)
  2 Drader, Luke                 Capital City           5.87m      6.13m         3.0 
     3.17m(+0.0) 2.76m(1.7) 6.13m(3.0) 5.90m(1.6) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.90m(1.7)
  3 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit           6.10m      5.91m        +0.0 
     2.42m(0.2) 5.76m(2.2) FOUL      3.56m(1.1) 5.78m(1.6) 5.91m(+0.0)
  4 Adepoju, Doyin               U Of C Athle                      5.84m         3.2 
     FOUL      5.55m(1.6) 5.84m(3.2) 5.29m(0.3) 5.30m(1.3) 5.40m(1.7)
  5 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle           5.74m      5.76m         3.3 
     5.39m(2.5) 5.71m(0.9) 5.76m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.68m(+0.0)
  5 Vanderhoek, Ian              Unattached A           5.85m      5.76m         1.5 
     5.44m(0.4) 5.74m(1.3) 5.44m(7.3) 5.19m(0.9) 5.76m(1.5) 5.64m(+0.0)
  7 Schumacher, Lenoard          Bulldogs                          5.75m         1.3 
     5.60m(2.3) 5.49m(1.6) 5.70m(2.4) 5.75m(1.3) 5.65m(0.9) 5.67m(+0.0)
  8 Miller, Jason                Capital City           6.10m      5.62m         0.7 
     5.48m(1.2) 4.68m(-0.2) 5.51m(7.0) 5.62m(0.7) 5.45m(1.3) 5.20m(+0.0)
  9 Boomer, Nick                 Red Deer Tit           5.74m      5.48m         4.9 
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.9) 5.48m(4.9)         
 10 Tokariuk, Stephen            Lethbridge T                      5.42m         1.8 
     PASS      PASS      5.42m(1.8)            
 11 Shomachuk, Corwyn            Airdrie Aces           4.88m      5.22m         7.1 
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.22m(7.1)         
 12 Biglioli, Giacomo            Calgary Spar           5.13m      5.13m        +0.0 
     5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.85m(4.7)           
 13 Bliss, Jesiah                Caltaf Athle                      5.10m         1.4 
     5.10m(1.4) FOUL      5.01m(1.1)            
 14 Lamont, Bailey               U Of C Athle                      5.06m         1.7 
     5.06m(1.7) 4.70m(2.4) 4.95m(2.4)          
 15 Esterhuizen, Ruben           Calgary Spar           5.31m      4.75m         NWI 
     4.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.75m(NWI)         
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.62m  2011        Hunter Turnbull, CITC                      
                13.20m  % Legion Standard
                12.80m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Mckay, Garrett               Lethbridge T          12.48m     12.67m         3.1 
     PASS      PASS      PASS      12.20m(3.0) 12.67m(3.1) 12.59m(3.6)
  2 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit                     11.80m         4.0 
     11.80m(4.0) PASS(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Tokariuk, Stephen            Lethbridge T                     11.59m         3.4 
     11.20m(NWI) 11.44m(1.8) 11.59m(3.4) 11.32m(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.19m(3.7)
  4 Watt, Phillip                U Of C Athle          11.59m     11.14m         3.6 
     11.06m(1.6)    11.13m(2.8) PASS      11.14m(3.6) 10.78m(3.8)
  5 Leszczynski, Tom             Caltaf Athle          11.00m     10.67m         1.4 
     10.35m(3.7) 10.67m(1.4) 10.23m(4.7) 10.67m(3.3)    10.65m(4.2)
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.96m  2004        Dawson Wamsley, CALTAF                     
                14.50m  % Legion Standard
                13.70m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Banks, Liam                  Unattached A                     13.86m                  
      13.86m  13.56m  13.05m  13.79m  13.73m  13.30m
  2 Vanderhoek, Ian              Unattached A          12.42m     12.53m                  
      12.53m  12.53m  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m
  3 White, Breydon               Unattached A                     12.28m                  
      11.03m  11.69m  10.75m  12.28m  10.94m  11.86m
  4 Szczotka, Alexander          Capital City          11.05m     12.06m                  
      FOUL  11.30m  11.62m  10.72m  12.06m  11.48m
  5 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit          12.35m     11.93m                  
      10.89m  11.48m  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  11.90m
  6 Kalmakoff, Nathan            Caltaf Athle          11.23m     11.72m                  
      11.72m  11.70m  11.42m  11.56m  FOUL  11.30m
  7 Sauers, Andrew               Bulldogs              11.48m     10.97m                  
      10.97m  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.59m  2003        Tyler Silverton, Sask Track                
                44.50m  % Legion Standard
                43.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name       
             Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Szczotka, Alexander          Capital City                     37.01m                  
      28.32m  30.91m  FOUL  29.55m  37.01m  33.23m
  2 Kalmakoff, Nathan            Caltaf Athle          36.15m     36.47m                  
      FOUL  35.37m  36.47m  34.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Banks, Liam                  Unattached A                     36.46m                  
      36.46m  FOUL  34.22m  34.06m  31.38m  33.77m
  4 Sauers, Andrew               Bulldogs              31.63m     33.17m                  
      31.16m  29.72m  FOUL  33.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schulz, Joshua               Passtrak              25.43m     31.07m                  
      27.99m  26.59m  FOUL  31.07m  27.06m  30.13m
  6 Huo, Jeremiah                Red Deer Tit                     29.79m                  
      27.42m  29.79m  FOUL          
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.76m  2003        Sean Steacy, Chinook                       
                50.00m  % Legion Standard
                45.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sauers, Andrew               Bulldogs              32.22m     29.42m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.42m
  2 Huo, Jeremiah                Red Deer Tit                     19.99m                  
      FOUL  19.99m  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Youth
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.35m  2011        Marc Dubeau, NEAT                          
                51.90m  % Legion Standard
                50.00m  $ W.C Team Standards
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Vanderhoek, Ian              Unattached A          49.45m     49.50m*                 
      49.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL
  2 Roth, Lucas                  Unattached A                     46.25m                  
      42.05m  FOUL  45.49m  46.25m  44.73m  FOUL
  3 Esterhuizen, Ruben           Calgary Spar          43.66m     42.46m                  
      FOUL  42.46m  35.56m  38.10m  39.45m  35.50m
  4 Liske, Kit                   St. Albert M          36.44m     41.97m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.72m  41.97m  41.13m  38.00m
  5 Huo, Jeremiah                Red Deer Tit                     37.53m                  
      37.25m  35.76m  37.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Posyluzny, Brayden           Red Deer Tit          41.28m     36.68m                  
      36.16m  FOUL  36.68m  FOUL  34.94m  35.96m
  7 Leszcz
ynski, Tom             Caltaf Athle          39.36m     36.58m                  
      32.92m  36.58m  FOUL  33.91m  36.08m  33.17m
  8 Kalmakoff, Nathan            Caltaf Athle          37.04m     35.07m                  
      35.07m  FOUL  FOUL  32.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moore, Mark                  Caltaf Athle                     34.29m                  
      FOUL  34.29m  34.22m           
 10 Schulz, Joshua               Passtrak              33.77m     32.42m                  
      32.42m  31.51m  27.93m           
 11 Meister, Patrick             Caltaf Athle                     25.69m                  
      FOUL  19.45m  25.69m           
 12 Gruber, Dylan                U Of C Athle                     25.48m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.48m           
 13 Wiggers, Lyle                Caltaf Athle          25.05m     24.46m                  
      24.46m  FOUL  20.59m           
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2008        Evan Clark, CALTAF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                              14.81Q  2.2 
  2 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           16.56      16.07Q  2.2 
  3 Debruyn, Ben                 Airdrie Aces                      16.28Q  2.2 
  4 Manful, Jeremy               U Of C Athle           15.78      16.35Q  2.2 
  5 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku            U Of C Athle           16.80      16.62Q  2.2 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2008        Evan Clark, CALTAF                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                   14.81      14.95   0.5 
  2 Manful, Jeremy               U Of C Athle           16.35      15.81   0.5 
  3 Debruyn, Ben                 Airdrie Aces           16.28      16.29   0.5 
  4 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           16.07      16.40   0.5 
  5 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku            U Of C Athle           16.62      16.70   0.5 
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6 kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.40m  2002        Chris Meisner, CHINOOK                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Chinook Trac                     17.75m  
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL
  2 Urniezius, Curtis            Chinook Trac                     16.70m  
      15.33m  16.58m  16.33m  16.70m  FOUL  16.36m
  3 Rouhi, Armin                 U Of C Athle          11.74m     13.91m  
      13.91m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m
  4 Jolicoeur Forrester, Sim     Calgary Spar                     12.31m  
      FOUL  11.94m  11.60m  11.83m  12.19m  12.31m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.67m  2007        Justin Greif, STFC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Chinook Trac                     51.82m* 
      46.37m  50.68m  50.02m  50.65m  51.82m  48.52m
  2 Urniezius, Curtis            Chinook Trac                     44.62m  
      FOUL  44.33m  44.62m  44.25m  44.56m  FOUL
  3 Ost, Austin                  Caltaf Athle          45.83m     43.02m  
      43.02m  42.79m  29.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Woo, John                    U Of C Athle          46.78m     39.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.30m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 73.84m  2003        Jim Steacy, CHINOOK                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Chinook Trac                     63.83m  
      FOUL  61.50m  63.83m  FOUL  58.86m  63.59m
  2 Urniezius, Curtis            Chinook Trac                     53.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.30m  FOUL  51.93m
  3 Yee, Daniel                  U Of C Athle          43.35m     42.89m  
      41.30m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  42.89m  42.03m
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyne, Lain                 Special Olympics       13.83      13.07Q  1.0 
  2 Lang, Vaughn                 Special Olympics       13.59      13.83Q  1.0 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================D
  1 Effah, Sam                   U Of C Athle           10.14      10.50Q  1.5  6 
  2 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athlet           10.78      10.59Q  0.6  3 
  3 Reddy, Julian                Running Room           10.62      10.78Q  1.3  4 
  4 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col           10.89      10.90Q  1.1  2 
  5 Lazarenko, Tyler             Capital City           11.11      11.04Q  0.6  5 
  6 King-Mckenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col           10.97      11.14Q  1.5  1 
  7 Charles, Ricardo             U Of C Athle           11.05      10.91q  0.6  3 
  8 Moiba, Yembeth               Voleo Athlet           11.10      10.98q  1.3  4 
  9 Harriott, Ian                Edmonton Oly           10.98      11.07q  1.1  2 
 10 Rosenke, Dan                 Edmonton Int                      11.13q  1.5  6 
 11 Bymoen, Alexander            Calgary Inte           11.19      11.20q  0.6  3 
 12 Mcphee, Stephen              Capital City           10.94      11.24q  1.5  1 
 13 Roett, Landon                Calgary Inte           11.17      11.25q  1.3  4 
 14 Ezetah, Chinedu              U Of C Athle           11.26      11.25q  1.1  2 
 15 Williams, Winston "lenny     STFC                              11.27q  1.1  2 
 16 Vela, Jeff                   Voleo Athlet           11.65      11.46q  0.6  5 
 17 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                              11.48   1.5  1 
 18 Schempp, Kyle                Edmonton Col           11.51      11.51   1.3  4 
 19 Nachilobe, Cossy             STFC                   11.81      11.53   0.6  3 
 20 Fritze, Matthew              Capital City           11.69      11.53   1.5  6 
 21 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle           11.13      11.56   1.5  6 
 22 Pohl, Quintin                Voleo Athlet           11.32      11.61   1.5  1 
 23 Buettner, Nicholas           Caltaf Athle           11.86      11.62   1.5  1 
 24 Herrmann, Patrick            Airdrie Aces                      11.69   1.3  4 
 25 otsweleng, mmakeng John      U Of C Athle           11.80      11.87   1.3  4 
 26 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym           11.88      11.98   1.5  1 
 27 Fedyk, Alex                  STFC                              12.00   0.6  3 
 28 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           12.45      12.16   1.3  4 
 29 Mark, Benjamin               Calgary Spar                      12.18   0.6  5 
 30 Laramee, Eric                Neat                   11.93      12.58   1.1  2 
 31 Knox, Connor                 Capital City           11.83      12.58   1.1  2 
 32 Chehade, Youssef             U Of C Athle           14.54      14.31   0.6  5 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash T36 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory                Caltaf Athle           15.09      15.43Q  1.0 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash T44 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mcqueen, Alister             Unattached A           11.60    
  11.98Q  1.0 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cheyne, Lain                 Special Olympics       13.07                     
  2 Lang, Vaughn                 Special Olympics       13.83                     
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash T44 Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
===================================================D==============================
  1 Mcqueen, Alister             Unattached A           11.98                     
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash T36 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Cory                Caltaf Athle           15.43      15.04   0.7 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athlet           10.59      10.53   1.1  2 
  2 Reddy, Julian                Running Room           10.78      10.57   1.1  2 
  3 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col           10.90      10.67   1.1  2 
  4 Charles, Ricardo             U Of C Athle           10.91      10.77   1.1  2 
  5 Moiba, Yembeth               Voleo Athlet           10.98      10.92   1.1  2 
  6 Ezetah, Chinedu              U Of C Athle           11.25      10.99   0.2  1 
  7 Rosenke, Dan                 Edmonton Int           11.13      11.01   0.2  1 
  8 King-Mckenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col           11.14      11.03   1.1  2 
  9 Bymoen, Alexander            Calgary Inte           11.20      11.05   0.2  1 
 10 Lazarenko, Tyler             Capital City           11.04      11.06   1.1  2 
 11 Roett, Landon                Calgary Inte           11.25      11.16   0.2  1 
 12 Williams, Winston "lenny     STFC                   11.27      11.17   0.2  1 
 13 Harriott, Ian                Edmonton Oly           11.07      11.19   0.2  1 
 14 Vela, Jeff                   Voleo Athlet           11.46      11.44   0.2  1 
 -- Effah, Sam                   U Of C Athle           10.50         DQ   1.1  2 
Preliminaries
 12 Mcphee, Stephen              Capital City           11.24                     
 17 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                   11.48                     
 18 Schempp, Kyle                Edmonton Col           11.51                     
 19 Nachilobe, Cossy             STFC                   11.53                     
 20 Fritze, Matthew              Capital City           11.53                     
 21 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle           11.56                     
 22 Pohl, Quintin                Voleo Athlet           11.61                     
 23 Buettner, Nicholas           Caltaf Athle           11.62                     
 24 Herrmann, Patrick            Airdrie Aces           11.69                     
 25 otsweleng, mmakeng John      U Of C Athle           11.87                     
 26 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym           11.98                     
 27 Fedyk, Alex                  STFC                   12.00                     
 28 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           12.16                     
 29 Mark, Benjamin               Calgary Spar           12.18                     
 30 Laramee, Eric                Neat                   12.58                     
 31 Knox, Connor                 Capital City           12.58                     
 32 Chehade, Youssef             U Of C Athle           14.31                     
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash T36 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory                Caltaf Athle           33.00      33.66Q  1.0 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cheyne, Lain                 Special Olympics       28.39      26.42Q  1.0 
  2 Lang, Vaughn                 Special Olympics       28.41      29.59Q  1.0 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col           21.54      21.82Q  0.2  4 
  2 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athlet           22.43      21.97Q  1.4  5 
  3 Charles, Ricardo             U Of C Athle           21.96      21.98Q  0.5  1 
  4 King-Mckenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col           21.91      22.00Q  0.4  2 
  5 Breski, Josh                 U Of C Athle           22.31      22.24Q  0.5  3 
  6 Harriott, Ian                Edmonton Oly           21.84      22.30q  0.5  3 
  7 Fedyk, Alex                  STFC                   22.38      22.43q  0.2  4 
  8 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle           22.30      22.44q  0.4  2 
  9 Pohl, Quintin                Voleo Athlet           22.88      22.48   0.5  3 
 10 Moiba, Yembeth               Voleo Athlet           23.02      22.67   0.5  1 
 11 Rosenke, Dan                 Edmonton Int                      22.80   0.5  3 
 12 Bymoen, Alexander            Calgary Inte           23.00      22.84   0.5  1 
 13 Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy           23.39      22.88   0.5  3 
 14 Ezetah, Chinedu              U Of C Athle           23.28      22.90   0.4  2 
 15 Love, Alex                   U Of C Athle           23.29      22.91   0.5  3 
 16 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa     U Of C Athle           23.39      22.97   0.2  4 
 17 Dragicevic, Nikola           U Of C Athle           23.80      23.20   0.5  1 
 18 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle           22.25      23.27   0.5  1
 
 19 Schempp, Kyle                Edmonton Col           23.29      23.33   0.2  4 
 20 Vela, Jeff                   Voleo Athlet           23.81      23.36   0.5  1 
 21 Buettner, Nicholas           Caltaf Athle           23.90      23.42   0.4  2 
 22 Herrmann, Patrick            Airdrie Aces                      23.60   0.2  4 
 23 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym           23.95      23.66   0.5  3 
 24 Willis, Reshaun              U Of C Athle           24.27      23.83   0.2  4 
 25 Shackleton-Aumentado, Ja     Caltaf Athle           23.50      23.86   0.4  2 
 26 Clements, Bryce              Caltaf Athle           24.27      24.27   0.5  3 
 27 Iyekekpolor, Roderick        Calgary Spar                      25.09   0.4  2 
 28 Chehade, Youssef             U Of C Athle           28.53      28.54   0.5  1 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash T44 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mcqueen, Alister             Unattached A           23.70      23.68Q  0.2 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lazarenko, Tyler             Capital City                      22.63   2.4 
  2 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle                      22.66   2.4 
  3 Pohl, Quintin                Voleo Athlet                      22.78   2.4 
  4 Roett, Landon                Calgary Inte                      22.87   2.4 
  5 Knox, Connor                 Capital City                      24.05   2.4 
 -- Lariviere, Taylor            U Of C Athle                        DNF   2.4 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash T36 Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory                Caltaf Athle           33.66      33.40   NWI 
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyne, Lain                 Special Olympics       26.42                     
  2 Lang, Vaughn                 Special Olympics       
29.59                     
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col           21.82      21.47   1.1 
  2 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athlet           21.97      21.64   1.1 
  3 Reddy, Julian                Running Room                      21.79   1.1 
  4 Charles, Ricardo             U Of C Athle           21.98      21.97   1.1 
  5 Harriott, Ian                Edmonton Oly           22.30      22.03   1.1 
  6 Breski, Josh                 U Of C Athle           22.24      22.17   1.1 
  7 King-Mckenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col           22.00      22.33   1.1 
  8 Fedyk, Alex                  STFC                   22.43      33.40   1.1 
Preliminaries
  8 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle           22.44                  
  9 Pohl, Quintin                Voleo Athlet           22.48                  
 10 Moiba, Yembeth               Voleo Athlet           22.67                  
 11 Rosenke, Dan                 Edmonton Int           22.80                  
 12 Bymoen, Alexander            Calgary Inte           22.84                  
 13 Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy           22.88                  
 14 Ezetah, Chinedu              U Of C Athle           22.90                  
 15 Love, Alex                   U Of C Athle           22.91                  
 16 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa     U Of C Athle           22.97                  
 17 Dragicevic, Nikola           U Of C Athle           23.20                  
 18 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle           23.27                  
 19 Schempp, Kyle                Edmonton Col           23.33                  
 20 Vela, Jeff                   Voleo Athlet           23.36                  
 21 Buettner, Nicholas           Caltaf Athle           23.42                  
 22 Herrmann, Patrick            Airdrie Aces           23.60                  
 23 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym           23.66                  
 24 Willis, Reshaun              U Of C Athle           23.83                  
 25 Shackleton-Aumentado, Ja     Caltaf Athle           23.86                  
 26 Clements, Bryce              Caltaf Athle           24.27                  
 27 Iyekekpolor, Roderick        Calgary Spar           25.09                  
 28 Chehade, Youssef             U Of C Athle           28.54                  
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash T44 Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mcqueen, Alister             Unattached A           23.68                     
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Alumni Event Open
==================================================================
===================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanks, Dave                 Unattached                        25.59  +0.0  10   
  2 Greenidge, Ricardo           Airdrie Aces                      25.62  +0.0   8   
  3 Lokko, Carl                  Unattached                        25.83  +0.0   7   
  4 Neil, Rohan                  Unattached                        27.01  +0.0   6   
  5 Colture, Marvin              Unattached                        28.26  +0.0   5   
  6 Anderson, Dave               Unattached                        30.78  +0.0   4   
  7 Toma, Ron                    Unattached                        31.61  +0.0   3   
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.09  1993        Troy Jackson, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lim, Kevin                   U Of C Athle           48.13      48.40   5 
  2 Smithers, Cameron            Voleo Athlet           49.29      48.90   5 
  3 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                   50.28      49.18   4 
  4 King, Garrett                Calgary Inte           50.58      49.54   4 
  5 Guenther, Davis              RIVA                   49.15      49.73   5 
  6 Ivan, Alexander              Caltaf Athle           51.00      49.82   4 
  7 Block, Daniel                Unattached Saska       50.55      49.85   4 
  8 Breski, Josh                 U Of C Athle           49.35      49.86   5 
  9 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf Athle           49.95      49.93   4 
 10 Home, Mitchell               Capital City           48.96      50.10   5 
 11 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym           50.36      50.19   4 
 12 Fedyk, Alex                  STFC                   48.17      50.21   5 
 13 Kellner, Thomas              Caltaf Athle           51.01      50.22   4 
 14 Ilkiw, Kristofor             Edmonton Col           51.08      50.81   3 
 14 Krolikowski, Maciek          U Of C Athle           50.94      50.81   4 
 16 Sharp, Keegan                STFC                   51.27      50.94   3 
 17 Roske, Travis                Excel Athletika        51.50      51.21   3 
 18 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa     U Of C Athle           51.48      51.78   3 
 19 Harrison, Emmett             STFC                              51.86   2 
 20 Nordmark, Daelin             U Of C Athle           51.70      51.87   3 
 21 Dragicevic, Nikola           U Of C Athle           51.97      51.91   2 
 22 Hacking, Donovan             Edmonton Thu           51.55      52.10   3 
 23 Hayes, Clayton               Capital City           51.48      52.19   3 
 24 Lariviere, Taylor            U Of C Athle           51.75      52.81   3 
 25 Garneau Santiago, Braxto     Capital City           52.87      53.58   2 
 26 Shackleton-Aumentado, Ja     Caltaf Athle           52.20      55.17   2 
 27 Shaw, Matthew                Caltaf Athle           54.00      55.65   2 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.84  2011        David Holm, CW                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bickley, Brad                U Of C Athle         1:51.00    1:51.02   3 
  2 Guenther, Davis              RIVA                 1:52.88    1:51.24   3 
  3 Block, Daniel                Unattached Saska     1:53.32    1:51.67   3 
  4 Roske, Travis                Excel Athletika      1:55.00    1:55.28   3 
  5 Ilkiw, Kristofor             Edmonton Col         1:55.14    1:56.38   3 
  6 Prajea, Mihai                Calgary Inte         1:56.00    1:56.69   2 
  7 Dib, Abdelkader              Caltaf Athle         1:56.00    1:57.23   3 
  8 Basher, Mitchell             Edmonton Har         1:54.10    1:57.50   3 
  9 Ebeling, Kurt                U Of C Athle         1:55.00    1:57.65   3 
 10 Monds, Jevin                 Running Room         1:54.94    1:57.69   3 
 11 Harrison, Emmett             STFC                            1:58.08   3 
 12 Wittig, Luc                  U Of C Athle         1:56.00    1:59.01   2 
 13 Neal, Sam                    Calgary Inte         1:58.00    1:59.16   2 
 14 Hacking, Donovan             Edmonton Thu         1:54.99    1:59.22   3 
 15 Faul, James                  Caltaf Athle         1:58.00    1:59.34   2 
 16 Christ, Adrian               Legacy Athle         2:00.05    1:59.50   2 
 17 Madsen, William              Legacy Athle         2:00.55    2:00.88   2 
 18 Pellatt, Sean                Legacy Athle         1:57.00    2:02.23   2 
 19 Falk, David                  Edmonton Thu         1:58.10    2:02.66   2 
 20 Krolikowski, Maciek          U Of C Athle         2:04.77    2:04.27   1 
 21 Mykhaylov, Michael           Calgary Spar         2:02.80    2:04.62   1 
 22 Kondro, Mike                 U Of C Athle         2:02.00    2:05.44   1 
 23 Nordmark, Daelin             U Of C Athle         2:04.00    2:05.64   1 
 24 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym         1:56.03    2:06.26   2 
 25 Peacemaker, Isaiah           U Of C Athle         2:06.57    2:06.56   1 
 26 Kondro, Doug                 U Of C Athle         2:04.86    2:09.10   1 
 27 Crook, Cody                  U Of C Athle         2:05.00    2:09.60   1 
 28 Berg, Karl--Erik             U Of C Athle         2:09.00    2:12.70   1 
 29 Dong, Kyle                   Edmonton Har         2:11.50    2:13.09   1 
 30 Fowler, Nick                 U Of C Athle         2:05.00    2:13.79   1 
 -- Quick, Michael               Calgary Inte         1:56.50        DNF   2 
 -- Kimick, Evan                 U Of C Athle         1:50.00        DNF   3 
 -- Shaw, Matthew                Caltaf Athle         2:04.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.70  2007        Kip Kangogo, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monds, Jevin                 Runnin
g Room         3:53.45    4:02.77   2 
  2 Madsen, William              Legacy Athle         3:58.11    4:03.98   2 
  3 Quick, Michael               Calgary Inte         4:04.63    4:05.11   2 
  4 Dib, Abdelkader              Caltaf Athle         3:59.00    4:06.79   2 
  5 Hadfield, Gareth             Caltaf Athle         3:58.00    4:06.84   2 
  6 Basher, Mitchell             Edmonton Har         4:05.28    4:08.61   2 
  7 Aucoin, Curtis               Edmonton Thu         4:02.68    4:10.65   2 
  8 Law, Graeme                  Edmonton Thu         3:56.00    4:11.16   2 
  9 Galea, Matthew               Caltaf Athle         4:00.00    4:11.53   2 
 10 Falk, David                  Edmonton Thu         4:07.30    4:13.00   2 
 11 Faul, James                  Caltaf Athle         4:04.00    4:14.88   2 
 12 Pellatt, Sean                Legacy Athle         4:11.55    4:18.18   1 
 13 Hollowell, Hayden            Wolves Athle         4:16.56    4:19.74   1 
 14 Kondro, Doug                 U Of C Athle         4:27.21    4:23.13   1 
 15 Kondro, Mike                 U Of C Athle         4:15.00    4:23.45   1 
 16 Peacemaker, Isaiah           U Of C Athle         4:16.00    4:25.44   1 
 17 Foster, Sean                 Caltaf Athle         4:05.00    4:27.50   2 
 18 Mykhaylov, Michael           Calgary Spar         4:40.27    4:27.96   1=0
 19 Crook, Cody                  U Of C Athle         4:25.00    4:32.44   1 
 20 Martinek, Eric               Wolves Athle         4:16.98    4:34.88   1 
 21 Erickson, Boyd               St. Albert M                    4:35.78   1 
 22 Huang, George                U Of C Athle         4:26.92    4:37.52   1 
 23 Fowler, Nick                 U Of C Athle         4:30.13    4:40.59   1 
 24 Dong, Kyle                   Edmonton Har         4:38.43    4:43.41   1 
 25 Pierzchajlo, Mark            U Of C Athle         5:06.79    5:23.76   1 
 -- Ebeling, Kurt                U Of C Athle         3:59.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.25  6/10/2012   Kieran McDonald, ELITE SPEED              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galea, Matthew               Caltaf Athle         9:22.27    9:04.38  
  2 Aucoin, Curtis               Edmonton Thu         9:13.24    9:11.96  
  3 Law, Graeme                  Edmonton Thu         8:43.00    9:16.10  
  4 Payne, Stephen               Calgary Spar         9:07.97    9:19.73  
  5 Huang, George                U Of C Athle         9:23.32    9:28.73  
  6 Hollowell, Hayden            Wolves Athle         9:24.37    9:31.65  
  7 Martinek, Eric               Wolves Athle         9:14.99    9:41.92  
  8 Mcconnell, Graeme            U Of C Athle         9:15.63    9:43.61  
  9 Foster, Sean                 Caltaf Athle         9:40.00    9:44.83  
 10 Andres, Alex                 Leduc Track          9:38.15    9:51.15  
 11 Lemenager, Erwann            Calgary Warr        10:39.95   10:51.83  
 12 Pierzchajlo, Mark            U Of C Athle        11:01.28   11:29.22  
 
Men 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ont.                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasker, Ryan                 U Of C Athle           15.09      14.96Q  1.1 
  2 Hinton, Jackson              Edmonton Int                      14.97Q  1.1 
  3 Sharp, Keegan                STFC                   14.99      15.28Q  1.1 
  4 Goodwin, Lyndon              U Of C Athle           15.45      15.45Q  1.1 
  5 Castillo, Diego              Capital City           15.96      15.51Q  1.1 
 
Men 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ont.                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinton, Jackson              Edmonton Int           14.97      14.86   0.4 
  2 Tasker, Ryan                 U Of C Athle           14.96      14.91   0.4 
  3 Sharp, Keegan                STFC                   15.28      15.36   0.4 
  4 Goodwin, Lyndon              U Of C Athle           15.45      15.65   0.4 
  5 Castillo, Diego              Capital City           15.51      15.72   0.4 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.42  6/10/2012   Tait Nystuen, Excel Athletika               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kieran             STFC                   54.25      55.77  
  2 Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy           56.21      56.04  
  3 Hayes, Clayton               Capital City           55.51      56.26  
  4 King, Garrett                Calgary Inte           55.70      56.69  
  5 Kellner, Thomas              Caltaf Athle           56.60      58.01  
  6 Dragicevic, Daniel           U Of C Athle           59.22      58.61  
  7 Clements, Bryce              Caltaf Athle           58.00    1:00.40  
 
Men 18-99 High Jump Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.18m  2002        Jesse Lipscombe, STA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ost, Austin                  Caltaf Athle           1.90m      1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Castillo, Diego              Capital City           1.90m     J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Farries, Samuel              Voleo Athlet                      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Andres, Alex                 Leduc Track            1.80m      1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           1.80m      1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Johnston, Jamie              U Of C Athle           1.75m     J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Goodwin, Lyndon              U Of C Athle           1.78m         NH  
     1.65 1.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Clark, Mike                  Unattached A                         NH  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men 18-99 Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.25m  2010        Taylor Petrucha, RIV                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
============================================================D=============
  1 Filipek, Nathan              Edmonton Int           4.90m      4.71m  
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Love, Alex                   U Of C Athle                      4.26m  
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Goodwin, Lyndon              U Of C Athle           4.50m      4.11m  
     4.11 4.26 
        O  XXX 
  4 Sharp, Keegan                STFC                   3.90m      3.81m  
     3.81 3.96 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kowalko, Lukas               Calgary Spar           4.30m     J3.81m  
     3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           2.30m      2.61m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Roberts, Richard             Edmonton Mas           1.90m      1.86m  
     1.56 1.71 1.86 2.01 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Choi, Andrew                 Edmonton Int           4.41m         NH  
     4.26 
      XXX 
 
Men 18-99 Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.51m  2000        Mike Laberge, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Aaron             Chinook Trac           7.20m      7.10m   2.3 
     7.10m(2.3) 6.89m(2.3) FOUL      6.80m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Mcphee, Stephen              Capital City           7.17m      6.92m   7.0 
     FOUL      6.92m(7.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle           6.14m      6.51m   3.1 
     5.82m(0.3) 6.24m(3.1) 6.12m(2.2) 6.34m(2.0) 6.41m(2.6) 6.51m(3.1)
  4 Schaub, Richard              Capital City                      6.39m   0.2 
     6.39m(0.2) 6.21m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Booth, Riley                 U Of C Athle           6.26m      6.35m   3.3 
     6.24m(1.2) 5.84m(5.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(3.3) 6.14m(-0.7)
  6 Ost, Austin                  Caltaf Athle           6.21m      6.31m   1.8 
     6.31m(1.8) 6.31m(8.3) 6.00m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Dupuis, Eric                 Unattached A                      6.18m   2.4 
     5.78m(+0.0) 5.88m(3.4) 5.74m(0.9) 6.01m(1.5) 6.12m(2.5) 6.18m(2
.4)
  8 Laramee, Eric                Neat                   6.30m      5.94m   0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle           5.89m      5.81m   1.0 
     5.81m(1.0) 5.73m(7.4) FOUL                 
 10 Vito, Samuel                 Caltaf Athle           4.93m      5.80m   0.6 
     5.80m(0.6) 5.61m(5.1) 5.55m(1.3)           
 11 Balogun, Johnathan           Capital City           6.15m      5.74m   2.9 
     FOUL      5.74m(2.9) FOUL                 
 12 Johnston, Jamie              U Of C Athle           5.83m      5.62m   4.1 
     5.60m(NWI) 5.62m(4.1) 5.37m(0.9)           
 13 Johnson, Luke                Capital City                      5.59m   3.4 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.59m(3.4) 5.33m(0.4)           
 14 otsweleng, mmakeng John      U Of C Athle                      5.54m   0.5 
     5.47m(1.7) 5.38m(6.1) 5.54m(0.5)           
 15 Mark, Benjamin               Calgary Spar                      5.43m   1.7 
     5.43m(1.7) 5.34m(7.1) 5.30m(0.3)            
 16 Eng, Preston                 U Of C Athle           5.94m      5.23m   5.2 
     5.09m(0.3) 5.23m(5.2) FOUL                 
 17 Chehade, Youssef             U Of C Athle                      3.24m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.24m(1.8)           
 
Men 18-99 Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.04m  1997        Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nachilobe, Cossy             STFC                  14.13m     14.72m   3.2 
     12.55m(2.8) FOUL      14.72m(3.2) 13.91m(1.7) 13.16m(3.5) PASS     
  2 Hernandez, Aaron             Chinook Trac          14.84m     14.69m   1.1 
     FOUL      14.05m(2.1) 14.48m(1.6) 14.69m(1.1) FOUL      14.47m(2.7)
  3 Booth, Riley                 U Of C Athle          13.48m     13.59m   2.0 
     FOUL      13.59m(2.0) 13.18m(3.1) 13.31m(-0.5) FOUL      12.58m(1.6)
  4 Minton, Corey                U Of C Athle          13.79m     13.50m   1.9 
     13.19m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      13.50m(1.9) 13.45m(2.0)
  5 Ost, Austin                  Caltaf Athle          12.37m     13.31m   3.2 
     13.21m(1.1) 13.28m(2.2) 12.48m(1.4) 12.87m(-2.8) FOUL      13.31m(3.2)
  6 Dupuis, Eric                 Unattached A                     13.08m   2.4 
     13.08m(2.4) 13.03m(0.6) 12.87m(+0.0) 12.78m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  7 Bell, Ryley                  Caltaf Athle          12.49m     12.90m   2.3 
     12.90m(2.3) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.79m(-1.2) 12.84m(1.9) 11.83m(3.4) PASS     
  8 Fritze, Matthew              Capital City                     12.46m   1.9 
     12.46m(1.9) 11.69m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Eng, Preston                 U Of C Athle          13.00m     12.45m  +0.0 
     FOUL      12.45m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Johnson, Luke                Capital City                     12.42m   1.1 
     12.42m(1.1) 12.19m(+0.0) 12.06m(1.9)            
 11 Vito, Samuel                 Caltaf Athle          11.92m     11.90m   2.8 
     11.85m(2.2) 11.90m(2.8) 11.86m(0.6)            
 12 Wagner, Karl                 Caltaf Athle          11.61m     11.85m   2.1 
     11.85m(2.1) FOUL      11.50m(+0.0)            
 13 Johnston, Jamie              U Of C Athle          12.42m     11.71m   2.4 
     11.71m(2.4) 11.69m(3.2) 11.63m(1.9)            
 -- Balogun, Johnathan           Capital City                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men 18-99 Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.38m  6/8/2012    Andrew Smith, STFC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Link, Steven                 U Of C Athle          14.59m     13.89m  
      FOUL  12.97m  13.48m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL
  2 Betzelt, Adam                Unattached            12.00m     13.08m  
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.44m  FOUL
  3 Digel, Cole                  U Of C Athle                     12.39m  
      12.16m  12.38m  FOUL  11.18m  12.39m  12.31m
  4 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached A                      9.27m  
      8.96m  FOUL  9.08m  9.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dupuis, Eric                 Unattached A                      9.09m  
      9.09m  8.84m               
 
Men 18-99 Discus Throw 2 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.96m  2004        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sommer, Ryan                 Chinook Trac                     44.52m  
      42.89m  42.84m  FOUL  43.18m  FOUL  44.52m
  2 Digel, Cole                  U Of C Athle          32.21m     43.44m  
      FOUL  43.44m  FOUL  30.58m  32.05m  32.04m
  3 Watson, Kristian             Unattached A                     42.30m  
      40.83m  42.12m  FOUL  42.30m  42.11m  40.82m
  4 Link, Steven                 U Of C Athle          40.28m     41.46m  
      41.46m  FOUL  FOUL  39.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Betzelt, Adam                Unattached            35.00m     29.41m  
      FOUL  29.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Dupuis, Eric                 Unattached A                     24.35m  
      20.82m  FOUL  FOUL  23.82m  23.57m  24.35m
 
Men 18-99 Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 78.69m  2008        Jim Steacy, CHIN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, James                Chinook Trac                     69.17m  
      69.17m  FOUL  FOUL  67.08m  65.85m  FOUL
  2 Suppes, Garth                Chinook Trac                     62.34m  
      FOUL  61.91m  FOUL  62.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Diaz, Pedro                  U Of C Athle          48.81m     50.06m  
      50.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.20m  FOUL
  4 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached A                     41.21m  
      FOUL  39.68m  40.60m  39.10m  40.08m  41.21m
 
Men 18-99 Javelin Throw T44 Open
====
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcqueen, Alister             Unattached A          49.00m     48.02m  
      48.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 18-99 Javelin Throw 800g Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 75.71m  2010        Kyle Neilsen, Vancouver                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kyle                Chinook Trac                     69.43m  
      69.43m  FOUL  64.16m  FOUL  67.59m  FOUL
  2 Ferreira, Henry              Neat
                  68.28m     57.13m  
      56.91m  56.65m  FOUL  57.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mayhew, Dillon               Unattached A                     54.94m  
      52.42m  FOUL  53.99m  54.71m  54.94m  FOUL
  4 Ost, Austin                  Caltaf Athle          58.11m     49.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.31m  46.98m  49.18m  FOUL
  5 Eliuk, David                 Capital City                     43.17m  
      41.27m  FOUL  30.66m  38.49m  42.56m  43.17m
  6 Jolicoeur Forrester, Sim     Calgary Spar          37.75m     41.91m  
      36.70m  39.51m  41.91m  FOUL  FOUL  39.88m
  7 Dupuis, Eric                 Unattached A                     40.61m  
      36.00m  40.61m  FOUL  37.29m  36.01m  40.19m
  8 Laramee, Eric                Neat                  42.89m     40.37m  
      FOUL  39.85m  40.37m  37.29m        
 -- Meister, Charlie             Caltaf Athle                       FOUL  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL            
 
Men 18-99 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25:26.40  6/8/2012    James Kenney, ADRENALINE R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenney, James                Adrenaline R                   26:26.53  
  2 Keenan, David                Heartland Ra                   28:23.37  
  3 Roberts, Richard             Edmonton Mas        35:45.00   36:57.88  
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Brian                Unattached A           12.80      12.30Q  2.1 
  2 Connor, Earle                U Of C Athle           12.14      12.31Q  2.1 
  3 Trapp, Robert                Edmonton Col           12.97   
   12.63Q  2.1 
  4 Brown, Dave                  Unattached A           12.68      12.63Q  2.1 
  5 Sabourin, Marc               Edmonton Col                      13.15Q  2.1 
 -- Steinberg, Elliott           Unattached                          DNF   2.1 
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor, Earle                U Of C Athle           12.31      12.52   0.7 
  2 Harris, Brian                Unattached A           12.30      12.57   0.7 
  3 Trapp, Robert                Edmonton Col           12.63      12.89   0.7 
  4 Sabourin, Marc               Edmonton Col           13.15      13.46   0.7 
Preliminaries
  4 Brown, Dave                  Unattached A           12.63                  
 -- Steinberg, Elliott           Unattached              DNF                   
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brian                Unattached A           26.00      25.92Q  1.0 
  2 Brown, Dave                  Unattached A           26.22      26.18Q  1.0 
  3 Payne, Greg                  Calgary Spar           31.21      30.88Q  1.0 
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Brian                Unattached A           25.92              NWI 
  2 Brown, Dave                  Unattached A           26.18              NWI 
  3 Payne, Greg                  Calgary Spar           30.88              NWI 
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Dash Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David                  Adrenaline R         1:00.00    1:00.20  
  2 Guss, Tim                    Unattached                      1:00.91  
  3 Guss, Chris                  Unattached                      1:00.93  
  4 Brown, Dave                  Unattached A         1:01.00    1:02.59  
  5 Sabourin, Marc               Edmonton Col         1:04.26    1:04.32  
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Run Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David                  Adrenaline R         2:12.00    2:13.47  
  2 Hudson, David                Unattached A         2:40.00    2:39.39  
 
Men 35-99 Long Jump Master
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thera, Trevor                Unattached             4.85m      4.39m   1.1 
     FOUL      4.39m(1.1) 3.89m(6.1) 3.98m(NWI) 3.82m(2.7) PASS     
 
Men 35-99 Shot Put Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek              UNBC                             12.69m  
      11.79m  12.69m  12.20m           
  2 Roberts, Richard             Edmonton Mas           8.60m      8.85m  
      8.39m  8.54m  8.85m  8.61m  8.22m  8.83m
 
Men 35-99 Discus Throw Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szafranski, Longin           Unattached                       40.43m  
      36.74m  34.68m  39.51m  36.89m  40.43m  38.71m
  2 Sze, Paul                    Caltaf Athle                     33.82m  
      27.72m  33.82m  FOUL  27.91m  32.50m  FOUL
  3 Glowacki, Marek              UNBC                             32.32m  
      32.32m  FOUL  31.51m  FOUL  FOUL  31.02m
  4 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached A                     27.00m  
      27.00m  26.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Roberts, Richard             Edmonton Mas          25.25m     22.20m  
      19.88m  22.20m  18.86m  21.92m  21.06m  22.08m
  6 Thera, Trevor                Unattached            29.89m     18.73m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  18.73m
 
Men 35-99 Hammer Throw Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=============D============================================================
  1 Lapierre, Jarom              Airdrie Aces          51.56m     50.59m  
      49.13m  49.01m  50.59m  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached A                     39.43m  
      39.43m  FOUL  39.22m  FOUL  38.05m  37.99m
  3 Szafranski, Longin           Unattached                       31.86m  
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.61m
  4 Roberts, Richard             Edmonton Mas          18.86m     18.59m  
      18.59m  18.33m  FOUL           
 
Men 35-99 Javelin Throw Master
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached A                     43.45m  
      43.45m  40.51m  41.47m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gudzowsky, Terry             Unattached A                     38
.88m  
      35.54m  35.46m  FOUL  37.11m  36.05m  38.88m
 
Men 16-22 3000 Meter Steeplechase CS Games
=========================================================================================
                 9:26.07  @ CSG A Standard
                 9:42.00  # CSG B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Gareth             Caltaf Athle         8:58.00    9:17.03                  
  2 Hollowell, Hayden            Wolves Athle        10:30.00   10:18.98                  
  3 Andres, Alex                 Leduc Track                    10:19.51                  
Error: Unable to read footer file.